Championdrive.com - Brought to you by Novel Designs
 
Show & Sale Results
 
Upcoming Events
 
Breeders Directory
 
Hall of Fame
 
Featured Articles
 
Join & Advertise
 
Novel Designs
 
Champion Drive Home Page

 

Novel Designs on Facebook Novel Designs on Twitter

 

 

 

 

 


 
New @ championdrive.com
   
   
 

Fisher/Johnston U Pick the Buck Online Ewe Sale
August 27-28, 2014
Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Fisher
Sold for $1000
Lot 7 - Johnston
Sold for $950
 

 

 

 

Deep South Showdown - LA
August 23, 2014
Judge - Scott Smith

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Carmen Pickett  - Bred by Johnson Family
Placed by JB Massey
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Madison Chamberlain - Bred by AWTR
Placed by JB Massey
 

 

 

 

Washington County - AR
August 26, 2014
Judge - Darin Annuschat

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kinder Harlow - Bred by Still
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Mesa Kutz - Bred by Harlow
 

 

 

 

Heard County Livestock Show - GA
August 2014

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Emily Hostetler - Bred by M&M
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Alexis McMahan - Bred by Wheaton

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS:
Champion WFX - Lainie Wheetman - Bred by M&M
Reserve WFX - Mason Sims - Bred by Mike Jonas
Champion Natural - John Romero - Bred by Hubbard
Reserve Natural - Emily Hostetler - Bred by Wise

 

 

 

 

 

Waskom FFA Jackpot - TX
August 16, 2014
Judge - Justin Stacey

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kaylie Stone - Bred by Shroyer
Placed by Ted Nixon
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Rylie Hoyle
 

 

 

 

Detroit FFA Jackpot - TX
August 2014
Judge - Rick Hirsch

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Ashlyn Stembridge - Bred by McCurry
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Brayden Vancil - Bred by Glasscock
 

 

 

 

Colorado State Fair
August 24, 2014
Judge - Clint Cummings

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Heavyweight
Cameron Pugh - Bred by Ott
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Champion Middleweight
Darren McLaughlin - Bred by Ellerbrock

ADDITIONAL CHAMPIONS -
Reserve Heavyweight - David Vetter - Bred by MacLennan
Reserve Middleweight - Alyssa DePorter - Bred by Clair
Champion Lightweight - Jed Sidwell - Bred by Wise
Reserve Lightweight - Cameron Pugh - Bred by Ellerbrock
Champion Dorset - David Smith - Bred by Sidwell
Reserve Dorset - Olivia Thorn - Bred by Sidwell
Champion Speckle - Bryce Kendrick - Bred by MacLennan
Reserve Speckle - Dustin McLaughlin - Bred by Ellerbrock

 

 

 

 

Midland County Fair - TX
August 24, 2014

Show A - Judge: Lane Halfmann

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Brooke Willhite - Bred by Miller Hampshires
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Brantly Hoover - Bred by Savage

Additional Results:
Champion Southdown - Cash Willhite - Bred by Fritz

 

Show B - Judge: Conner Newsom

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Brantly Hoover - Bred by Savage
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Brooke Willhite - Bred by Miller Hampshires

Additional Results:
Champion Southdown - Cash Willhite - Bred by Fritz

 

 

 

 

Allred/Elliott Online Ram Sale
August 20-21, 2014
Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 3
Sold fo $7750
Lot 2
Sold fo $4500
 

 

 

 

Williams You Pick the Buck Online Ewe Sale
August 19-20, 2014
Managed by Show Stock Planet

Lot 2
Sold for $1501
Lot 4
Sold for $1350

 

 

 
Lot 8
Sold for $1227
Lot 3
Sold for $1103
 

 

 

 

Kentucky State Fair
August 20, 2014
Judge - Josh Cody

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Crossbred
Jackson Campbell - Bred by Chabot
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Champion Hampshire
Alison Breeze - Bred by Northern Starr
Placed by Hill

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS -
Reserve Crossbred - Laura Hancock - Bred by Hancock
Reserve Hampshire - Laura Hancock - Bred by Hancock
Champion Natural - Laura Hancock - Bred by Hancock
Reserve Natural - Morgan Carter - Bred by Harms
Champion Southdown - Jacee Heath - Bred by Forsee
Reserve Southdown - Jacee Heath - Bred by Forsee
Champion Suffolk - Laura Hancock - Bred by Hancock
Reserve Suffolk - Gavin Dunagan - Bred by Franklin
Champion AOB (Oxford) - Preston Forsee - Bred by Forsee
Reserve AOB (Dorper) - Jonathan Coe
Champion WFX - TJ Yeazel - Bred by Yeazel
Reserve WFX - Travis Drumm - Bred by Forsee

 

 

 

 

HSC Show Clinic and Jackpot Show (LA)
August 2014
Judge - Corey Taylor

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Carmen Pickett - Bred by Johnson Family
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Garrett Ortego - Bred by Skidgel
 

 

 

 

Allred/Elliott Exposed Elite Female Sale
August 18-19, 2014
Managed by Show Stock Planet

Lot 1
Sold for $3000
Lot 2
Sold for $2502

 

 

 
Lot 3
Sold for $1700
Lot 5
Sold for $1500
 

 

 

 

Trousdale County Fair (TN)
August 16, 2014
Judge - Keith Byran

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Hunter Tuttle
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Luci Allen - Bred by Wolf

 

 

 
Champion Commercial Ewe
Luci Allen - Bred by VIP
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Hunter Tuttle

ADDITIONAL CHAMPIONS -
Champion WFX - Luci Allen - Bred by Moser

 

 

 

 

Western Idaho State Fair
August 16-17, 2014
Judge - Billy Bob Moczygemba, TX

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Trenton Fisher - Bred by Johnston
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Devin Fisher - Bred by Middlesworth

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Madison Fisher - Bred by Fisher
4th Overall Market Lamb
Lauryn Fisher - Bred by Fisher

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
Chelsey Ball - Bred by Fisher

 

 

 
Grand Champion Ewe
Trenton Fisher - Bred by Simpson
Reserve Grand Champion Ewe
 
 

 

 

 

Iowa State Fair Open Show
August 17, 2014

Iowa State Fair 4H Market Lamb Show Results
Iowa State Fair 4H Market Lamb Show Results
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Dee Brothers
Placed by Hill
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Rowe
 

 

 

 

WLBA Summer Spectacular
August 16, 2014

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Hampshire
Jacob Schultz - Bred by Impact
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Champion Commercial
Jacob Schultz - Bred by Impact

ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS-
Reserve Commercial: Kassie Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson
Champion Crossbred (Reserve WCLA): Sam Bohm - Bred by Cornerview
Reserve Crossbred: Kassie Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Hamp: Kassie Palzkill - Bred bySteva Robinson
Champion Natural (Champion WCLA): Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Natural: Kassie Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson
Champion Suffolk: Wes Berget - Bred by A&M Farms
Reserve Suffolk: Brady Meudt - Bred by Shroyer
Champion AOB: 
Reserve AOB: Ty Thorson - Bred by Schultz


 

 

 

 

 

Iowa State Fair Wether Sire & Dam Show/Sale
August 15, 2014
Judge - BJ Wright

Supreme Overall
Champion Ram
Amthauer/Blondie
Reserve Supreme Overall
Champion Ewe
Hobbs

 

 

 
Reserve Champion Ram
Hindman
Reserve Champion Ewe
Junk
 

 

 

 

Chabot Show Lambs U Pick the Buck Online Sale
August 11-12, 2014
Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1
Sold for $1405
Lot 6
Sold for $1103

 

 

 
Lot 3
Sold for $1102
Lot 2
Sold for $1003
 

 

 

 

Allison McGolden U Pick the Buck Online Ewe Sale
August 10-11, 2014
Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1
Sold for $2400
Lot 5
Sold for $1900

 

 

 
Lot 2
Sold for $1200
Lot 3
Sold for $1200

 

 

 
Lot 4
Sold for $1200
 

 

 

Iowa State Fair - 4H Show
August 11, 2014

MARKET LAMB SHOW:
Judge - Allen Hybsha, OK

Iowa State Fair 4H Market Lamb Show Results
Iowa State Fair 4H Market Lamb Show Results
Grand Champion & Champion Div 5
Hunter Gerths - Bred by Team Johnson
Reserve Grand & Champion Div 4
Halle Hindman - Bred by Hindman

 

 

 
Iowa State Fair 4H Market Lamb Show Results
Iowa State Fair 4H Market Lamb Show Results
3rd Overall & Reserve Div 5
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Rowe
4th Overall & Champion Division 2
Nicole Zuber - Bred by Rule
   

 

 

 

 
Iowa State Fair 4H Market Lamb Show Results
5th Overall & Reserve Div 2
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Hagen
   
Champion Division 5: Hunter Gerths
Bred by Team Johnson
Reserve Division 5: Brooke Kuesel
Bred by Rowe
Class 1: 1st - Hunter Gerths - Bred by Team Johnson 2nd: Zack Howell - Bred by Karr - Placed by Amthauer
Class 2: 1st - Beth Zuber - Bred by Johnson 2nd: Karlyn Snider - Bred by Feuerbach
Class 3: 1st - Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Rowe 2nd: Nicole Zuber - Bred by Zuber
Class 4: 1st - Colton Herbold - Bred by Duffey 2nd: Halle Still - Bred by Wise
   
Champion Division 4: Halle Hindman
Bred by Hindman
Reserve Division 4: Hunter Gerths
Bred by Johnson
Class 1: 1st - Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry 2nd: Alex Still - Bred by Still
Class 2: 1st - Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Dee 2nd: Tanner Hild - Bred by Hild
Class 3: 1st - Hunter Gerths - Bred by Johnson 2nd: Walker McDermott - Bred by Sandin
Class 4: 1st - Halle Hindman - Bred by Hindman 2nd: Savannah Keitzer - Bred by Keitzer
   
Champion Division 3: Nicole Zuber
Bred by Johnson
Reserve Division 3: Kylee Silliman
Bred by Middlesworth
Class 1: 1st - Hunter Gerths - Bred by Hindman 2nd: Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Williams
Class 2: 1st - Lexie Berry - Bred by Still 2nd: Tanner Hild - Bred by Burch
Class 3: 1st - Nicole Zuber - Bred by Johnson 2nd: Kylee Silliman - Bred by Middlesworth
Class 4: 1st - Zach Zuber - Bred by MacLennan 2nd: Beth Zuber - Bred by DeSpain
   
Champion Division 2: Nicole Zuber
Bred by Rule
Reserve Division 2: Brooke Kuesel
Bred by Hagen
Class 1: 1st - Tanner Hild - Bred by Charmasson/Impact 2nd: Bryce Niemeyer - Bred by Droppert
Class 2: 1st - Shelby Karr - Bred by Karr 2nd: Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry
Class 3: 1st - Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Hagen 2nd: Giana Gourley - Bred by Gourley
Class 4: 1st - Nicole Zuber - Bred by Rule 2nd: Sierra Fastert - Bred by Fastert
   
Champion Division 1: Shelby Karr
Bred by Johnson
Reserve Division 1: Clarabell Knapp
Bred by Knapp
Class 1: 1st - Shelby Karr - Bred by Johnson 2nd: Wes Kauffman - Bred by Kauffman
Class 2: 1st - Shelby Karr - Bred by Karr 2nd: Nick Deppe - Bred by Cedarcrest
Class 3: 1st - Gianna Gourley - Bred by Gourley 2nd: Stetson Greiner - Bred by Stutsman
Class 4: 1st - Clarabell Knapp - Bred by Knapp 2nd: Kylie Holubar - Bred by Dix
   
Champion White Face: Addison Sprouse
Bred by Sprouse
Reserve White Face: Wes Kauffman
Bred by Stardust
Class 1: 1st - Wes Kauffman - Bred by Stardust 2nd: Zachary Muller - Bred by Blondie
Class 2: 1st - Austin Foss - Bred by Thompson/Williams 2nd: Kyle Sherburne - Bred by G&S
Class 3: 1st - Addison Sprouse - Bred by Sprouse 2nd: Dalton Pottebaum
   
EWE SHOW  
Iowa State Fair 4H Market Lamb Show Results
Champion Ewe: Lexie Berry
Bred by Berry
Reserve Ewe: Kylee Silliman
Bred by Middlesworth
   
Champion Division 3 Ewe
Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry
Reserve Division 3 Ewe
Paige Stewart - Bred by Stewart
Class 9 - 1st: Paige Stewart - Bred by Stewart 2nd: Chance Malone
Class 8 - 1st: Austin Foss - Bred by Williams 2nd: Chloe Henry - Bred by Henry
Class 7 - 1st: Lexi Berry - Bred by Berry 2nd: Savannah Keitzer - Bred by Keitzer
   
Champion Division 2 Ewe
Kylee Silliman - Bred by Middlesworth
Reserve Division 2 Ewe
Tanner Hild - Bred by Hobbs
Class 6 - 1st: Tanner Hild - Bred by Hobbs 2nd: Zachary Howell - Bred by Schminke
Class 5 - Calvin Stewart - Bred by Dee Brothers 2nd: Calvin Stewart - Bred by Stewart
Class 4 - Kylee Silliman - Bred by Middlesworth 2nd: Austin Mosier - Bred by Johnson Family Livestock
   
Champion Division 1 Ewe
Kaitlyn Olson - Bred by Olson
Reserve Division 1 Ewe
Nicholas Mosier - Bred by Johnson Family Livestock
Class 3 - 1st: Kaitlyn Olson - Bred by Olson 2nd: Zachary Bobb
Class 2 - 1st: Noah Noelck 2nd: Karlyn Snider
Class 1 - Nicholas Mosier - Bred by Johnson Family Livestock 2nd: Colton Herbold
   

 

 

TBSS Sweetwater
August 9-10, 2014 | Show A
Judge: John Mrozinski, CO

Grand Champion - Hudson Franklin
Bred by Franklin

Reserve Grand Champion- Kolton Neuse
Bred by Franklin

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Champion Southdown
Tanner Swinson - Bred by Jim Davis
   
Additional Results:
Champion Finewool - Brantly Hoover - Bred by Rainey
Reserve Finewool - Reese Dunham - Bred by Smithwick
Champion Finewool Cross - Taylor Swinson - Bred by Smithwick
Reserve Finewool Cross - Halee Sanderson - Bred by Smithwick
Reserve Southdown - Cassie Fitting - Bred by Flowers

 

SHOW B
Judge: Jimmy Davis, OK

 

Grand Champion
Rachel Chabot - Bred by Rockin C

Reserve Grand Champion- Kolton Neuse
Bred by Franklin

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Champion Finewool
Brantly Hoover - Bred by Rainey


Additional Results:
Reserve Finewool - Bailee Sanchez - Bred by Rainey
Champion Finewool Cross - Carlie Shea Witte - Bred by Stutlz
Reserve Finewool Cross - Tally Patton - Bred by Williams
Champion Southdown - Tanner Swinson - Bred by Jim Davis
Reserve Southdown - Cassie Fitting - Bred by Flowers

 

 

 
 

Rocky Mountain Jackpot Show Series Finale, UT

Judge: Marcus Arnold

Grand Champion Lamb
Reserve Commercial Ewe Lamb
Corriane Mangelson
Bred by Mangelson

Reserve Champion Lamb
Grand Commercial Ewe Lamb
Quincey Huber
Bred by Long

 

 

IL State Fair - Jr Show

Grand Champion & Champion Cross:
Brooke Ryner - Bred by Meyer
Placed by Stuaan
Reserve Grand & Reserve Cross:
Kagney Collins - Bred by Franklin

 

 

 
Third Overall & Champion Hamp
Mitch Holmes - Bred by Ellerbrock
4th Overall & Reserve Hamp
Shelby DeOrnales - Bred by Schminke
Placed by Cruit

 

 

5th Overall & Champion Suffolk
Janson Copper - Bred by Cruit - Placed by Cruit



ADDITIONAL BREED CHAMPIONS
Champion Dorset - Janson Cooper - Bred by Stillwell

 

IL State Fair - Open Show

Grand Champion & Champion Cross:
Lexi Harrison - Bred by Johnson
Placed by Diamond D
Reserve Grand & Reserve Cross:
Trace Titus - Bred by Sharpton
 

 

ICLA Ewe Show
August 7, 2014
Judge - Bart Cardwell

Grand Champion Ewe
Champion Cross
Mitch Holmes
Reserve Grand Ewe
Reserve Cross
Shelby DeOrnellas

 

 

 
3rd Overall Ewe
Champion Shropshire
Mitch Holmes
4th Overall Ewe
Champion WFX
Paige VanDyke

 

 

5th Overall Ewe
Champion Natural
Parker VanDyke

ADDITIONAL CHAMPIONS -
Champion Suffolk - Shelby DeOrnellas
Champion Hamp - Kashen Ellerbrock
Champion Dorset - Janson Cooper
Champion Southdown - Kade Beckmeier
Reserve Champion Shrop - Cole Ellerbrock
Reserve Champion WFX - Paige VanDyke
Reserve Champion Natural - Tanner Mickey
Reserve Champion Suffolk - Trace Titus
Reserve Champion Hamp - Kashen Ellerbrock
Reserve Champion Dorset - Colin Stark
Reserve Champion Southdown - Elaina Kessler

 

 

Marcus Open Jackpot, IA
Marucs, IA | Judge Hunter Shoemaker

Champion Market Lamb
Shown by Scott Dingels - Bred by Williams
Reserve Market Lamb
Shown by Scott Dingels - Bred by Johnson
   
   
   
Champion Commercial Ewe
Shown by Sam Schmillen - Bred by Schmillen
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Shown by Sawyer Morrical - Bred by Shroyer

 

 

 
Champion WBI
Shown by Payton Stewart - Bred by Dee
Reserve WBI
Shown by Mackenzie Moodie

 

 

 

Tri-State Royal
August 9, 2014 | Judge: Scott Shockey

Grand Champion Market Lamb - Champion of Champions Show:
Jacque Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether
Grand Champion - Open Jackpot:
Jacque Murdoch - Bred by Trenchard

 

 

 

Butler County, KS

Grand Champion Market Lamb -
Colton Allemand
Bred by Rookstool

 

 

 

Wright U Pick the Buck Sale
August 6-7, 2014
Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1
Sold for $1900
Lot 3
Sold for $1500

 

 

 
Lot 4
Sold for $1305
 

 

 

 

Mercer County, OH
August 10, 2014 | Judge: Dale Davis

Grand Champion Market Lamb - Delanie Wiseman
Bred by AcMoody - Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Grand Market Lamb: Delanie Wiseman
Bred by Stitzlein - Placed by Shellhouse
   
   
   
Champion Div 1: Sarah Young - Bred by Hindman
Res Div 1: Levi Hemmelgarden - Bred by Daniels

Champion Div 2: Delanie Wiseman - Bred by Stitzlein - Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Div 2: Taylor Muhlencamp - Bred by Shroyer - Placed by Bruns 

Champion Div 3: Brynn Huntsman - Bred by Will
Res Div 3: Sarah Young - Bred by Mullikin

Champion Div 4 Delanie Wiseman - Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Division 4: Delanie wiseman - Bred by AWTR - Placed by Shellhouse


 

 

 

 

   
 

Missouri State Fair
August 7, 2014

MARKET LAMB SHOW:
Judge - Vince McGolden

Iowa State Fair 4H Market Lamb Show Results
Iowa State Fair 4H Market Lamb Show Results
Grand Champion & Champion FFA
Bryce Schmidt - Bred by Middlesworth
Reserve Grand & Champion 4-H
John Schenkel - Bred by Rule

 

 

 
Reserve 4-H: Stetson Wiss
Bred by Beatty - Placed by Hill
Reserve FFA: Sara Gillum
Bred by Carter - Placed by Hill



COMMERCIAL EWE SHOW

 
Grand Champion & Champion FFA
Bryce Schmidt - Bred by Middlesworth
Reserve Grand & Champion 4-H
Sydney Tomlin - Bred by Tomlin

 

 

 
Reserve 4-H: Sydney Tomlin
Bred by Tomlin
Reserve FFA: Jennifer Waits
Bred by Horner
 

 

Iowa State Fair - FFA Show
August 7, 2014

MARKET LAMB SHOW:
Judge - Logan MacLennan, CO

Iowa FFA Market Lambs
Grand Champion & Champion Wether
Tanner Berry - Bred by Shroyer

Placed by Amthauer
Reserve Grand & Reserve Wether:
Chelsea Nelson - Bred by Rhoads

 

 

 
   
Champion Ewe:
Paige Petzenhauser - Bred by Dee/Northern Starr
Reserve Wether:
Garrett Gourley - Bred by Droppert
   

 

 

 

 
Champion Heavyweight Ewe:

Reserve Heavyweight Ewe:

Class 1: 1st - Derek Henningsen - Bred by Hollywood 2nd: Chance Deppe - Bred by Cedarcrest
Class 2: 1st - Chance Deppe - Bred by Cedarcrest 2nd: Derek Council - Bred by Junk

 

 

 
 
Champion Heavyweight Wether:
Tanner Berry - Bred by Shroyer
Placed by Amthauer
Reserve Heavyweight Wether:
Cody Wynn - Bred by Hindman
Class 1: 1st - Andrea Moser - Bred by Moser 2nd: Tara Gray - Bred by Gray
Class 2: 1st - Tanner Berry - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Cody Wynn - Bred by Hindman
Class 3: 1st - Tanner Berry - Bred by Berry 2nd: Morgan Lefebure - Bred by Andresen

 

 

 
Champion Middleweight Ewe:
Paige Petzenhauser - Bred by Dee/Northern Starr
Reserve Middleweight Ewe:
Cade Suhr - Bred by Suhr
   
   
   
Champion Middleweight Wether:
Chelsea Nelson - Bred Rhoads
Reserve Middleweight Wether:
Heather Ziesman - Bred by Karr
Class 1: 1st - Kori McLaughlin - Bred by Wright 2nd: Paige Petzenhauser - Bred by Karr
Class 2: 1st - Heather Ziesman - Bred by Karr 2nd: Cody Wynn - Bred by Wright
Class 3: 1st - Chelsea Nelson - Bred Rhoads 2nd: Kendra Kehril
   
   
Champion Lightweight Ewe:
Garrett Gourley - Bred by Droppert
Reserve Lightweight Ewe:
Chansea Nelson - Bred by Wright
Class 1: 1st - Chansea Nelson - Bred by Wright 2nd: Tanner Berry - Bred by Berry
Class 2: 1st - Garrett Gourley - Bred by Droppert 2nd: Channing Sndier- Bred by Williams
   
   
 
Champion Lightweight Wether:
Tanner Berry - Bred by Berry
Reserve Lightweight Wether:
Chelsea Nelson - Bred by Wright/Nelson
Class 1: 1st - Chelsea Nelson - Bred by Shell 2nd: Mitch Juhl - Bred by Edler
Class 2: 1st - Tanner Berry - Bred by Berry 2nd: Kori McLaughlin - Bred by Williams
Class 3: 1st - Chelsea Nelson
Bred by Wright/Nelson
2nd: Jon Rietema - Bred by Johnson Family

 

 
Champion Speckle Wether:
Chelsea Nelson - Bred by Enfield
Reserve Speckle Wether:
Jaxon Kamden - Bred by Nelson

 

COMMERCIAL EWE SHOW:

Champion Commercial Ewe
Chansea Nelson - Bred by Wright
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Kaci Keitzer - Bred by Keitzer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Macon County, TN Jackpot
August 4, 2014
Judge: Darren Benton

Show Lamb Results - Tennessee
Show Lamb Results - Tennessee
Champion Market Lamb & Champion BRX
Jade Ellis - Bred by Worthington
Reserve Market Lamb & Champion Hamp
Luci Allen - Bred by Alexander
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

Additional Breed Champions:
Reserve BFX: Luci Allen - Bred by Wolf
Champion SuffolK: Cora Key - Bred by Poling
Reserve Suffolk: Jade Ellis - Bred by Lambright - Placed by Shellhouse
Champion Southdown: Josie McCall - Bred by Mapolyne - Placed by Shellhouse
Champion WFX: Luci Allen - Bred by Moser
Champion Oxford: Luci Allen - Bred by VIP

 

 

 
Champion Commercial Ewe
Luci Allen - Bred by VIP
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Luci Allen - Bred byVIP

 

 

 
   
 

 

 

 

 

9th Annual Ott-Hindman-McGolden U Pick the Buck Sale
August 5-6, 2014
Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 6 - Hindman
Sold for $6000
Lot 2 - Hindman
Sold for $4300

 

 

 
Lot 4 - Ott
Sold for $3700
Lot 16 - Hindman
Sold for $3350

 

 

 
Lot 12 - Hindman
Sold for $2901
 

 

 

 

Beatty's Club Lambs You Pick the Buck Elite Ewe Sale
August 5-6, 2014
Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1
Sold for $2500
Lot 6
Sold for $1600

 

 

 
Lot 11
Sold for $1600
Lot 7
Sold for $1505
 

 

 

 

Wisconsin State Fair
August 5-6, 2014

WETHER SHOW:
Judge - Charles Siedensticker, TX

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Hampshire
Calvin Reilly - Bred by Impact
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Champion Suffolk
Reid Suddeth - Bred by Impact
   

 

 

Champion AOB
Megan Blume - Bred by Johnson Family
Reserve AOB
Kassandra Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson
Placed by Shellhouse
   
Class 1 AOB  
1st: Megan Blume - Bred by Johnson Family 2nd: Kassandra Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson - Placed by Shellhouse
   
Class 2 Suffolk  
1st: Kehler George - Bred by Heisdorffer 2nd: Elysa Doherty - Bred by Kennedy

 

 

 
Champion Southdown
Katie Burke - Bred by Oldenburg
Reserve Southdown
Koehler George - Bred by Forsee

 

 

 
Champion Suffolk
Reid Suddeth - Bred by Impact
Reserve Suffolk
Jacob Schultz - Bred by Impact
   
Class 1 Suffolk  
1st: Wylie Jackson - Bred by Gahart 2nd: Brooke Peterson
   
Class 2 Suffolk  
1st: Megan Blume - Bred by Johnson Family 2nd: Martina Schultz - Bred by Estes
   
Class 3 Suffolk  
1st: Reid Suddeth - Bred by Impact 2nd: Jacob Schultz - Bred by Impact

 

 

 
Champion Hampshire
Calvin Reilly - Bred by Impact
Reserve Hampshire
Datahn Smerchek - Bred by Shroyer
   
Class 1 Hampshire  
1st: Calvin Reilly - Bred by Impact 2nd: Jed Dallas - Bred by Corner View
   
Class 2 Hampshire  
1st: Dathan Smerchek - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Sara Johnson - Bred by Brister
   
Class 3 Hampshire  
1st: Steven Blume - Bred by Johnson 2nd: Samantha Bohm - Bred by Corner View

 

 

 
Champion Natural
McKenna Kent - Bred by Schmitz
Reserve Natural
Reid Suddeth - Bred by Impact
   
Class 1 Naturals  
1st: Dathan Schmercheck - Bred by Smerchek 2nd: Wes Berget - Bred by Jason Johnson
   
Class 2 Natural  
1st: McKenna Kent - Bred by Schmitz 2nd: Reid Suddeth - Bred by Impact

 

 

 
Champion Crossbred
Calvin Reilly - Bred by Impact
Reserve Crossbred
Mallory Johnson - Bred by Ellerbrock
   
Class 1 Crossbreds  
1st: Rylee Ochs - Bred by Droppert 2nd: Clint Dallas - Bred by Corner View
   
Class 2 Crossbreds  
1st: Mallory Johnson - Bred by Ellerbrock 2nd: Samanatha Bohm - Bred by Corner View
   
Class 3 Crossbreds  
1st: Brady Meudt - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Jed Dallas - Bred by Corner View
   
Class 4 Crossbreds  
1st: Calvin Reilly - Bred by Impact 2nd: Kassandra Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson - Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

EWE SHOW:
Judge - Bobby Spoonster

Reserve Commercial - WI State Fair
Champion Commercial Ewe
Brooke Ace - Bred by Ace
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Kassandra Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 
Class 1 Yearlings  
1st - Brooke Ace - Bred by Ace 2nd -
   
Class 2 Yearlings  
1st - 2nd -
   
Class 3 Ewe Lambs  
1st - Kassandra Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson
Placed by Shellhouse
2nd - Cole Tiedeman
   
Class 4 Ewe Lambs  
1st - Jacob Schultz - Bred by Impact 2nd - Jed Dallas - Bred by Corner View
   
Class 5 Ewe Lambs  
1st - Clint Dallas - Bred by Corner View 2nd - Taylor - Johnson Family
   
Class 6 Ewe Lambs  
1st - Calvin Reilly - Bred by Impact 2nd - Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

McLean County Fair (IL)
Judge - Tucker Bechmeier

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Jordan Reimer - Bred by Harms
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Jordan Reimer - Bred by Harms
 

 

 

 

Summer Count Down (AR)
August 2, 2014
Judge - Pete Dempsy

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Alex Stark - Bred by Droppert
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Emma Boyd - Bred by Massey

 

 

 

Champion Arkansas Bred
Emma Boyd - Bred by Massey

Reserve Arkansas Bred
Dustin Kendrick - Bred by CG
 

 

 

 
Cane River Classic (LA)
August 2, 2014
Judge: Ryan Cummins

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Carmen PIckett - Bred by Johnson Family
Placed by Massey
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Syndee Gaspard - Bred by Jason Johnson
 

 

 

 

Smith County Fair (TN)
August 2, 2014

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Luci Allen - Bred by Wolf
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Cora Key - Bred by Edwards

 

 

 
Champion Commercial Ewe
Luci Allen - Bred by VIP
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Luci Allen - Bred by VIP

 

 

Champion WFX
Luci Allen - Bred by Moser
Reserve WFX
Cooper Belcher
 

 

 

 

Indiana State Fair
August 2-3, 2014
Judge - Kyle Smithwick

   
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Cross:
Alex Raute - Bred by Wheaton
Placed by Hill
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Champion Hampshire
Erin Schinbeckler - Bred by Nathan-Langemeier

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Hampshire
Alex Raute - Bred by Carter
Placed by Hill
4th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Natural

Eryn Schinbeckler - Bred by Nathan-Langemeier

 

 

 
5th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Cross
:
Eryn Shinbeckler - Bred by Nathan/Langemeier

6th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Dorset

Jordyn Leininger - Bred by Slack

 

 

 
Champion Southdown:
Travis Wallen - Bred by Meisenheimer
Reserve Southdown:
Macy Chamberlin - Bred by Bowers

 

 

 
Champion White Face Cross:
Rachel Sivertson - Bred by Ainger
Reserve White Face Cross:

Class 1 White Face Cross:
1st - Evan McClain - Bred by Daniels

 

 

 
Champion Dorset:
Bred by Slack
Reserve Dorset:
Bred by Slack

 

 

 
Champion Border Cheviot:
Gracie Greene - Bred by Rincker
Reserve Border Cheviot
Grace Williams - Bred by Rincker
   
   
Champion Cross:
Alex Raute - Bred by Wheaton
Placed by Hill
Reserve Cross:
Eryn Shinbeckler - Bred by Nathan/Langemeier
   
   
Champion Div 2 Cross:
Kylie Corter - Bred by Feltner
Reserve Div 1 Cross:
Cassie Richmond - Bred by Richmond
Class 1 Cross
1st - Kylie Corter - Bred by Feltner
2nd - Hanna Wyttenbach - Bred by Smith
Class 2 Cross
1st - Lindsey Ohara
2nd - Cassie Richmond
Class 3 Cross
1st - Garrett Thompson - Bred by Ritz
2nd - Kade Mennen - Bred by AcMoody
   
Class 4 Cross
1st - Chanynee Tennant - Bred by Rule
2nd - Harley Kidd - Bred by Carter
   
Class 5 Cross
1st - Cassie Richmond - Bred by Richmond
2nd - Lindsay Parent - Bred by Viking

 

 

 

 
Champion Div 2 Cross:
Alex Raute - Bred by Beatty
Placed by Hill
Reserve Div 2 Cross:
Lane Slaton - Bred by Dee
Placed by Hill
   
Class 6 Cross
1st - Lane Slaton - Bred by Dee
Placed by Hill
2nd - Jordan Leininger - Bred by Leininger
   
Class 7 Cross
1st - Alex Raute - Bred by Beatty
Placed by Hill
2nd - Colin Tennant - Bred by Karr
   
Class 8 Cross
1st - Montana Davis - Bred by Slick
2nd - Maci Chamberlin - Bred by Wise
   
Class 9 Cross
1st - Colin Tennant - Bred by Hindman
2nd - Brooke Bowen - Bred by Dee
Placed by Hill
   
Class 10 Cross
1st - Bailey Parker - Bred by Johnson
2nd - Riebolt - Bred by VIP
   

 

 

 

 
Champion Div 3 Cross:
Alex Raute - Bred by Wheaton
Placed by Hill
Reserve Div 3 Cross:
Jordan Stillwell - Bred by Franklin
   
Class 11 Cross
1st - Madeline Sheiss - Bred by Williams Diamond W
2nd - Caleb Martin - Bred by Four Z
   
Class 12 Cross
1st - Alex Raute - Bred by Wheaton
Placed by Hill
2nd - Jordan Stillwell - Bred by Franklin
   
Class 13 Cross
1st - Jayden York - Bred by Karr
2nd - Madeline Sheiss - Bred by G&G
   
Class 14 Cross
1st - Jared Stillwell - Bred by Viking
2nd - Skyler Knapp - Bred by Nicewonger
   
   

 

 

 

 
Champion Div 4 Cross:
Eryn Shinbeckler - Bred by Nathan/Langemeier
Reserve Div 4 Cross:
Taylor Busenburg - Bred by Johnson
   
Class 15 Cross
1st - Eryn Shinbeckler -
Bred by Nathan/Langemeier
2nd - Collin Tennant - Bred by Ellerbrock
   
Class 16 Cross
1st - Taylor Busenburg - Bred by Johnson
2nd - Kyra Shinbeckler
   
Class 17 Cross
1st - Evan McClain - Bred by Titus
2nd - Lauren Evans - Bred by Cruit
   
   
   

 

 

Champion Natural
Reserve Natural
Eryn Schinbeckler - Bred by Nathan-Langemeier
Brooke Bowen - Bred by Wattonville
Placed by Hill
Class 1 Natural
1st - Haze Kidd - Bred by Burch
2nd - Garrett Thompson - Bred by Ritz
Class 2 Natural
1st - Eryn Schinbeckler
Bred by Nathan-Langemeier
2nd - Taylor Busenburg - Bred by Skidgel
Class 3 Natural
1st - Brooke Bowen - Bred by Wattonville
Placed by Hill
2nd - Will Taylor - Bred by Ritz

 

 

 
Champion Suffolk
Reserve Suffolk
Jordan Stillwell - Bred by Johnson
Sammy Brusbaugh - Bred by Allen Johnson
Class 1 Suffolk
1st - Jordan Stillwell - Bred by Johnson
2nd - Seth Michel - Bred by Hobbs
Class 2 Suffolk
1st - Sammy Brusbaugh - Bred by Allen Johnson
2nd - Madeline Sheiss - Bred by Stillwell

 

 

 
Champion Hampshire
Erin Schinbeckler - Bred by Nathan-Langemeier
Reserve Hampshire
Alex Raute - Bred by Carter
Placed by Hill
Champion Division III Hampshire
Reserve Division III Hampshire
Erin Schinbeckler - Bred by Nathan-Langemeier
Brooke Bowen - Bred by Carter
Placed by Hill
Class 7 Hampshires
1st - Erin Schinbeckler - Bred by Nathan-Langemeier
2nd - Grant Friesen - Bred by Wheaton
Class 8 Hampshires
1st - Brooke Bowen - Bred by Carter - Placed by Hill
2nd - Bryce Kleiman - Bred by Wolf
Class 9 Hampshires
1st - Kelsey Verhaeghe - Bred by Verhaeghe
2nd - Luke Strupe - Bred by Sark

 

 

Champion Division II Hampshire
Reserve Division II Hampshire
Alex Raute - Bred by Carter
Placed by Hill
Colin Tennant - Bred by Nicewonger
Class 4 Hampshires
1st - Alex Raute - Bred by Carter - Placed by Hill
2nd - Colin Tennant - Bred by Nicewonger
Class 5 Hampshires
1st - Lane Slaton - Bred by Andressen
Placed by Hill
2nd - Macie Morris - Bred by Morris
Class 6 Hampshires
1st - Harper Henney
2nd - Sammy Brusbaugh - Bred by Wheaton

 

 

Champion Division I Hampshire
Reserve Division I Hampshire
Lane Slaton - Bred by Burch
Ashley Terhaar - Bred by Eagle Rock
Placed by Hill
Class 1 Hampshires
1st - Austin Bernicky - Bred by MacLennan
2nd - Lindsey Ohara - Bred by Leininger
Class 2 Hampshires
1st - Ashley Terhaar - Bred by Eagle Rock - Placed by Hill
2nd - Will Taylor - Bred by Southern Plains - Placed by Thompson
Class 3 Hampshires
1st - Lane Slaton - Bred by Burch
2nd - Haze Kidd - Bred by Achor

 

 

Champion Horned Dorset
Chase Brennan
- Bred by Padgett
Reserve Horned Dorset
Keegan Padgett - Bred by Padgett

 

 

 

 

 

Weatherford Route 66 Jackpot (OK)
August 1, 2014
Judge - Jimmy Davis

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Blackface Division
Kailen Urban - Bred by Johnson
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Reserve Blackface Division
Emily Smith - Bred by Rule


ADDITIONAL CHAMPIONS -
Champion Whiteface Division - Mason Smith - Bred by Johnson
Reserve Whiteface Division - Jonathan Venable

 

Sign up to Receive our Tweets via Text Message!

Follow noveldesigns on TwitterAs many of you know, we often post show and sale results via our twitter feed. You can sign up to receive our twitter feed as text messages on your cell phone. To sign up, simply:

Text follow noveldesigns to 40404

 

If a breed, showman or breeder is not listed, it is because Championdrive.com has not yet confirmed the information. We do not mean to exclude any breeder or showman.

Breeders: To have your website linked to your name, you must have your site listed on championdrive.com or be a Novel Designs Web Customer. To have your site listed, please contact info@thenoveldesigns.com. Links are $150 per year.

 
Carnall Classic (AR)

7/25-26/14 Show Results
Drew Scott Memorial (IA)

7/26/14 Show Results
TBSS - Levelland (TX)

7/26/14 Show Results
Jasper County (IA)

7/2014 Show Results
Central Iowa Showdown

7/27/14 Show Results
DeSoto Parish Showdown (LA)

7/26/14 Show Results
Plymouth County Open Show (IA)

7/27/14 Show Results
Interstate Preview Show

6/21/14 Show Results
Heartland FFA & Open Market Lamb Show (IA)

6/21/14 Show Results
I-70 Showdown (IL)

6/22/14 Show Results
Wayne County Open Show (IN)

6/22/14 Show Results
Interstate Preview Show

6/21/14 Show Results
Somerset Co Preview Show (PA)

6/21/14 Show Results
Mo-Money Showdown (IN)

6/21/14 Show Results
Clash of Champions (IA)

6/21/14 Show Results
Allred/Elliott Online Club Lamb Sale

6/18-19/14 Sale Results
Tulsa Time Online Ewe Lamb Sale

6/18-19/14 Sale Results
Northern Starr Livestock Online Dorset Dispersal Sale

6/16-17/14 Sale Results
Mapolyne Farms Online Sale

6/16-17/14 Sale Results
Hild Brothers Hot Dam Online Female Sale

6/17/14 Sale Results
Anderson-Brix Show Lambs Online Sale

6/17/14 Sale Results
ROWVA FFA Jackpot (IL)

6/14/14 Show Results
Texoma Online Club Lamb Sale

6/15-16/14 Sale Results
Walkup Club Lambs Online Sale

6/15-16/14 Sale Results
Stateline Spectacular (CA)

6/14/14 Show Results
Stranton FFA Progress Show (NE)

6/15/14 Show Results
Clinton Prairie Show (IN)

6/14/14 Show Results
Iowa State Block & Bridle Show (IA)

6/15/14 Show Results
Mediapolis FFA Jackpot (IA)

6/14/14 Show Results
David City Jackpot (NE)

6/14/14 Show Results
Robinson Southdowns Online Ram & Wether Sale

6/2014 Sale Results
Hyde Club Lambs Online Sale

6/2014 Sale Results
Shroyer Show Stock All-Star Female Sale #2

6/12/14 Sale Results
Shroyer Genetic Solution Online Semen Sale

6/10-11/14 Sale Results
Hired Hand Southdowns Online Genetic Offering

6/10-11/14 Sale Results
Still Club Lambs Online Sale

6/11/14 Sale Results
MJLS Summer Spectacular (MI)

6/7/14 Show Results
West Point Jackpot (NE)

6/8/14 Show Results
DTS Chapter of Champions (OH)

6/7/14 Show Results
May Family Enterprises Online Production Sale

6/9-10/14 Sale Results
Girls of Summer Online Sale

6/9-10/14 Sale Results
Hild Brothers Southbound Wethers Online Sale

6/9/14 Sale Results
Snell Club Lambs Online Sale

6/9/14 Sale Results
Habeger's Fab 5 Southern Edition Online Sale

6/10/14 Sale Results
Nathan/Langemeier Online Ewe Lamb Sale

6/10/14 Sale Results
U of M Block & Bridle Sheep Showdown (MN)

6/7/14 Show Results
Agri Days (AR)

6/6/14 Show Results
ICLA Jackpot (IA)

6/8/14 Show Results
Wheaton Hampshires Online Ewe Lamb & Wether Sale

6/8-9/14 Sale Results
Walta Livestock Online Sale

6/8-9/14 Sale Results
Morrical Show Lambs Online Sale

6/7-8/14 Sale Results
Crete Jackpot (NE)

6/7/14 Show Results
Laramie County Progress Show (WY)

6/7/14 Show Results
Suns Out Guns Out Showdown (IA)

6/7/14 Show Results
I-70 Showdown (MO)

6/8/14 Show Results
Delaware County Open (IN)

6/7/14 Show Results
Willoughby Futurity Show

6/7/14 Show Results
Doty/Wright Online Sale

6/4-5/14 Sale Results
All-American Online Southdown Sale

6/3-4/14 Sale Results
Nishna Valley Showdown (IA)

5/31/14 Show Results
Wild Bill Kick-Em Up Jackpot

5/2014 Show Results
Jackson County Jackpot

5/2014 Show Results
Miller Hampshires Online Ram & Ewe Sale

6/1-2/14 Sale Results
Harrell-Rhoads-Southern Plains Genetics Wether Sale

6/1-2/14 Sale Results
RCR Show Lambs Online Production Sale

6/1-2/14 Sale Results
Johnson County Spring Livestock Show (KS)

5/31/14 Show Results
Phelps Gosper Spring Show (NE)

5/31/14 Show Results
Cameron Jackpot (MO)

6/1/14 Show Results
Forsee Southdowns Online Genetics Sale

5/27-28/14 Sale Results
Nevada Jackpot (MO)

5/26/14 Show Results
Banner Boys Online Sale III

5/26-27/14 Sale Results
AWTR-Shellhouse-Hull Online Sale

5/26-27/14 Sale Results
DeSpain Online Ewe Lamb Sale

5/26-27/14 Sale Results
Titus/Davis Late Born Online Sale

5/25-26/14 Sale Results
Farrow Hampshires Online Yearling Ewe Sale

5/25-26/14 Sale Results
Mineral City Showdown (IA)

5/25/14 Show Results
Tri-State Bonanza (CO)

5/24/14 Show Results
Land O Lakes Market Lamb Jackpot (MO)

5/24/14 Show Results
Roanoke Valley Livestock Show (VA)

5/24/14 Show Results
Team Johnson Online Wether Sale

5/22/14 Sale Results
Rockin S Online Sale

5/21-22/14 Sale Results
Burch Livestock Right Kind Production Sale

5/21-22/14 Sale Results
Franklin Club Lambs Online Sale

5/20-21/14 Sale Results
Maye Club Lambs Online Sale

5/20-21/14 Sale Results
Flowers Southdowns Online Sale

5/19-20/14 Sale Results
Hewlett Farms Online Sale

5/19-20/14 Sale Results
Mike Jonas Online March/April Born Online Sale

5/19-20/14 Sale Results
Johnson Club Lambs Late Born Sale

5/18-19/14 Sale Results
Cassopolis FFA Jackpot (MI)

5/17/14 Show Results
Young Guns Sale

5/17/14 Sale Results
Rule Sheep Company Genetic Giant Online Sale

5/17-18/14 Sale Results
Fairley Farms Online Late Born Sale

5/17-18/14 Sale Results
Grant 4th Show (IN)

5/17/14 Show Results
Midwest Roundup (WI)

5/17/14 Show Results
Hindman Show Lambs Late Born Club Lamb Sale

5/14-15/14 Sale Results
Hall & Rill Online Club Lamb Sale

5/14-15/14 Sale Results
Skidgel Club Lambs Late Born Online Sale

5/13-14/14 Sale Results
Neff Livestock Online Sale

5/11-12/14 Sale Results
Mathis Online Sale

5/10/14 Sale Results
Hassebrook Online Club Lamb Sale

5/11-12/14 Sale Results
Doty Club Lambs Online Sale

5/11-12/14 Sale Results
Johnson Family Show Stock Online Sale

5/11-12/14 Sale Results
Walkup Club Lambs Online Sale

5/9-10/14 Sale Results
KSU Online Southdown Sale

5/4/14 Sale Results
Mericle Show Lambs Cinco De Mayo Online Sale

5/5/14 Sale Results
Droppert Club Lambs Online Sale

5/5-6/14 Sale Results
Schmitz Club Lambs Online Sale

5/5-6/14 Sale Results
Circle J Online Southdown Sale

5/4-5/14 Sale Results
Lyon Livestock Extravaganza

5/3/14 Show Results
Verhaeghe Livestock Online Sale

5/3-4/14 Sale Results
Lawrence County Expo (IN)

5/3/14 Show Results
Kirby Southdowns Online Sale

4/29-30/14 Sale Results
OSU Sheep Center Pistols Firing Online Club Lamb Sale

4/28-29/14 Sale Results
Meyers Show Lambs Variety Pack Online Sale

4/28-29/14 Sale Results
Farrow Hampshires Early Selection Sale

4/27-28/14 Sale Results
Oldenburg Farms Online Southdown Sale

4/27-28/14 Sale Results
Hired Hand Southdowns Online Sale

4/23-24/14 Sale Results
Ott Online Club Lamb Sale

4/22-23/14 Sale Results
Allison McGolden Online Club Lamb Sale

4/22-23/14 Sale Results
Knop Online Club Lamb Sale

4/22-23/14 Sale Results
Shroyer Show Stock All-Star Female Sale

4/21-22/14 Sale Results

Robinson Southdowns Online Sale

MacLennan Club Lambs Ewe Lamb Sale

4/21-22/14 Sale Results
Banner Boys Online Sale II

4/21-22/14 Sale Results
Johnson Family Show Stock Online Sale

4/21-22/14 Sale Results
Greiner Club Lambs Online Sale

4/20-21/14 Sale Results
Feuerbach Club Lambs Online Sale

4/20-21/14 Sale Results
Arkansas State Sheep Council Online Sale

4/20-21/14 Sale Results
Harbour Southdowns Online Sale

4/19-20/14 Sale Results
Verhaeghe Livestock Online Sale

4/19/14 Sale Results
Johnston Club Lambs Online Sale

4/17-18/14 Sale Results
Fisher Club Lamb Coat of Many Colors Sale

4/16-17/14 Sale Results
Cantrell Club Lambs Online Sale

4/16-17/14 Sale Results
Northern Starr Ewe & Wether Sale

4/16-17/14 Sale Results
VIP Club Lambs Online Sale

4/16-17/14 Sale Results
Etzler Club Lambs Online Sale

4/16-17/14 Sale Results
Dingels Show Lambs Online Sale

4/17/14 Sale Results
Titus/Jimmy Davis Online Sale

4/15-16/14 Sale Results
Stardust Online Sale

4/15-16/14 Sale Results
Mennen Club Lambs Online Sale #3

4/15-16/14 Sale Results
Forsee Southdowns Online Sale

4/15-16/14 Sale Results
Williams Show Lambs Online Ewe Lamb Sale

4/15-16/14 Sale Results
Alpha Omega Online Club Lamb Sale

4/15-16/14 Sale Results
Phillips Family Show Lambs Online Sale

4/16/14 Sale Results
Teeters Online Club Lamb Sale

4/16/14 Sale Results
HYSLC Online Ewe Lamb Sale

4/14-15/14 Sale Results
Summers Show Lambs Online Sale

4/14-15/14 Sale Results
Williams Show Lambs Online Sale

4/14-15/14 Sale Results
Shell Club Lambs Online Sale

4/14-15/14 Sale Results
Immink Club Lambs Powerball Progeny Sale

4/14-15/14 Sale Results
Simple as Black & White Online Club Lamb Sale

4/13-14/14 Sale Results
Shellhouse LIvestock Online Sale II

4/13-14/14 Sale Results
RMJSS Breeders Elite (UT)

4/12/14 Show Results
NW Arkansas Spring District Show

4/12/14 Show Results
Franz Farms "Cowboy Auction" Genetics in Progress

4/12/14 Sale Results
Pirtle Farms Online Sale

4/11-12/14 Sale Results
Elliott/Burns/Walta Online Sale

4/10-11/14 Sale Results
Slack 36th Formula of Champions Sale

4/5/14 Sale Results
Double F Club Lambs Online Sale

4/9-10/14 Sale Results
Southern Spectacular

4/5/14 Sale Results
Shroyer Show Stock Online Ewe Lamb Sale

4/8-9/14 Sale Results
McGolden/DeSpain Online Club Lamb Sale

4/8-9/14 Sale Results
Dale Family Club Lambs Online Sale

4/7-8/14 Sale Results
Melvin Farms Online Sale

4/7-8/14 Sale Results
Still Club Lambs Online Sale

4/6-7/14 Sale Results
Miller Hampshires Online Buck & Ewe Lamb Sale

4/6-7/14 Sale Results
Doty Club Lambs Online Sale

4/6-7/14 Sale Results
Fairley Farms Online Club Lamb Sale

4/6-7/14 Sale Results
Horvath Club Lambs Online Wether & Ewe Sale

4/6-7/14 Sale Results
Showdown in Motown (CA)

4/6/14 Show Results
Cole Club Lambs Online Sale

4/5-6/14 Sale Results
The Masters Online Sale

4/5-6/14 Sale Results
Treasured States Online Sale

4/4-5/14 Sale Results
Adams/Kleinert Online Club Lamb Sale

4/4-5/14 Sale Results
Buffalo Island Junior Livestock Show (AR)

4/3/14 Show Results
Hayes/Sloan Online Club Lamb Sale

4/2-3/14 Sale Results
Skidgel Club Lambs Online Sale

4/1-2/14 Sale Results
Wrights Rocky Acres Online Sale

4/1-2/14 Sale Results
Anderson-Brix Specktacular Online Sale

4/1-2/14 Sale Results
Snell Club Lambs Online Sale

4/1/14 Sale Results
Mullikin/Fine Brothers Online Sale

3/26/14 Sale Results
Williams Show Lambs Online Sale

3/24/14 Sale Results
Hild Bros Club Lambs Online Sale

3/24/14 Sale Results
Meyers Club Lambs Online Sale

3/23/14 Sale Results
Wallen Club Lambs Online Sale

3/20/14 Sale Results
Wirt Farms Online Sale

3/20/14 Sale Results
Phillips Family Show Lambs Online Sale

3/18/14 Sale Results
Rule Bracket Buster Online Sale

3/18/14 Sale Results
Edler Club Lambs Online Sale

3/17/14 Sale Results
VanWert Club Lambs Online Sale

3/14/14 Sale Results
Counsell Club Lambs Online Sale

3/14/14 Sale Results
Primetime Club Lambs Online Sale

3/19/14 Sale Results
Netzke Online Club Lamb Sale

3/18/14 Sale Results
Rule/Long Online Club Lamb Sale

3/31-4/1/14 Sale Results
Lanier Farms Online Club Lamb Sale

3/31-4/1/14 Sale Results
Rookstool Online Club Lamb Sale

3/31-4/1/14 Sale Results
Backwood Farms Online Sale

3/22/14 Sale Results
Nash Bash Online Sale

3/25-26/14 Sale Results
MacLennan Online Ewe Lamb Sale

3/24-25/14 Sale Results
Banner Boys Online Sale I

3/24-25/14 Sale Results
Purple & Whites Online Sale

3/24-25/14 Sale Results
Smithwick Club Lambs Early Born Ewe Lamb Sale

3/23-24/14 Sale Results
Rife Shropshires Cream of the Crop Online Sale

3/23-24/14 Sale Results
Anderson-Brix The Right Start Online Show Lamb Sale

3/23-24/14 Sale Results
Ebert Sheep Farm Annual Sale

3/23-24/14 Sale Results
Wheaton Hampshires Online Sale

3/22-23/14 Sale Results
Johnson Club Lambs Late Born January & February Sale

3/22-23/14 Sale Results
Shafer Show Stock Online Sale

3/22-23/14 Sale Results
Randolph County Jackpot (AR)

3/22/14 Show Results
ICLA Online Club Lamb Sale #2

3/21-22/14 Sale Results
Poe Hamps Online Customer Appreciation Sale

3/20-21/14 Sale Results
Immink Club Lambs Online Sale

3/20-21/14 Sale Results
MP/Nickle Online Sale

3/20-21/14 Sale Results
Beast of the East Online Sale

3/20-21/14 Sale Results
Cox Club Lambs Online Sale

3/20-21/14 Sale Results
Select Cut Online Sale

3/20-21/14 Sale Results
Northern Starr Livestock Southdown Sale

3/20-21/14 Sale Results
Crowley's Ride Classic (AR)

3/8/14 Show Results
Flowers Southdowns Online Sale

3/18-19/14 Sale Results
Harbour Livestock Online Sale

3/19-20/14 Sale Results
Hewlett Farms Online Sale

3/19-20/14 Sale Results
Verhaeghe Livestock Online Sale

3/18-19/14 Sale Results
Fairwether Club Lambs Online Sale

3/18-19/14 Sale Results
Estes Show Lambs Online Sale

3/18-19/14 Sale Results
Williams Show Lambs Online Sale

3/18-19/14 Sale Results
Northern Starr Online Sale

3/17-18/14 Sale Results
Knop Family Online Sale

3/17-18/14 Sale Results
Viking Genetics Customer Appreciation Online Sale

3/15-16/14 Sale Results
Bowers Southdowns Online Sale

3/16-17/14 Sale Results
Sink-Jones Online Sale

3/16-17/14 Sale Results
Kouns Club Lambs Online Sale

3/16-17/14 Sale Results
Boatman/Hagen Online Sale

3/16-17/14 Sale Results
Feller Club Lambs Online Sale

3/16-17/14 Sale Results
Shellhouse Livestock Online Sale

3/16-17/14 Sale Results
Nebraska Breeders Classic Online Sale

3/16-17/14 Sale Results
Shell Club Lambs Online Sale

3/16-17/14 Sale Results
Rudicel-Leininger-McCorkle Online Sale

3/16-17/14 Sale Results
ISU Block & Bridle Online Sale

3/15-16/14 Sale Results
Clair Online Dorset Sale

3/12-13/14 Sale Results
DeSpain Swinging Singles Online Sale

3/12-13/14 Sale Results
G-3 Club Lambs Online Sale

3/12-13/14 Sale Results
Hoffman Club Lambs Online Sale

3/12-13/14 Sale Results
Mericle Show Lambs Online Sale

3/9-10/14 Sale Results
Prunty/Dyer Online Club Lamb Sale

3/11-12/14 Sale Results
Sark Club Lambs Online Sale

3/11-12/14 Sale Results
Ott Club Lambs Online Sale

3/11-12/14 Sale Results
Heisdorffer Dorsets Online Sale

3/11-12/14 Sale Results
Gray/Junk Online Club Lamb Sale

3/10-11/14 Sale Results
K Bar K Online Club Lamb Sale

3/10-11/14 Sale Results
Western IL University Online Club Lamb Sale

3/10-11/14 Sale Results
IJCLC Online Club Lamb Sale

3/9-10/14 Sale Results
Schmitz Club Lambs Online Sale

3/8-9/14 Sale Results
Double J Club Lambs Online Sale

3/8-9/14 Sale Results
Johnson Family Show Stock Online Sale

3/8-9/14 Sale Results
Selection Saturday Online Sale

3/8/14 Sale Results
Mennen Online Club Lamb Sale

3/6-7/14 Sale Results
Brister Club Lambs Online Sale

3/5-6/14 Sale Results
Snyder Club Lambs Online Sale

3/5-6/14 Sale Results
Doty Club Lambs Online Sale

3/5-6/14 Sale Results
Beatty's Club Lambs Online Sale

3/4-5/14 Sale Results
Begalka Livestock Online Club Lamb Sale

3/4-5/14 Sale Results
Rule Sheep Co Top 10 Online Stud Ram & Donor Sale

3/3-4/14 Sale Results
Image's Function First Online Female Sale

3/3-4/14 Sale Results
Huntrods Club Lambs Online Sale

3/2-3/14 Sale Results
Duffey Club Lambs Online Sale

3/2-3/14 Sale Results
Rodeo Austin (TX)

3/2/14 Show Results
ICLA Online Sale

3/1-2/14 Sale Results
Ellerbrock Club Lambs Online Sale

3/2/14 Sale Results
Hindman Show Lambs Online Sale

2/26-27/14 Sale Results
Lambright Club Lambs Online Sale

2/26-27/14 Sale Results
Ott Club Lambs Online Sale

2/25-26/14 Sale Results
Neff Livestock Wether & Ewe Lamb Sale

2/25-26/14 Sale Results
Bowers Southdowns & Dave Bowers Online Sale

2/24-25/14 Sale Results
Viking Lamb LLC Select 7 Elite Female Sale

2/24-25/14 Sale Results
Thurston Online Club Lamb Sale

2/24-25/14 Sale Results
Four Z Club Lambs Online Sale

2/24-25/14 Sale Results
Stillwell Club Lambs Online Sale

2/23-24/14 Sale Results
Clark-Stroble Online Sale

2/23-24/14 Sale Results
Steva Robinson Show Stock Online Sale

2/19-20/14 Sale Results
Johnson Online Club Lamb Sale

2/18-19/14 Sale Results
Fairwether Club Lambs Online Sale

2/17-18/14 Sale Results
Miller Farms Online Sale

2/17-18/14 Sale Results
K Bar K Online Club Lamb Sale

2/12-13/14 Sale Results
Sark Club Lambs Online Sale

2/11-12/14 Sale Results
G-3 Online Club Lamb Sale

2/11-12/14 Sale Results
Rule Sheep Company Online Wether Sale

2/2014 Sale Results
Rule Sheep Company Online Ewe Sale

2/2014 Sale Results
Three-Way Acres Online Sale

2/11/14 Sale Results
Droppert Online Sale

2/11/14 Sale Results
Wheaton Hampshires Online Sale #1

2/20/14 Sale Results
Red Wave Classic

2/2014 Show Results
Burch Livestock Online Sale

2/2014 Sale Results
Tom Jones Online Sale

2/2014 Sale Results
Cover/Franklin Lamb Sale

2/2014 Sale Results
Hobbs Show Lambs December Flush Online Sale

2/2014 Sale Results
NEOLA Jackpot - Kellyville (OK)

2/1/14 Show Results
Hobart Jackpot (OK)

1/31/14 Show Results
Choctaw Nation Jackpot

2/1/14 Show Results
Vermillion Parish Livestock Show

1/2014 Show Results
Hill Country District Show (TX)

1/2014 Show Results
Comanche County Livestock Show (TX)

1/2014 Show Results
Travis County Livestock Show (TX)

1/20/14 Show Results
Agri Expo Livestock Show (LA)

1/18/14 Show Results
Midland County Livestock Show (TX)

1/2014 Show Results
West Coast Swing Online Sale

1/18/14 Sale Results
Dean's List Online Sale

1/16/14 Sale Results
Nathan/Langemeir Online Sale

1/14/14 Sale Results
Begalka Livestock Fall Born Online Sale

1/7/14 Sale Results
Farmer's Daughter Online Sale

1/5/14 Sale Results
 
 
Contact Championdrive.com
Web, Print, Graphic Design, Advertising Inquiries: info@thenoveldesigns.com
Website Updates or Event/Result Reporting: updates@thenoveldesigns.com
   

Additional advertising information available on our "Join Championdrive.com" page

Our office can also be contacted at 1-800-700-1350.

 

 

Disclaimer
Champion Drive strives to bring you accurate, timely show results, sale highlights and event information. In order for this service to be available, we rely on a number of people and offices to assist with compiling information. While we intend to only publish the facts, in some rare cases there maybe some inaccuracies. If this does occur, please notify us and we will correct the error upon proper notification.
2013 Results 2012 Results 2011 Results 2010 Results