Championdrive.com : Your Online Source for the Show Lamb Industry
show results & saLe highlights
 

Ellerbrock Club Lambs Late Born Online Sale
September 26, 2016 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 2 - Ellerbrock - Sold for $2125
Lot 1 - Ellerbrock - Sold for $1600

 

 

 
Lot 6 - Ellerbrock - Sold for $1300
Lot 7 - Ellerbrock - Sold for $1200

 

 

 
Lot 8 - Ellerbrock - Sold for $1100

 

 

Ak-Sar-Ben
September 24, 2016 - Judge: Charles Seidensticker

Grand Champion Wether
Champion Division III Wether
Jed Sidwell - Bred by Wise
Reserve Grand Champion Wether
Champion Division I Wether
Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry

 

 

 
Grand Champion Market Ewe
EN Hanson - Bred by William & EN Hanson
Placed by Dustin Cruit & Jerry Hensler
Reserve Grand Market Ewe
Jed Sidwell - Bred by Sidwell

 

 

 

 
Champion Division I Wether
Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry
Reserve Division I Wether
Zach Zuber - Bred by Zuber
   
Division I Wethers  
Class 1 - 1st: Brooke Ryner - Bred by Ellerbrock 2nd: Allyson Sandy - Bred by Hild
Class 2 - 1st: Riley Arthur - Bred by Williams 2nd: Zachary Roesler - Bred by Fairley
Class 3 - 1st: Riley Jansen - Bred by Rule 2nd: Creighton Hirschfeld - Bred by Winn
Class 4 - 1st: Zach Zuber - Bred by Zuber 2nd: Camry Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether
Class 5 - 1st: Jed Sidwell - Bred by Wise 2nd: Jillian Keller - Bred by Hindman
Class 6 - 1st: Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry 2nd: Shelby Karr - Bred by Karr

 

 

 
Champion Division II Wether
Nicole Zuber - Bred by Droppert
Reserve Division II Wether
Halle Hindman - Bred by Impact
   
Division II Wethers  
Class 7 - 1st: Halle Hindman - Bred by Impact 2nd: Megan Weibe - Bred by Berry
Class 8 - 1st: Megan Moore - Bred by Schminke 2nd: Creighton Hirschfeld - Bred by Fairley
Class 9 - 1st: Krynn Arbuck - Bred by Hassebrook 2nd: Morgan Leake - Bred by Russell
Class 10 - 1st: Nicole Zuber - Bred by Droppert 2nd: Jenna Frink - Bred by Frink/Overman
Class 11 - 1st: Shelby Karr - Bred by Stitzlein 2nd: Sara Webb - Bred by Dee Brothers
Class 12 - 1st: Megan Moore - Bred by Team Johnson 2nd: Halle Hindman - Bred by Hindman

 

 

 
   
Champion Division III Wether
Jed Sidwell - Bred by Wise
Reserve Division III Wether
Lexie Berry - Bred by Skidgel
   
Division III Wethers  
Class 13 - 1st: Sara Webb - Bred by Amstutz 2nd: Tyson McVicker - Bred by McVicker
Class 14 - 1st: Lexie Berry - Bred by Skidgel 2nd: Halle Hindman - Bred by Middlesworth
Class 15 - 1st: Shilo Shaake - Bred by Franklin 2nd: Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry
Class 16 - 1st: Jed Sidwell - Bred by Wise 2nd: Ryan Liakos - Bred by Achor
Class 17 - 1st: Olivia Wattonville - Bred by Wattonville 2nd: Taya Rainforth - Bred by G & L Ott
Class 18 - 1st: Colby Williams - Bred by Schminke 2nd: Alec Still - Bred by Silvers
Class 19 - 1st: Quincy Nelson - Bred by Ott 2nd: Brynn Nickle - Bred by Prunty/Dyer

 

 

 
Grand Champion Market Ewe
EN Hanson - Bred by William & EN Hanson

Placed by Dustin Cruit & Jerry Hensler
Reserve Grand Market Ewe
Jed Sidwell - Bred by Sidwell
   
Market Ewes  
Class 1 - 1st: Nate Wachter - Bred by Wachter 2nd: Briana Sue Schlatter - Bred by Schmitz
Class 2 - 1st: Madison Fairley - Bred by Fairley 2nd: Grace Watkins - Bred by Hassebrook
Class 3 - 1st: Lexi Ostrand - Bred by Nathan 2nd: Camry Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether
Class 4 - 1st: EN Hanson - Bred by William & EN Hanson 2nd: Jed Sidwell - Bred by Sidwell

 

 

 

Utah State Fair
September 2016

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Haygen Kogianes - Bred by Galloway
Reserve Grand Market Lamb

 

 

 

Birthplace of Texas Lamb & Goat Show - Texas
September 24, 2016

Show A - Judge: Brian Cochran

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Makena Mathis - Bred by Heffelfinger
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Stephanie Morefield - Bred by Harrell

Additional Champions -
Champion Hair Sheep – Phoebe Rogers
Champion Southdown – Morgan Atkinson
Reserve Southdown – Hanna McCulloch
Champion Finewool – Kena Shafer
Reserve Finewoo - Hanna McCulloch
Champion FWX – MaKenna Mathis
Reserve FWX – Kena Shafer

 

Show B - Judge: Ted Greiner

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Stephanie Morefield - Bred by Harrell
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Mary Beth Brown - Bred by Middlesworth

Additional Champions -
Champion Hair Sheep – Phoebe Rogers
Champion Southdown – Hanna McCulloch
Reserve Southdown – Shayla Cunningham
Champion Finewool – Kena Shafer
Reserve Finewool - Kyndle Cain – Bred by Rainey
Champion FWX – Wyatt Webster
Reserve FWX – Kena Shafer

 

 

IJCLC Fall Spectacular - Indiana
September 24, 2016

Show A - Judge: Jeff Ellerbrock

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Samantha Raute
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Evan McClain - Bred by Titus

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Sara Johnson - Bred by Team Johnson
4th Overall Market Lamb
Collin Tennant - Bred by Christensen 
Placed by Thompson/Habeger

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
Annie Schoetmer - Bred by Linn Grove

 

 

Champion Commercial Ewe
Collin Tennant - Bred by Thompson
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Gabby Raute
Placed by Williams Brothers

 

Show B - Judge: Hunter Shoemaker

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Samantha Raute
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Samantha Raute
Placed by Williams Brothers

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
4th Overall Market Lamb
Collin Tennant - Bred by Christensen 
Placed by Thompson/Habeger

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
Sara Johnson - Bred by Team Johnson

 

 

Champion Commercial Ewe
Gabby Raute
Placed by Williams Brothers
Reserve Commercial Ewe

 

 

arkansas - Oklahoma State Fair
September 24, 2016 - Judge: Mark Hoge

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Travis Mos - Bred by Maye
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Kinder Harlow - Bred by Middlesworth

 

 

Hico Livestock Show - Texas
September 24, 2016 - Judge: Dustin Coufal

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Logan Jackson - Bred by Middlesworth
Placed by Chad Walker
Reserve Grand Market Lamb

Additional Champions -
Champion Finewool Cross - Logan Jackson - Bred by Smithwick - Placed by Chad Walker

 

 

Texas A&M Traditions Show - Texas
September 24, 2106

Ring A - Judge: Billy Zanolini

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Reagan Thurman - Bred by Johnson
Reserve Grand Market Lamb

 

 

Ring B - Judge: Brett Moriardy

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Reagan Thurman - Bred by Johnson
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
 Jessica Donalson - Bred by Goodwin

 

 

Cover Girls Online Ewe Lamb Sale
September 18, 2016 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 3 - N&H - Sold for $1001
Lot 1 - N&H - Sold for $800

 

 

Tennessee State Fair
September 17, 2016

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Karley Warner - Bred by Williams
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Conner Arnold - Bred by Horner

 

 

 
 
Supreme Ewe
Conner Arnold - Bred by Horner
Reserve Supreme Ewe

 

 

Lindale FFA Jackpot - Texas
September 17, 2016 - Judge: Chris Drews

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Katlyn Dunn - Bred by Allred/Elliott
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Riley Campbell  - Bred by McCurry

 

 

Washington County Fair Jackpot Show - VA
September 17, 2016 - Judge: Sam Mattingly

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kaylee Greiner - Bred by Greiner Sisters
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Zane Redifer - Bred by Redifer

 

 

oklahoma state fair
September 16, 2016

MARKET LAMB SHOW - Judge: Logan Newsom

Grand Champion Market Lamb & Champ XB:
Blake Skidgel - Bred by Wheaton
Reserve Grand Market Lamb & Res XB:
Kamden Urban - Bred by Johnson
   
3rd Overall Market Lamb & Champion Hamp:
Brantlee Cox - Bred by Fairley
4th Overall Market Lamb & Reserve Hamp:
Emily Smith - Bred by Skidgel
   
5th Overall Market Lamb & 3rd Overall XB
Colt Randall - Bred by Middlesworth
   
Champion Cross: Blake Skidgel
Bred by Wheaton
Reserve Cross: Kamden Urban
Bred by Johnson
Class 1: Madison Lax - Bred by Nathan 2nd: Jaden Allen - Bred by Impact
Class 2: 1st Colt Randall - Bred by Middlesworth 2nd: Madelyn Scott - Bred by Middlesworth
Class 3: 1st Kailen Urban - Bred by Johnson 2nd: Brantlee Cox - Bred by Beatty
Class 4: 1st Lydia Straka - Bred by Berry 2nd: Makensie Goggin - Bred by Hindman
Class 5: 1st Paike McNeil - Bred by Allison McGolden 2nd: Brantlee Cox - Bred by Johnson
Class 6: 1st Blake Skidgel - Bred by Wheaton 2nd: Kamden Urban - Bred by Johnson
Class 7: 1st Cal Davis - Bred by Stitzlein 2nd: Hunter Dugan - Bred by Johnson
Class 8: 1st Mylah Testerman - Bred by Schminke 2nd: Peyton Burns - Bred by Fairwether
   
Champion Hamp: Brantlee Cox
Bred by Fairley
Reserve Hamp: Emily Smith
Bred by Skidgel
Class 1: Jacey Smith - Bred by Poe 2nd: Hannah Barton - Bred by Sharp
Class 2: 1st Brenna Morris - Bred by Nicewonger 2nd: Hannah Barton - Bred by Hampton
Class 3: 1st Stephanie Morefiled - Bred by Rhoades 2nd: Bailey Simpson - Bred by Impact
Class 4: 1st Mylah Testerman - Bred by Stitzlein 2nd: Riley Scott - Bred by Olson
Class 5: 1st Blake Skidgel - Bred by Wright 2nd: Houston Scott - Bred by Hurliman
Class 6: 1st Emily Smith - Bred by Skidgel 2nd: Stetson Ratterman - Bred by Hindman
Class 7: 1st Lydia Straka - Bred by Hindman 2nd: Baylee Nix - Bred by Johnson
Class 8: 1st Brantlee Cox - Bred by Fairley 2nd: Cal Davis - Bred by Williams
Class 9: 1st Taylor Morris - Bred by Ott 2nd: Jamison McNeil - Bred by Dale
   
Champion Natural: Avary Bellamy
Bred by Johnson
Reserve Natural: Mylah Testerman
Bred by Schminke
Class 1: 1st Jack Thomas - Bred by Rule 2nd: Claudia VanZant - Bred by Wise
Class 2: 1st Avary Bellamy - Bred by Johnson 2nd: Braden Burns - Bred by Skidgel
Class 3: 1st Mylah Testerman - Bred by Schminke 2nd: Emily Smith - Bred by Middlesworth
   
Champion Shrop: Mason Smith
Bred by Greiner
Reserve Shrop: Kade Goggin
Bred by Middlesworth
Class 1: 1st Colt Randall - Bred by Johnson 2nd: Brody Scroggins - Bred by Harrell
Class 2: 1st Kade Goggin - Bred by Middlesworth 2nd: Paike McNeil - Bred by Skipper W
Class 3: 1st Mason Smith - Bred by Greiner 2nd: Payton Harris - Bred by Beck
   
Champion Suffolk: Sage Holder
Bred by Carter
Reserve Suffolk: Lancye Cochrane
Bred by Southern Plains
Class 1: 1st Lancye Cochrane - Bred by Southern Plains 2nd: Taylor Morris - Bred by Allison McGolden
Class 2: 1st Sage Holder - Bred by Carter 2nd: Molly McCully - Bred by Hodgson
   
Champion Speckle: Stephanie Morefield
Bred by Harrell
Reserve Speckle: Payton Harris
Bred by Rowe
Class 1: 1st Stephanie Morefield - Bred by Harrell 2nd: Brody Scroggins - Bred by Johnson
Class 2: 1st Payton Harris - Bred by Rowe 2nd: Mason Harris - Bred by Hurliman
   
Champion Dorset: Lexi Anderson
Bred by Stardust
Reserve Dorset: Jack Thomas
Bred by Prunty-Dyer
Class 1: 1st Jack Thomas - Bred by Prunty-Dyer 2nd: Taylor McGill - Bred by Enfield
Class 2: 1st Lexi Anderson - Bred by Stardust 2nd: Kyra Elliott - Bred by Wasteny
   
Champion Southdown: Hadie Testerman
Bred by Oldenburg
Reserve Southdown: Alec Anderson
Bred by Willwerth
   
Champion AOB: Shaylee Maddox
Bred by Roeder
Reserve AOB: Emma Gifford
Bred by Broken S



EWE SHOW - Judge: Evan Snyder

Champion Ewe: Madelyn Scott
Bred by Sloan
Reserve Ewe: Mylah Testerman
Bred by Rowe
   
Class 1: Mason Harris - Bred by Hurliman 2nd: Hunter Dugan - Bred by Rule
Class 2: 1st Baylee Nix - Bred by Johnson 2nd: Darcy Roberts - Bred by Nathan
Class 3: 1st Stephanie Morefield - Bred by Harrell 2nd: Mason Harris - Bred by Charmasson
Class 4: 1st Payton Harris - Bred by Dee Brothers 2nd: Makensie Goggin - Bred by Allen/Newcomb
Class 5: 1st Stephanie Morefield - Bred by Harrell 2nd: Hadie Testerman - Bred by Charmasson
Class 6: 1st Riley Scott - Bred by Titus 2nd: Clay Randall - Bred by Middlesworth
Class 7: 1st Madelyn Scott - Bred by Sloan 2nd: Mylah Testerman - Bred by Rowe
Class 8: 1st Kamden Urban - Bred by Johnson 2nd: Hunter Dugan - Bred by Middlesworth
Class 9: 1st Kailen Urban - Bred by Johnson 2nd: Taylor Morris - Bred by Allison McGolden
Class 10: 1st Colt Randall - Bred by Middlesworth 2nd: Payton Harris - Bred by Hull
 

 

 

Tri-State Fair - TX
September 16, 2016

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Tally Patton - Bred by Allred/Elliott
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Gracie Smith - Bred by Nathan

 

 

MCLA Fall Roundup
September 16, 2016 - Judge: Sarah Loving

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Lauren Ott - Bred by AWTR
Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Lauren Ott - Bred by Shellhouse

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Caitlin Henne - Bred by Rockin' H
4th Overall Market Lamb
Lauren Ott - Bred by Shroyer
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 
5th Overall Market Lamb
Seth Schumaker - Bred by Salinas

 

 

Champion Whiteface
Kendall Sattler - Bred by Hired Hand/Jennings
Reserve Whiteface
Dalton Cunningham - Bred by Wallen
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 
Champion Commercial Ewe
Seth Schumacher
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Kendall Sattler - Bred by Beck

 

 

Texas-Oklahoma State Fair
September 16, 2016

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Joseph Brown - Bred by Middlesworth
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Xena Burkett - Bred by AWTR

 

 

Allred/Elliott Online Ram Sale
September 15, 2016 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Online Sheep Sale Results
Online Sheep Sale Results
Lot 1: Allred-Elliott
Sold for $3250
Lot 5: Allred-Elliott
Sold for $1422

 

 

clay county district show, ia
September 16, 2016 - Judge Ryan Mortvedt

Iowa Market Lamb Show Results
Iowa Market Lamb Show Results
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Carly Main - Bred by Nicewonger
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Alec Still - Bred by Harrell

 

 

Four States Fair - TX
September 14, 2016

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Karlie Craver - Bred by Droppert
Placed by Triple B
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Travis Mos - Bred by Maye

 

 

Williams County Open Show - OH
September 13, 2016

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Alex Raute - Bred by Lambright
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Samantha Raute - Bred by Lambright

 

 

New Mexico State Fair
September 13, 2016 - Judge: Brandon Morgan

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Blackface
Champion Division IV
Aubri Wrye - Bred by Hindman

Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Reserve Blackface
Champion Division III

Cache Wrye - Bred by Sloan

Additional Champions -
Champion Finewool - Avery Pipkin - Bred by Smithwick
Reserve Finewool - Britt Dixon - Bred by Stultz
Champion Finewool Cross - Britt Dixon - Bred by Dowell
Reserve Finewool Cross - Ben Crist - Bred by Blackburn
Champion Mutton Cross - Cache Wrye - Bred by Prunty/Dyer
Reserve Mutton Cross - Savannah Kircher - Bred by Kircher
Champion Division I Blackface - Aubri Wrye - Bred by Kennedy
Reserve Division I Blackface - Laura Winn - Bred by Stitzlein
Champion Division II Blackface - Laura Winn - Bred by Rule
Reserve Division II Blackface - Aubri Wrye - Bred by Middlesworth
Reserve Division III Blackface - Cache Wrye - Bred by Hull
Reserve Division IV Blackface - Laura Winn - Bred by Impact

 

 

Hartmann & Ruffin Club Lambs Back to School Lamb Sale
September 13, 2016 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Ruffin - Sold for $750
Lot 7 - Ruffin - Sold for $500

 

 

LJS Livestock Last Chance Pen Up Club Lamb Southdown Sale
September 13, 2016 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - LJS - Sold for $350
Lot 2 - LJS - Sold for $350

 

 

 
Lot 4 - LJS - Sold for $350
Lot 7 - LJS - Sold for $350
   

 

 

HYSLC Season End Points - 2016

Top 15 Market Lamb Exhibitors
1st – Brooke Kuesel
2nd – Sam Schmillen
3rd - Lexie Berry
4th – Chansea Nelson
5th – Colby Williams
6th – Sawyer Morrical
7th – Payton Stewart
8th – Kerrigan Hatch
9th – Mikayla Kinnetz
10th – Jack McKinney
11th – Cade Suhr
12th – Tanner Hild
13th – Preston Feuerbach
14th – Karlyn Snider
15th – Kaden Nelson

 

 

Top 10 Commercial Ewe Exhibitors
1st – Dayton Mortvedt
2nd – Sam Schmillen
3rd – Ava Edler
4th – Karlyn Snider
5th – Bailey Stewart
6th – Payton Stewart
7th – Calvin Stewart
8th – Chansea Nelson
9th – Kerrigan Hatch
10th – Sam McKinney

 

 

Top 10 WBI Exhibitors
1st – JD Morrical
2nd – Emmett Edler
3rd – Sam Schmillen
4th – Dayton Mortvedt
5th – Sam McKinney
6th  -James Vandevanter
7th – Jenny Petersen
8th – Benton Edler
9th – Delanie Erwin
10th – Taylor Foss

 

 

 

HYSLC Fall classic - IA
September 11, 2016 - Judge: Mike Stitzlein

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Nathan
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Colby Williams - Bred by Williams

 

 

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry
4th Overall Market Lamb
Karlyn Snider - Bred by Schminke

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Nathan

 

 

Champion WBI
Emmett Edler - Bred by Williams
Reserve WBI
JD Morrical - Bred by Harrell

 

 

3rd Overall WBI
James Vandevanter

 

 

Champion Commercial Ewe
Dayton Mordtvedt - Bred by Droppert
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Chansea Nelson - Bred by Enfield/Shellhouse/Nelson

 

 

3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
Calvin Stewart - Bred by Dee Brothers
 

 

 

HYSLC Fall Futurity Show - IA
September 10, 2016 - Judge: Tracy Dendinger

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Chansea Nelson - Bred by Charmasson
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Nathan

 

 

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Tanner Hild - Bred by Hild
4th Overall Market Lamb
Tanner Hild - Bred by Hild

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry
6th Overall Market Lamb
Jack McKinney - Bred by McKinnney

 

 

7th Overall Market Lamb
Tanner Hild - Bred by Hild
8th Overall Market Lamb
Chansea Nelson - Bred by Nelson/Wright

 

 

9th Overall Market Lamb
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Nathan
10th Overall Market Lamb
Sawyer Morrical - Bred by Morrical

 

 

Champion WBI
Emmett Edler - Bred by Williams
Reserve WBI
JD Morrical - Bred by Harrell

 

 

3rd Overall WBI
Sam McKinney - Bred by McKinney

 

 

Champion Commercial Ewe
Karlyn Snider - Bred by Amthauer
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Dayton Mordtvedt - Bred by Droppert

 

 

3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
Sam Schmillen - Bred by Fairley

 

 

Permian Basin Fair & Exposition
September 11, 2016

Show A - Judge: Marvin Ensor

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Carlye Winfrey - Bred by Franklin
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Hadley Chote - Bred by Savage

Additional Champions -
Champion Southdown - Carlye Winfrey - Bred by Jennings
Reserve Finewool Cross - Jordan Hart - Bred by Donald Smith
Champion Finewool - Bailey Sanchez - Bred by Rainey
Reserve Finewool - Brantley Hoover - Bred by Rainey
Reserve Southdown - Carson Millican - Bred by Fritz

 

Show B - Judge: Jordan Clem

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Carlye Winfrey - Bred by Franklin
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Turner - Bred by Franklin

Additional Champions -
Champion Southdown - Carlye Winfrey - Bred by Jennings
Reserve Southdown - Carlye Winfrey - Bred by Jennings
Champion Finewool Cross - Jordan Hart - Bred by Donald Smith
Champion Finewool - Brantley Hoover - Bred by Rainey
Reserve Finewool - Bailey Sanchez - Bred by Rainey

 

 

WI Sheep & Wool Festival - WI
September 11, 2016

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Madison Russell - Bred by Kaufman
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Madison Russell - Bred by Impact

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Reid Suddeth - Bred by Impact
4th Overall Market Lamb
Payton VanSchyndle - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
Reid Suddeth - Bred by Impact

Additional Champions -
Champion AOB: Regan Suddeth - Bred by Bowers/Raised by Suddeth
Reserve AOB: Katie Bugenhagen - Bred by Forsee
Reserve Commercial Ewe: Hannah Schultz - Bred by Metro
Champion Natural: Regan Suddeth - Bred by Droppert
Reserve Natural: Brady Meudt - Bred by Steva Robinson
Champion Suffolk: Regan Suddeth - Bred by Suddeth
Reserve Suffolk: Reid Suddeth - Bred by Impact

Champion WLBA Wether Type Ewe: Hannah Schultz - Bred by Metro
Reserve WLBA Wether Type Ewe: Bracen Brandt

 

 

 

Tennessee Valley Fair - TN
September 10, 2016 - Judge: Cassel

Supreme Champion Commercial Ewe
Garren Hamby - Bred by Hurliman
Reserve Supreme Commercial Ewe

 

 

Crossroads Jackpot Livestock Show - MS
September 10, 2016 - Judge: JB Massey

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Savannah Stevens - Bred by Dee Brothers
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Savannah Stevens - Bred by Nathan

 

 

West Texas Fair - TX
September 10, 2016

Show A - Judge: Todd Swift

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Cydney Newsom - Bred by Berry
Reserve Grand Market Lamb

 

Show B - Judge: Clay Burson

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Cydney Newsom - Bred by Berry
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Ella Rea - Bred by Harrell

 

 

 

 

kansas state fair
September 10-11, 2016 - Judge: Steve Sturtz

Grand Champion & Champion Hamp:
Gabrielle Gilliam - Bred by Johnson Family
Reserve Champion & Champion Cross:
Shilo Schaake - Bred by Hobbs
   
3rd Overall & Champion Natural: Gabryelle Gilliam
Bred by Middlesworth
4th Overall & Reserve Cross: Holly Swearingen
Bred by AWTR - Placed by Shellhouse
   
5th Overall & Reserve Hamp: Shilo Schaake
Bred by Franklin
   
Champion Southdown: Reilly Stewart
Bred by GT
Reserve Southdown: Allison Whibred

 

 
   
Champion Hamp: Gabrielle Gilliam
Bred by Johnson Family
Reserve Hamp: Shilo Schaake
Bred by Franklin
Class 1: 1st - Clay Brillhart - Bred by Brillhart-Slater 2nd: Jesse Stalford
Class 2: 1st - Mandy Simmons

2nd: Lillian Hayes - Bred by Hayes Brothers
Class 3: 1st - Neal Ehler - Bred by Ehler 2nd:
Class 4: 1st - Shilo Schaake - Bred by Franklin

2nd: Kaci Foraker - Bred by Berry
Class 5: 1st - Cameron Rich - Bred by Hild 2nd: Clay Brillhart - Bred by Brillhart-Slater
Class 6: 1st - Gabrielle Gilliam - Bred by Johnson Family

2nd: Allison Smith - Bred by Powercat
 

 

   
Champion Dorset: Kyler Lee
Bred by Smith
Reserve Dorset: Kalen Dressler
Bred by Harrison

 

 
   
Champion AOB: Jillian Keller
Bred by Still - Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve AOB: Chase Ice
Bred by Syndicate
 

 

   
Champion Speckle: Carson Keller
Bred by Wolf - Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Speckle:
Kaylee Towes - Bred by Dreier
Class 1: 1st - Kaylee Towes - Bred by Dreier 2nd: Paulette Hayes - Bred by GT
Class 2: 1st - Carson Keller - Bred by Wolf
Placed by Shellhouse

2nd: Natalie Harris - Bred by Harris
   
 

 

Champion Natural: Gabryelle Gilliam
Bred by Middlesworth
Reserve Natural: Becca Paine
Bred by AWTR
Class 1: 1st - Caitlyn Carnahan - Bred by Hewlett 2nd: Kaden Kettrl - Bred by James
Class 2: 1st - Gabryelle Gilliam - Bred by Middlesworth 2nd: Becca Paine - Bred by AWTR
   

 

 
Champion Cross: Shilo Schaake
Bred by Hobbs
Reserve Cross: Holly Swearingen
Bred by AWTR - Placed by Shellhouse
Class 1: 1st - Cord Dodson - Bred by Hewlett 2nd: Erin Falkenstein - Bred by Hewlett
Class 2: 1st - Carter Nash - Bred by Ott 2nd: Haleigh O'Brien - Bred by Ott
Class 3: 1st - Casey Foraker - Bred by Rule 2nd: Gabryelle Gilliam - Bred by Johnson Family
Class 4: 1st - Lauren Simmons - Bred by Ehler 2nd: Tyler Bottorf - Bred by Brillhart-Slater
Class 5: 1st Emma Stewart - Bred by Hindman - Placed by Powercat 2nd: Dillon McNickle - Bred by Ott
Class 6: 1st Holly Swearingen - Bred by AWTR
Placed by Shellhouse

2nd: Jillian Keller - Bred by Hindman
Class 7 : 1st Natalie Harris - Bred by Harris 2nd: Erin Falkenstein - Bred by Hewlett
Class 8 : 1st Hagen Draper-Egea - Bred by Hindman 2nd: Brent Showalter - Bred Ehler
Class 9 : 1st Shilo Schaake - Bred by Hobbs 2nd: Hannah Dechant - Bred by Franz
Class 10 : 1st Neal Ehler - Bred by Ehler 2nd: Dillon McNickle - Bred by Stroble
Class 11 : 1st Kaci Foraker - Bred by Hobbs 2nd: Logan Allen - Bred by Carlisle/Hobbs
Class 12 : 1st Joe Nelson - Bred by Ehler 2nd: Katelyn Bohenblust - Bred by Bohenblust
Class 13 : 1st Justin Hultgren - Bred by Hild 2nd: Brett Knappenberger - Bred by Hobbs
   

 

 
Champion Suffolk: Shilo Schaake
Bred by Carter
Reserve Suffolk: Cameron Rich
Bred by Rule
Class 1: 1st - Cameron Rich - Bred by Rule 2nd: Neal Ehler - Bred by Ehler
Class 2: 1st - Shilo Schaake - Bred by Carter 2nd: Alison Smith - Bred by Powercat

 

Ewe Show -

Supreme Ewe
Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
Jillian Keller - Bred by Thurston
Placed by Shellhouse/Leggett
Reserve Supreme Ewe
Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
Jillian Keller - Bred by Wolf
Placed by Shellhouse
   
COMMERCIAL YEARLINGS  
Class 1: 1st - Emma Stewart - Bred by Powercat 2nd: Kaden Ketterl - Bred by James
   
COMMERCIAL EWE LAMBS  
Class 1: 1st - Tyler Bottorff - Bred by Brillhart-Slater 2nd: Kaylee Davis - Bred by KC
Class 2: 1st - Carson Keller - Bred by AWTR - Placed by Shellhouse/Leggett 2nd: Hayleigh Wempe - Bred by Syndicate
Class 3: 1st - Caitlyn Carnahan - Bred by Hewlett 2nd: Erin Falkenstein - Bred by Hewlett
Class 4: 1st - Sarae Roberts - Bred by Stuaan 2nd: Paulette Hayes - Bred by Hays Brothers
Class 5: 1st Jillian Keller - Bred by Thurston 2nd: Jackson Newby - Bred by Hewlett
Class 6: 1st Jillian Keller - Bred by Wolf

2nd: Caitlyn Carnahan - Bred by Hewlett
Class 7 : 1st Kaci Foraker - Bred by Hobbs 2nd: Kaylee Toews - Bred by Laas
Class 8 : 1st Laiken Perry - Bred by Pilger 2nd: Sadie Dills - Bred by Larosh
Class 9 : 1st Jillian Keller - Bred by SRV - Placed by Shellhouse 2nd: Kaci Foraker - Bred by Hobbs
Class 10 : 1st Shilo Schaake - Bred by Carter 2nd: Emma Stewart - Bred by Powercat
Class 11 : 1st Clay Brillhart - Bred by Brillhart-Slater 2nd: Aidan Hockman - Bred by Hays Brothers
Class 12 : 1st Gabryelle Gilliam - Bred by Johnson Family 2nd: Emma Stewart - Bred by Powercat
Class 13 : 1st Jerilyn Nelson - Bred by Stardust 2nd: Shilo Schaake - Bred by Hild
Class 14 : 1st Lisa Geis - Bred by Hassebrook 2nd: Jade Edwards - Bred by Thurston

 

 

 
Champion Hampshire Ewe
Shilo Schaake - Bred by Hobbs
Reserve Hampshire Ewe

 

 

Champion Dorset Ewe
Carson Keller - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Dorset Ewe

 

 

 

 

Burch Livestock April/May Born Online Ewe Sale
September 8, 2016 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Burch - Sold for $1800
Lot 3 - Burch - Sold for $950

 

 

 
Lot 1 - Burch - Sold for $850

 

 

Pirtle Farms Online Late Born Club Lamb Sale
September 8, 2016 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Pirtle - Sold for $1200
Lot 10 - Pirtle - Sold for $1100

 

 

Allred/Elliott Early Bird Online Bred Ewe Sale
September 7, 2016 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - Allred/Elliott - Sold for $4530
Lot 2 - Allred/Elliott - Sold for $2000

 

 

 
Lot 5 - Allred/Elliott - Sold for $1451
Lot 21 - Allred/Elliott - Sold for $1300

 

 

 
Lot 14 - Allred/Elliott - Sold for $1200

 

 

Nebraska State Fair FFA Show
September 6, 2016 - Judge: Ben Williams

NE State Fair Market Lamb Show Results
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Abby Lora - Bred by Immink
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Jacque Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether

 

 

 
Supreme Champion Breeding Ewe
Jacque Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether
Reserve Supreme Breeding Ewe
Brent Miller -
Bred by GT

 

 

Burch Livestock April/May Born Online Wether Sale
September 7, 2016 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 4 - Burch - Sold for $2000
Lot 13 - Burch - Sold for $1300

 

 

 
Lot 8 - Burch - Sold for $1250
Lot 1 - Burch - Sold for $1000
   

 

 

Ott Club Lambs Late Born Online Club Lamb Sale
September 7, 2016 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Ott - Sold for $1150
Lot 6 - Ott - Sold for $950

 

 

 
Lot 3 - Ott - Sold for $950
Lot 2 - Ott - Sold for $900
   

 

 

South Dakota State Fair - FFA Show
September 6, 2016

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Breanna Larson  - Bred by Begalka
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Albrecht Family - Bred by Fairley

 

 

DuQuoin State Fair - IL
September 5, 2016 - Judge: Ricky Burns

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Paige VanDyke - Bred by Hindman
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Lexi Harrison - Bred by Impact

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Lexi Harrison - Bred by Phelps
4th Overall Market Lamb
Mallory Bowers - Bred by Genesis

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
Parker VanDyke - Bred by Thompson

 

 

Texas Best Show Series - Welfare, TX
September 3-4, 2016

Show A - Judge: Allen Hybsha

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Hudson Franklin - Bred by Franklin
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Kolton Neuse - Bred by Franklin

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Morgan Hollingsworth

 

Show B - Judge: Ross Stultz

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kolton Neuse - Bred by Rockin C/Franklin
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Hudson Franklin - Bred by Franklin

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Karson Neuse - Bred by SRV

 

 

 

sd State FaIR
September 3 & 4, 2016 - Judge: Jimmy Davis

MARKET LAMB SHOW
SD State Fair Sheep Show Results SD State Fair Sheep Show Results
Grand Champion & Champion Market Ewe:
Brinn Begalka - Bred by Johnson
Reserve Overall & Reserve Market Ewe:
Madison Rule - Bred by AWTR
   
SD State Fair Sheep Show Results SD State Fair Sheep Show Results
3rd Overall & Champion Market Wether:
Zach Roesler - Bred by Fairley
4th Overall & Champion White Face Ewe:
Madison Fairley - Bred by Wolf
 
5th Overall & Reserve Market Wether:
Brinn Begalka - Bred by Begalka
   
Champion Market Wether:
Zach Roesler - Bred by Fairley
Reserve Market Wether:
Brinn Begalka - Bred by Begalka
   
Champion Div 3 Wether:
Martina Albrecht - Bred by Fairley
Reserve Div 3 Wether:
Hailey Steifvater- Bred by Miller Farms
   
Champion Div 2 Wether:
Brinn Begalka - Bred by Begalka
Reserve Div 2 Wether:
Jackson Heine - Bred by AWTR/Heine
   
Champion Div 1 Wether:
Zach Roesler - Bred by Fairley
Reserve Div 1 Wether:
Kierstan Heim- Bred by Miller Farms
   
Champion Market Ewe:
Brinn Begalka - Bred by Johnson
Reserve Market Ewe:
Madison Rule - Bred by AWTR
   
Champion Div 3 Ewe:
Hillary Albrecht - Bred by Miller Farms
Reserve Div 3 Ewe:
Whitney Rehder- Bred by AWTR
   
Champion Div 2 Ewe:
Brinn Begalka - Bred by Johnson
Reserve Div 2 Ewe:
Madison Rule - Bred by AWTR
   
Champion Div 1 Ewe:
Madison Fairley - Bred by Fairley
Reserve Div 1 Ewe:
Brinn Begalka - Bred by Begalka
   
Champion White Face Ewe:
Madison Fairley - Bred by Wolf
Reserve White Face Ewe:
Kai Thompson

 

 

WETHER DAM SHOW
Champion Wether Dam:
Madison Rule - Bred by Rule
Reserve Wether Dam:
Madison Fairley - Bred by Fairley

 

 

Nebraska State Fair
September 3 & 4, 2016

4-H MARKET LAMB SHOW

Grand Champion Market Lamb:
Creighton Hirschfeld - Bred by Team Sapp

Reserve Grand Market Lamb:
Shelby Wachter - Bred by High Hill

 

 

 
Champion Cross: Camry Murdoch
Bred by Fairwether
Reserve Cross: Jacob March
Bred by Hild

 

 

 
Champion Natural: Shelby Wachter
Bred by High Hill
Reserve Natural: Teagan Flick
Bred by Hassebrook
 

 

 

Champion Suffolk: Cole Cooper
Bred by Impact
Reserve Suffolk: Kalan Zeilinger
Bred by Zeilinger
 

 

 

Champion Hamp: Creighton Hirschfeld
Bred by Team Sapp
Reserve Hamp: Shelby Wachter
Bred by High Hill

 

 

 
Champion WBI: Creighton Hirschfeld
Bred by Winn
Reserve WBI: Kyle Gross
Bred by GT

 

 

 
Champion AOB: Jayden Allen
Bred by Meyer
Res AOB: Megan Schroeder
Bred by GT

 

EWE SHOW - Judge: Joe Hobbs

Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
Camry Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether
Reserve Grand Commercial Ewe
Laurel Ockander - Bred by Hassebrook

 

 

 
Class 1 1st: Camry Murdoch
Bred by Fairwether
2nd: Laurel Ockander
Bred by Hassebrook
Class 2 1st: Cole Cooper
Bred by Hassebrook
2nd: Olivia Rath
Bred by Harrell
Class 3 1st: Colton June
Bred by Hassebrook
2nd: Tanner Kirchoff
Bred by Fairwether
   
Champion Southdown: Tigh Renken
Bred by Willwerth
Reserve Southdown: Blake Bruns
Bred by Bruns Brothers
Champion Dorset: Kyle Gross
Bred by Huntrods
Reserve Dorset: Kyle Rehak
Bred by Rexwinkle-Sproul
   

 

 

 

van wert, oh jackpot
September 4, 2016

   
Grand Champion: Dalton Cunningham
Bred by Shellhouse
Reserve Grand: Andrew Helmke
Bred by King

 

 

Hancock County Jackpot - OH
September 3, 2016 - Judge: Keith Chamberlain

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Jordan Beck - Bred by Beck
Reserve Grand Market Lamb

 

 

mn State FaIR FFA SHOW
September 3, 2016 - Judge Bart Cardwell

MN State Fair Sheep Show MN State Fair Sheep Show
Grand Champion: Scott Dingels
Bred by Williams
Reserve Market Lamb: Kyra Quillen
Bred by Guggisberg

Reserve Heavyweight: Megan Wiebe
Reserve Middleweight: Scott Dingels - Bred by Williams
Champion Lightweight: Tiffany Miedl
Reserve Lightweight:

Champion Whiteface: Brok Erickson
Reserve Whiteface: Leah Roble
Champion Speckle: Hannah Snell
Reserve Speckle: Tiffany Miedl


   
Champion Commercial Ewe Lamb:
Jacob Brinkman - Bred by Northern Starr
Reserve Commercial Ewe Lamb:
Kyra Flom - Bred by Flom
   
MN State Fair Sheep Show
Third Overall Commercial Ewe Lamb:
Scott Dingels - Bred by Dingels
 
MN State Fair Sheep Show  
Champion Yearling Commercial Ewe:
Scott Dingels - Bred by Dingels
Reserve Yearling Commercial Ewe:
Kaylee Kohls - Bred by Kohls


 

 

Nebraska Breeders Classic
September 3, 2016 - Judge: Jonathan Meurin

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Division IV
Colton June - Bred by Hassebrook
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Champion Division II
Colton June - Bred by Hassebrook

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Division IV
Creighton Hirshfeld - Bred by Nathan
 
Champion Division IV
Colton June - Bred by Hassebrook
Reserve Division IV
Creighton Hirshfeld - Bred by Nathan
Class 16: 1st Jillian Dixon - Bred by Fairwether 2nd: Reid Richards - Bred by Rystrom
Class 15: 1st Jillian Dixon - Bred by Kershner 2nd: Grady Johnson - Bred by Fairwether
Class 14: 1st Camry Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether 2nd: Patrick Olson - Bred by Olson
Class 13: 1st Colton June - Bred by Hassebrook 2nd: Creighton Hirshfeld - Bred by Nathan

 

 

 
Champion Division III - Krynn Arbuck
Bred by Hassebrook
Reserve Division III
Jacque Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether
Class 12: 1st Jacque Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether 2nd: Laurel Ockander - Bred by Hassebrook
Class 11: 1st Jacque Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether 2nd: Teagan Flick - Bred by Hubbard
Class 10: 1st Layne Miller - Bred by Hassebrook 2nd: Taya Rainforth - Bred by Ott
Class 9: 1st Krynn Arbuck - Bred by Hassebrook 2nd: Laurel Ockander - Bred by Hassebrook

 

 

 
Champion Div II - Colton June
Bred by Hassebrook
Reserve Division II - Teagan Flick - Bred by Hassebrook
Class 8: 1st Teagan Flick - Bred by Hassebrook 2nd: Lydia Ockander - Bred by Hassebrook
Class 7: 1st Krynn Arbuck - Bred by Hassebrook 2nd: Chandler Schelkopf - Bred by Nathan
Class 6: 1st Sophia Lentfer - Bred by Kubicek 2nd: Colton June - Bred by Hassebrook
Class 5: 1st Colton June - Bred by Hassebrook 2nd: Laurel Ockander - Bred by Runge
 

 

 

Champion Division I - Cole Cooper
Bred by Hassebrook
Reserve Division I - Emily Critser
Bred by Hassebrook
Class 4: 1st Cole Cooper - Bred by Hassebrook 2nd: Emily Critser - Bred by Hassebrook
Class 3: 1st Jaxon Allen - Bred by Nathan 2nd: Lydia Ockander - Bred by Went
Class 2: 1st Jacob March - Bred by Went 2nd: Chandler Schelkopf - Bred by Nathan
Class 1: 1st Bailey Kraus - Bred by Kershner 2nd: Tigh Renken - Bred by Rystrom




 

 

guthrie county, ia jackpot
September 3, 2016 - Judge David Hoskins

HYSLC Jackpot Show Results HYSLC Jackpot Show Results
Grand Champion Market Lamb: Cade Suhr
Bred by Suhr
Reserve Grand: Mikayla Kinnetz
Bred by Stitzlein - Placed by Habeger

 

 

 
  HYSLC Jackpot Show Results
3rd Overall Market Lamb: Karlyn Snider 4th Overall Market Lamb: Preston Feuerbach
Bred by Feuerbach

 

 

 
5th Overall Market Lamb: Jenny Petersen

 

 

 

 
Champion Commercial Ewe: Bailey Stewart Reserve Commercial Ewe: Karlyn Snider
   
3rd Overall Commercial Ewe: Payton Stewart

 

 

 

 
Champion WBI: Breanna Pope Reserve WBI: Jenny Petersen
   
3rd Overall WBI: Dayton Mortvedt

 

 

Johnson Club Lambs Late Born Wether Online Sale
September 1, 2016 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 14 - Johnson - Sold for $7000
Lot 1 - Johnson - Sold for $5750

 

 

 
Lot 17 - Johnson - Sold for $4100
Lot 15 - Johnson - Sold for $3800
   

 

 

 

Petersen and Ponce Club Lambs Online Sale
September 1, 2016 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 3 - Petersen - Sold for $750
Lot 4 - Petersen - Sold for $700

 

 

 

Minnesota State Fair - open Show
September 1, 2016

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Adrianna Wendland - Bred by Northern Starr
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Adrianna Wendland - Bred by Northern Starr

Additional Champions:
Reserve Heavyweight: Adrianna Wendland - Bred by Northern Starr
Champion Whiteface: Netzke Family - Bred by Netzke
Reserve Whiteface: Adrianna Wendland - Bred by Steva Robinson
Champion Whiteface Pair: Netzke Family  - Bred by Netzke
Champion Blackface Pair: Adrianna Wendland - Bred by Northern Starr

 

 

Nebraksa State Fair
August 28, 2016

Wether Dam/Wether Sire Open Show

Grand Champion Wether Dam
Dethlefs  Sisters - Bred by K Bar K
Reserve Grand Wether Dam
Richards LIvestock - Bred by Hilltop Corral

 

 

 
Grand Champion Wether Sire
Renken  - Bred by Renken 
Reserve Grand Wether Sire
Dethlefs  Sisters - Bred by Dethlefs  Sisters

 

 

COLORADO state fair
August 28, 2016 - Judge Craig Beckmeier

Grand Champion & Champion Division 3:
Jenna Frink - Bred by Frink
Grand Champion & Champion Division 4:
Kayla Frink - Bred by MacLennan
   
Champion Division 4: Kayla Frink
Bred by MacLennan
Reserve Division 4: Ally Sandy
Bred by Frink
   
Champion Division 3: Jenna Frink
Bred by Frink
Reserve Division 3: Jenna Frink
Bred by MacLennan
   
Champion Division 2: Kayla Frink
Bred by MacLennan
Reserve Division 2: Kaleb McClain
Bred by McClain
   
Champion Division 1: David Vetter
Bred by MacLennan
Reserve Division 1: Anna Vetter
Bred by Rule
   
Champion Speckle: Kenzie Morris
Bred by Wise
Reserve Speckle: Caitlyn Anderson
Bred by Clair
   
Champion Dorset: Kaleb McClain
Bred by Overman
Reserve Dorset: Kinlee Lewis

 

 

 

Minnesota state fair 4-h show
August 26, 2016

MARKET LAMBS

 

MN Show Lamb Results  
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Middleweight
Riley Arthur - Bred by Williams/Thompson
Champion Lightweight
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
T Baustain - Bred by Miller SD
   
  MN Show Lamb Results
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Middleweight
Megan Wiebe - Bred by Karr
4th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Heavyweight
Matthew Paulson - Bred by Paulson
   

Champion Heavyweight:
Matthew Paulson - Bred by Paulson

Reserve Heavyweight:
Matt Wiebe - Bred by Northern Starr
Class 10: 1 Matthew Paulson - Bred by Paulson 2nd: Matt Wiebe - Bred by Northern Starr
Class 9: 1 Adrian Family - Bred by Franz 2nd: Christopher Family - Bred by Christopher
Class 8: 1 J Fox - Bred by Dee Brothers 2nd: F Otten
   

Champion Middleweight:
Riley Arthur - Bred by Williams/Thompson

Reserve Middleweight:
Megan Wiebe - Bred by Karr
Class 7: 1 Megan Wiebe - Bred by Karr 2nd: B Faber - Bred by Berry
Class 6: 1 Riley Arthur - Bred by Williams/Thompson 2nd: Melanie Adrian - Bred by Franz
Class 5: 1 Adriana Wendland - Bred by Northern Starr 2nd: K Koep
   

Champion Lightweight:
T Baustain - Bred by Miller SD

Reserve Lightweight:
M Faber - Bred by Walkup
Class 4: 1 M Faber - Bred by Walkup 2nd: C Johnson
Class 3: 1 T Baustain - Bred by Miller SD 2nd: Grace Arthur - Bred by N&H
Class 2: 1 H Kokett 2nd: D Smith - Bred by Franz
Class 1: D Morton - Bred by Fastert 2nd: E Tlam - Bred by Franz
   

Champion Speckle:
R Baker - Bred by Franz

Reserve Speckle:
Lexi Wetzel - Bred by Franz
   

Champion Whiteface:
Mikayla Smith - Bred by Franz

Reserve Whiteface:
K Severson - Bred by Jones

 

 

 

 
WETHER DAMS
MN Show Lamb Results  
Grand Champion Wether Dam:
Lauren Arthur - Bred by N&H
Reserve Champion Wether Dam:
N Flom - Bred by Flom
   
Champion Wether Dam Ewe Lamb:
Lauren Arthur - Bred by N&H
Reserve Champion Wether Dam Ewe Lamb:
N Flom - Bred by Flom
   
Champion WBI Ewe Lamb:
T Meidl - Bred by RCR
Reserve WBI Ewe Lamb:
H Baker - Bred by Franz
   
Blackface Wether Dams - Ewe Lambs
Class 1 : 1 Ross Hellendrung - Bred by Goodwin 2: Paige Boesl - Bred by Boesl
Class 2: 1 Lauren Arthur - Bred by N&H 2: C Maddock - Bred by Guggisburg
Class 3: 1 N Flom - Bred by Flom 2: N Lauer - Bred by Kinsley
   
Champion Yearling Wether Dam &
Champion Blackface Yearling Wether Dam:
E Sheehan - Bred by Guggisburg
Reserve Yearling Wether Dam &
Reserve Blackface Yearling Wether Dam:
C Gilbertson - Bred by Beecher
   
Champion WBI Yearling Wether Dam:
W Schroder - Bred by Schroder
Reserve WBI Yearling Wether Dam:
D Morton - Bred by Fastert

 

 

North Texas State Fair
August 27, 2016 - Judge: Dalton Newell

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Dylan Arnold - Bred by Middlesworth
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Kenzie Pardon - Bred by Petzenhauser

 

 

Sage Hills Livestock Online Ewe Lamb Sale
August 25, 2016 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Sage Hills - Sold for $800
Lot 3 - Sage Hills - Sold for $750

 

 

SRV Show Lambs Online Sale
August 24, 2016 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 3 - SRV - Sold for $750
Lot 1 - SRV - Sold for $500

 

 

 
Lot 7 - SRV - Sold for $550

 

 

Northwest Ohio Premier Lamb Show - OH
August 24, 2016 - Judge: Jamie Buckland

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kendall Sattler - Bred by Beck
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Garett Krasula - Bred by Tuck
Placed by Beck

 

 

Kentucky State Fair
August 24, 2016 - Judge: Keith Berry

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Hampshire
Shepherd Dalton - Bred by Hancock
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Preston Forsee - Bred by Shroyer

 

 

 
Champion WFX
Logan Mattingly - Bred by Yazell
Reserve WFX
Rachel Drum - Bred by Korb

 

 

 
Champion Suffolk
Shepherd Dalton - Bred by Hancock
Reserve Suffolk
Trenton Renfroe - Bred by Achor

 

 

 
Champion Southdown
Landon Hack - Bred by Forsee
Reserve Southdown
Caroline Groeth - Bred by Korb

 

 

 
Champion Shropshire
Rachel Drummond - Bred by Korb
Reserve Shropshire
Cameron Dunagan - Bred by Achor

 

 

 
Champion Natural
Preston Forsee - Bred by Shroyer
Reserve Natural
Jacie Heath - Bred by Fisher

 

 

 
Champion Hampshire
Shepherd Dalton - Bred by Hancock
Reserve Hampshire
Sydney Warren - Bred by Hancock

 

 

 
Champion Crossbred
Canaan Halsey - Bred by Bloomquist
Reserve Crossbred
Darilyn Browning - Bred by Stitzlein

 

 

 
Champion Dorset
Preston Forsee - Bred by Mennen
Reserve Dorset
Emma Hampton


 

 

Rockin C Classic - TX
August 21, 2016

Show A - Judge: Chase McPhaul

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Cydney Newsom - Bred by Berry
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Cydney Newsom - Bred by Hyde

Additional Champions -
Champion Finewool Cross - Cydney Newsom - Bred by Stultz
Champion Southdown - Cydney Newsom - Bred by Flanagan

 

Show B - Judge: Clay Burson

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Cydney Newsom - Bred by Berry
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
McKinley Clem

Additional Champions -
Champion Finewool Cross - Cydney Newsom - Bred by Stultz
Champion Southdown - Cydney Newsom - Bred by Flanagan


 

 

Iowa State Fair Open Show
August 21, 2016 - Judge: Jerry Hensler

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Cody Wynn - Bred by Hindman
Reserve Grand Market Lafmb
Wes Kaufman - Bred by Kaufman

 

 

Steele County HYSLC Jackpot - MN
August 21, 2016

Show 1 - Judge: Brady Stewart

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Chansea Nelson - Bred by Charmasson
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Kassie Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Mikayla Kinnetz - Bred by Stitzlein

Placed by Habeger
4th Overall Market Lamb
Sawyer Morrical - Bred by Morrical

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
Cate Cherney - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

 
 
Champion Commercial Ewe
Chansea Nelson - Bred by Nelson/Enfield/Shellhouse
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Ava Edler - Bred by Edler

 

 

3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
Kassandra Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

 
Champion WBI
JD Morrical - Bred by Harrell/Rhoads
Reserve WBI
Cate Cherney - Bred by Fisher

 

 

3rd WBI
Payton Vanschyndle - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

Show 2 - Judge: Nate Resch

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Chansea Nelson - Bred by Charmasson
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Sawyer Morrical - Bred by Morrical

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Kassie Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson
4th Overall Market Lamb
Calvin Stewart - Bred by Schminke

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
Kassie Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

 
 
Champion Commercial Ewe
Chansea Nelson - Bred by Nelson/Enfield/Shellhouse
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Kassandra Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
Calvin Stewart - Bred by Dee Brothers

 

 

 
Champion WBI
JD Morrical - Bred by Harrell/Rhoads
Reserve WBI
Cate Cherney - Bred by Fisher

 

 

3rd WBI
Payton Vanschyndle - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

 

Western Idaho State Fair
August 21, 2016 - Judge: Miles Gibbs

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Spencer Fisher - Bred by Fisher
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Zach Ball - Bred by Fisher

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Lauryn Fisher - Bred by Fisher
4th Overall Market Lamb
Grayson Carley - Bred by Fisher

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
Dalton Tournbough - Bred by Tournbough

 

Supreme Ewe
Caleb Johnston - Bred by Johnston
Reserve Supreme Ewe
Kennedy Farden - Bred by Johnston

 

 

 

 

NOC Maverick - OK
August 20, 2016 - Judge: Ricky Burns

Grand Champion Senior Lamb
Payton Harris - Bred by Hull
Reserve Champion Senior Lamb
Jaleigh Oldenburg


Additional Senior Champions:
Champion Senior Minor Breed - Payton Harris - Bred by Rowe

 

Grand Champion Intermediate Lamb
Paike McNeil - Bred by Red Dirt
Reserve Champion Intermediate Lamb
Paike McNeil

 

Grand Champion Junior Lamb
Jamison McNeil
Reserve Champion Junior Lamb
Jamison McNeil - Bred by Allison McGolden

 

 

 

 

White Oak FFA Jackpot - TX
August 20, 2016

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Riley Campbell - Bred by McCurry
Reserve Grand Market Lamb

 

 

Wisconsin Summer Spectacular - WI
August 20, 2016 - Judge: Tony Weber

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Crossbred
Brady Meudt - Bred by Johnson Family
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Annie Robinson - Bred by A&M

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Market Ewe
Kassie Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson

Additional Champions:
Reserve Market Ewe - Justin Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Crossbred - Bracen Brandt - Bred by Schminke
Champion Hampshire - Tucker Petersen - Bred by Kaufman
Reserve Hampshire - Megan Ziegler - Bred by Corner View
Champion Suffolk - Kennedy Wenger - Bred by Suddeth
Reserve Suffolk - Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Natural - Tyler Kies - Bred by Thomas
Champion AOB - Joey Robinson - Bred by A&M
Reserve AOB - Johnnie Robinson - Bred by A&M

 

 

Tri-County Free Fair - OK
August 20, 2016 - Judge: Jimmy Davis

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Colt Randall - Bred by Hayes/Sloan
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Kailen Urban - Bred by Johnson

 

 

 
Champion Ewe
Kamden Urban - Bred by Johnson
Reserve Champion Ewe
Shaylee Maddox - Bred by Maddox

 

 

 

Wyoming State Fair
August 20, 2016

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Bree Coxbill - Bred by Ketzner/Coxbill

Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Tyler Humphrey - Bred by Jeffrey

 

 

Blanco County Fair - TX
August 19, 2016 - Judge: Sterling Yurrita

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kynslee Cody - Bred by Rockin C
Placed by Benson
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Preston Isom - Bred by Wheaton

 

 

Iowa State Fair - Wether Sire & Dam Show & Sale
August 19, 2016 - Judge: Alan Hybsha

Supreme Overall
Champion Ram
Class 4 Blackface Ram 1st: McIllrath
Reserve Supreme Overall
Champion Ewe
Class 7 Blackface Ewe - 1st: Morrical

 

 

 
Champion Ewe
Class 7 Blackface Ewe - 1st: Morrical
Reserve Champion Ewe
Class 7 Blackface Ewe - 2nd: Lansing
   
YEARLING EWES  
Class 1 Blackface - 1st: Greiner  
Class 2 Dorset - 1st: Huntrods 2nd: Vandevanter
   
RAM LAMBS  
Class 3 Blackface - 1st: Fletcher Flynn 2nd: Cole & Jenna Nelson
Class 4 Blackface - 1st: Fletcher Flynn 2nd: Counsell
Class 5 Blackface - 1st: Greiner 2nd: Corey Happel
Class 6 Blackface - 1st: Fletcher Flynn 2nd: Corey Happel
Class 7 Blackface - 1st: Morrical 2nd: Lansing
Class 8 Blackface - 1st: Bobb 2nd: K&K
Class 9 Speckle - Duane Sprouse 2nd: Gray
Class 10 Dorset - Werners Hilltop 2nd: Huntrods
Class 11 Dorset - Huntrods 2nd: Wastney

 

 

 

 
Champion Ram
Class 4 Blackface 1st: McIllrath
Reserve Champion Ram
Class 5 Blackface - 1st: Lansing
   
YEARLING RAMS  
Class 1 Blackface - 1st: RSO  
Class 2 Dorset - 1st: Wastney 2nd: Shane Jahner
   
RAM LAMBS  
Class 3 Blackface - 1st: Lansing 2nd: Morrical
Class 4 Blackface - 1st: McIllrath 2nd: Hindman
Class 5 Blackface - 1st: Lansing 2nd: McIlrath
Class 6 Blackface - 1st: Rayne McIlrath 2nd: Hild Brothers
Class 7 Dorset - 1st: Corey Happel  

 

 

 

Allred Elliott Online Ram Sale
August 18, 2016 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Allred/Elliott - Sold for $8900
Lot 7 - Allred/Elliott - Sold for $4000

 

 

 
Lot 5 - Allred/Elliott - Sold for $3200
Lot 6 - Allred/Elliott - Sold for $2100

 

 

 
Lot 3 - Allred/Elliott - Sold for $1700

 

 

Fisher Club Lambs You Pick the Buck Online Sale
August 16, 2016 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 3 - Fisher - Sold for $1211
Lot 2 - Fisher - Sold for $1100

 

 

 
Lot 1 - Fisher - Sold for $905

 

 

IOWA State Fair - 4H SHOW
August 15, 2016 | Judge: Jerrod Samber

Grand Champion & Ch Div 4 Blackface:
Halle Hindman - Bred by Hindman
Reserve Grand & Ch Div 3 Blackface:
Karlyn Snider - Bred by Amthauer
   
Third Overall & Reserve Div 3 Blackface
Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry
4th Overall & Ch Div 2 Blackface
Zach Zuber - Bred by Zuber
   
 
5th Overall & Reserve Div 2 Blackface:
Emmett Edler - Bred by Cedar Crest

 

 

 

Champion Div 5 Blackface:
Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry


Reserve Div 5 Blackface:
Colby Williams - Bred by Schminke
Class 17: 1st Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry 2nd: Emilee Schuetz - Bred by Pottebaum
Class 18: 1st Mikayla Kinnetz - Bred by Stitzlein 2nd: Rachel Kenny - Bred by Kenny
Class 19: 1st Colby Williams - Bred by Schminke 2nd: Dylan Deemer - Bred by JRS
Class 20: 1st Keely Malone - Bred by Edelen 2nd: Hannah Snell - Bred by Karr
   

Champion Div 4 Blackface:
Halle Hindman - Bred by Hindman


Reserve Div 4 Blackface:
Nicole Zuber - Bred by Droppert
Class 13: 1st Garrett Arnold - Bred by Hild 2nd: Jaden Kampen - Bred by Schminke
Class 14: 1st Halle Hindman - Bred by Hindman 2nd: Nicole Zuber - Bred by Droppert
Class 15: 1st Megan Moore - Bred by Team Johnson 2nd: Claire Petzenhauser - Bred by Shroyer
Class 16: 1st Lexie Berry - Bred by Skidgel 2nd: Emma Zwart - Bred by Niemann
   

Champion Div 3 Blackface:
Karlyn Snider - Bred by Amthauer


Reserve Div 3 Blackface:
Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry
Class 9: 1st Megan Moore - Bred by Schminke 2nd: Nicole Zuber - Bred by Impact
Class 10: 1st Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry 2nd: Claire Petzenhauser - Bred by Karr
Class 11: 1st Alex Still - Bred by Harrell 2nd: Faith Vander Hart - Bred by Vander Hart
Class 12: 1st Karlyn Snider - Bred by Amthauer 2nd: Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry
   

Champion Div 2 Blackface:
Zach Zuber - Bred by Zuber


Reserve Div 2 Blackface:
Emmett Edler - Bred by Cedar Crest
Class 5: 1st Halle Hindman - Bred by Hindman 2nd: Brooklyn Moehle - Bred by Linn Grove
Class 6: 1st Zach Zuber - Bred by Zuber 2nd: Emmett Edler - Bred by Cedar Crest
Class 7: 1st Sadie Fastert - Bred by AWTR 2nd: Reagan Jansen - Bred by Whitcomb
Class 8: 1st Halle Hindman - Bred by Impact 2nd: Brook Moore - Bred by Moore
   

Champion Div 1 Blackface:
Karlyn Snider- Bred by Williams


Reserve Div 1 Blackface:
Maegen Schropp - Bred by Blondie
Class 1: 1st Quinn Byker - Bred by Rule 2nd: Briana Sue Schlatter - Bred by Schmitz
Class 2: 1st Karlyn Snider- Bred by Williams 2nd: Maegen Schropp - Bred by Blondie
Class 3: 1st Chloe Henry - Bred by Zuber 2nd: Max Petzenhauser - Bred by Berry
Class 2: 1st Riley Jansen - Bred by Rule 2nd: Gianna Gourley - Bred by Gourley
   
Champion Speckle: Emmett Edler
Bred by Williams/Thompson
Reserve Speckle: Blake Ehler
Bred by Stars & Stripes
Class 1: 1st Emmett Edler - Bred by Williams/Thompson 2nd: Raina Brown - Bred by Brown
Class 2: 1st Blake Ehler - Bred by Stars & Stripes 2nd: Katelyn Belding - Bred by Anderson-Brix
   
Champion White Face: Chandler Jahner
Bred by Jahner
Reserve White Face: Hayley Anderson
Bred by Heisdorffer
   

 

Ewe Show - Judge: Jerrod Samber

Grand Champion Commecial Ewe
Champion Division II Ewe
Karlyn Snider - Bred by Amthauer
Reserve Grand Commercial Ewe
Reserve Division II Ewe
Nicole Zuber - Bred by Zuber

Additional Champions:
Champion Whiteface Ewe - Halle Hindman - Bred by Prunty/Dyer
Reserve Whiteface Ewe - Brynn Nickle - Bred by Mericle
Champion Speckle Ewe - Riley Jansen - Bred by Pottebaum
Reserve Speckle Ewe - Blake Moeller - Bred by Heisdorffer
Champion Division I Ewe - Karlyn Snider - Bred by Amthauer
Reserve Division I Ewe - Brooke Moore - Bred by Moore
Champion Division III Ewe - Olivia Moehle - Bred by Linn Grove
Reserve Division III Ewe - Kaylee Raim - Bred by Raim

 

 

Illinois State Fair
August 12-14, 2016

Junior Show - Judge: Todd Wise

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Hampshire
Kashen Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Champion Crossbred
Lexi Harrison - Bred by Schminke

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Oxford
Kashen Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock
4th Overall Market Lamb

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
Resere Crossbred
Brooke Ryner - Bred by Meyer

Additional Champions:
Champion Dorset - Janson Cooper
Reserve Dorset - En Hanson
Champion Southdown - Hanna Runner
Reserve Southdown - Halie Runner
Reserve Oxford - Kacie Haag
Reserve Hampshire - Lexi Harrison
Champion Suffolk - Madelyn Heinecke
Reserve Suffolk - Maddison Stark
Champion Shropshire - Kyle Murphy
Reserve Shropshire - Kashen Ellerbrock
Champion Natural - Halie Runner
Reserve Natural - Blake Homann
Champion WFX - Williams Hanson
Reserve WFX - Kyle Spangler

 

Open Show - Judge: Connor Newsom

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kagney Collins - Bred by Droppert
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Kagney Collins - Bred by Lambright
Placed by Williams Brothers

 

 

Ewe Show - Judge: Dale Hummel

Grand Champion Ewe
Champion Hampshire
Cole Ellerbrock
Reserve Grand Champion Ewe
Reserve Hampshire
Cole Ellerbrock

 

 

 
3rd Overall Ewe
Champion Crossbred
Cole Ellerbrock
4th Overall Ewe
Reserve Crossbred
Andrew DeSchepper

 

 

5th Overall Ewe
Champion Natural Color
Tanner Mickey

Additional Champions -
Reserve Natural Color - Tanner Mickey
Champion Southdown - Carson Knittel
Reserve Southdown - Kade Beckmeier
Champion Dorset - Janson Cooper
Reserve Dorset - Elaina Kessler
Champion WFX - Blake Clayton
Reserve WFX - Kendall Ellerbrock
Champion Suffolk - Cole Ellerbrock
Reserve Suffolk - Colin Stark
Champion Shropshire - Kashen Ellerbrock
Reserve Shropshire - Nolan Hoge

 

 

Henry County Jackpot - OH
August 12, 2016 - Judge: Ryan Harrell

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Lucas Tuck - Bred by Beck
Reserve Grand Market Lamb

 

 

IOWA State Fair - FFA SHOW
August 11, 2016 | Judge: Jordan Amburgey

Grand Champion Overall &
Champion Market Wether:
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Hurliman
Reserve Grand Overall &
Reserve Champion Market Wether:
Kori McLaughlin - Bred by Middlesworth
   
 
Champion Market Ewe:
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Nathan
Reserve Champion Market Ewe:
Savannah Keitzer - Bred by Keitzer
   
Champion Heavyweight Wether:
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Hurliman
Reserve Heavyweight Wether:
Zac Howell - Bred by Schminke
Class 1: 1st Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Hurliman 2nd: Zac Howell - Bred by Schminke
Class 2: 1st Heather Ziesman - Bred by Thompson 2nd: Paige Petzenhauser - Bred by Karr
Class 3: 1st Tanner Hild - Bred by Droppert 2nd: Mallory Espenscheid - Bred by AWTR
 
Champion Heavyweight Ewe:
Macey Goretska - Bred by Hindman
Reserve Heavyweight Ewe:
Dustin Dinsdale - Bred by Junk
 
Champion Middleweight Wether:
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Williams
Reserve Middleweight Wether:
Zac Howell - Bred by Hindman
Class 1: 1st Macey Goretska - Bred by Hindman 2nd: Chansea Nelson - Bred by Rowe
Class 2: 1st Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Williams 2nd: Zac Howell - Bred by Hindman
Class 3: 1st Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Stitzlein 2nd: Zac Howell - Bred by Skidgel
 
Champion Middleweight Ewe:
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Nathan
Reserve Middleweight Ewe:
Zac Howell - Bred by Harrell
Class 1: 1st Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Nathan 2nd: Amanda Osland - Bred by Karr
Class 2: 1st Zac Howell - Bred by Harrell 2nd: Derek Counsell - Bred by Counsell
 
Champion Lightweight Wether:
Kori McLaughlin - Bred by Middlesworth
Reserve Lightweight Wether:
Phoebe Sanders - Bred by AWTR
Class 1: 1st Kori McLaughlin - Bred by Middlesworth 2nd: Heather Ziesman - Bred by Wise
Class 2: 1st Phoebe Sanders - Bred by AWTR 2nd: Kylee Silliman - Bred by Middlesworth
Class 3: 1st Chansea Nelson - Bred by Charmasson 2nd: Tanner Hild - Bred by Hild
 
Champion Lightweight Market Ewe:
Savannah Keitzer - Bred by Keitzer
Reserve Speck Market Ewe: Carly Main
Bred by Blondie
   
Champion Speck Wether: Adam Moehle
Bred by Stars & Stripes
Reserve Speck Wether: Addison Sprouse
Bred by Sprouse
Class 1: 1st Adam Moehle - Bred by Stars & Stripes 2nd: Jaxon Kampen - Bred by Taylor Made
Class 2: 1st Addison Sprouse Bred by Sprouse 2nd: Austin Doty - Bred by German/Oehlsen
   
Champion Speck Market Ewe: Sarah Hockmeyer
Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Speck Market Ewe: Haley Meyer
Bred by Raim
   
Champion Carcass Lamb: James Leonard
Bred by Schminke
Reserve Carcass Lamb: Colin Swanton
   

 

 

Breeding Ewe Show

Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
Kylee Silliman - Bred by Kennedy
Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
Zac Howell - Bred by Amthauer

 

 

Missouri State Fair
August 11, 2016 | Judge: Scott Greiner

Market Show

 
Grand Champion Overall & Champion FFA:
Payton Dahmer - Bred by CLM
Reserve Champion Overall & Champion 4H:
Tyler Jenkins - Bred by Johnson Family
   
FFA SHOW
Champion FFA & Champion Hamp:
Payton Dahmer - Bred by CLM
Reserve FFA & Champion Crossbred:
John Schenkel - Bred by Junk
   
Champion Crossbred:
John Schenkel - Bred by Junk

Reserve Crossbred:
Skyler Scotten - Bred by Hassebrook

Class 1: 1st Kaysie Wiederholt - Bred by Doty 2nd: Gabrealle Eldredge - Bred by Walkup
Class 2: 1st Madison Walkup - Bred by Walkup 2nd: Amanda Horne
Class 3: 1st Adam Thompson - Bred by Middlesworth 2nd: Payton Dahmer - Bred by Johnston
Class 4: 1st John Schenkel - Bred by Junk 2nd: Sara Webb - Bred by Amstutz
Class 5: 1st Skyler Scotten - Bred by Hassebrook 2nd: Sara Webb - Bred by Berry
Class 6: 1st Matthew Morgan - Bred by Morgan 2nd: Shannon DeHaan - Bred by VanCleave
Class 7: 1st Amanda Horne - Bred by Ott 2nd: Makenzie Vanskike - Bred by Eckler
   
Champion Suffolk:
Payton Dahmer - Bred by CLM

Reserve Suffolk:
Carter Mitchell - Bred by Johnson

Class 1: 1st Carter Mitchell - Bred by Johnson 2nd: Kaysie Wiederholt - Bred by Doty
Class 2: 1st Payton Dahmer - Bred by CLM 2nd: Savannah Millburn - Bred by Walkup
   
Champion Speckle:
Maria Espey - Bred by Williams

Reserve Speckle:
Creighton Sapp - Bred by Sapp

Class 1: 1st Maria Espey - Bred by Williams 2nd: Creighton Sapp - Bred by Sapp
Class 2: 1st Kate Bunch - Bred by Johnson 2nd: Creighton Sapp - Bred by Lambright
   
Champion Southdown:
Kelly Heinicke - Bred by Heinicke

Reserve Southdown:
Reed Hallock - Bred by Oldenburg

   
Champion Shrop:
Savannah Milburn - Bred by Wheaton

Reserve Shrop:
Reed Hallock - Bred by Brenneman

   
Champion Natural:
Skyler Scotten - Bred by Williams/Salinas

Reserve Natural:
Kaysie Wiederholt - Bred by Doty

Class 1: 1st Reed Hallock - Bred by Brennemen 2nd: Dakota Devolld - Bred by Ellerbrock
Class 2: 1st Skyler Scotten - Bred by Williams/Salinas 2nd: Kaysie Wiederholt - Bred by Doty
   
Champion Hamp:
Payton Dahmer - Bred by CLM

Reserve Hamp:
Adam Thompson - Bred by Middlesworth

Class 1: 1st Adam Thompson - Bred by Middlesworth 2nd: Madison Walkup - Bred by Walkup
Class 2: 1st Katelyn Gillum - Bred by Burson 2nd: Kaysie Wiederholt - Bred by Doty
Class 3: 1st Savannah Millburn - Bred by Cabaniss 2nd: Creighton Sapp - Bred by Lambright
Class 4: 1st Tim Niemeier - Bred by Hayes/Sloan 2nd: Sara Webb - Bred by Dee
Class 5: 1st Payton Dahmer - Bred by CLM 2nd: Adam Thompson - Bred by Middlesworth
   
Champion Dorset:
Josephine Horne - Bred by Johnson
Reserve Dorset:
Emaleigh Clonts - Bred by Wright's Rocky Acres
   
Champion Dorper:
Garrett Farrann - Bred by Nix
Reserve Dorper:
Andrew Freemeyer - Bred by Red Raven
 
4-H SHOW
Champion Overall 4H Lamb:
Tyler Jenkins - Bred by Johnson Family

Reserve Overall 4H Lamb:
Tayton Daines - Bred by Reel
   
Champion Dorset:
Reba Collin - Bred by Harrison
Reserve Dorset:
Gentrie Davis
   
Champion Southdown:
Gage Davis - Bred by Northern Starr
Reserve Southdown:
Alicia Heinecke - Bred by Heinecke
   
Champion Oxford:
Kenzee Gladbach - Bred by Wright
Reserve Oxford:
Josey Bartlett - Bred by Sugar Ridge
   
Champion Shrop:
Justin Webb - Bred by Webb
Reserve Shrop:
Allison Pollard - Bred by Pollard
Class 1: 1st Blayre Messner - Bred by Lacy 2nd: Gentrie Davis - Bred by Davis
Class 2: 1st Justin Webb - Bred by Webb 2nd: Allison Pollard - Bred by Pollard
   
Champion Hamp:
Tayton Daines - Bred by Reel
Reserve Hamp:
Sidney Aeschliman - Bred by Burson
Class 1: 1st Kaycee Messner - Bred by Lacy 2nd: Caleb Coy - Bred by Coy
Class 2: 1st Tayton Daines - Bred by Reel 2nd: Payton Kiely - Bred by Impact
Class 3: 1st Stetson Wiss - Bred by Team Johnson 2nd: Haleigh Simler - Bred by Horner
Class 4: 1st Sidney Aeschliman - Bred by Burson 2nd: Justin Webb - Bred by Webb
Class 5: 1st Rance Waigand - Bred by Kinsley 2nd: Shane Rhoades - Bred by W Garrett
   
Champion Suffolk:
Tyler Jenkins - Bred by Williams
Reserve Suffolk:
Haleigh Simler - Bred by Horner
Class 1: 1st Haleigh Simler - Bred by Horner 2nd: CJ Pfaff - Bred by Gray
Class 2: 1st Tyler Jenkins - Bred by Williams 2nd: Maggie Pfaff - Bred by McCauslin
   
Champion Natural:
Justin Webb - Bred by Karr
Reserve Natural:
Joselyn Seals - Bred by Rule
Class 1: 1st Joselyn Seals - Bred by Rule 2nd: Colby Walkup - Bred by Walkup
Class 2: 1st Justin Webb - Bred by Karr 2nd: Colby Walkup - Bred by Walkup
Class 3: 1st Connor Brown - Bred by Burch 2nd: Ryan Rounsavall - Bred by George
   
Champion Speckle:
Zaverie Wiss - Bred by Cummings
Reserve Speckle:
Haleigh Simler - Bred by Full House
Class 1: 1st Zaverie Wiss - Bred by Cummings 2nd: Haleigh Simler - Bred by Full House
Class 2: 1st Gage Davis - Bred by Kucera 2nd: Gentry Duncan - Bred by Brenneman
   
Champion Crossbred: Tyler Jenkins
Bred by Johnson Family
Reserve Crossbred:
Layton Stonger - Bred by Hardin
Class 1: 1st Layton Stonger - Bred by Hardin 2nd: Quincy Nelson - Bred by Kool Runnings
Class 2: 1st Wyatt Nelson - Bred by Kool Runnings 2nd: Paige Wait - Bred by Kool Runnings
Class 3: 1st August Hoepker - Bred by Doty 2nd: Bethany Herndon - Bred by BKL
Class 4: 1st Stetson Wiss - Bred by Amstutz 2nd: Tayton Daines - Bred by Achor
Class 5: 1st Blayre Messner - Bred by Lacy 2nd: Leah Erickson - Bred by Full House
Class 6: 1st Tyler Jenkins - Bred by Johnson Family 2nd: Stetson Wiss - Bred by Allen Johnson
Class 7: 1st Reba Colin - Bred by Williams 2nd: Kami Tobin - Bred by BKL
   

 

Breeding Ewe Show

Supreme Ewe Overall
Champion FFA Wether Dam:
Tim Neimier - Bred by Hayes/Sloan
Reserve Supreme Ewe Overall
Reserve FFA Wether Dam
Adam Thompson - Bred by Schmidt/Thompson
YEARLINGS  
Class 1: 1st Spencer Ruark - Bred by Rexwinkle-Sproul 2nd: Emily Clonts - Bred by Turner
   
EWE LAMBS  
Class 1: 1st Tim Neimier - Bred by Hayes/Sloan 2nd: Brooke Dunning - Bred by JMJ
Class 2: 1st Erin Greeley - Bred by Hayes/Sloan 2nd: Trevor DeHaan - Bred by Fleener
Class 3: 1st Reed Hallock - Bred by Brenneman
2nd: Shannan DeHaan - Bred by Titus
Class 4: 1st Adam Thompson - Bred by Schmidt/Thompson
2nd: Erin Greeley - Bred by Doty

 

 

 
 
Champion 4-H Wether Dam:
Tyler Jenkins - Bred by Johnson Family
Reserve 4-H Wether Dam
Braylin Brunkhorst - Bred by Doty
YEARLINGS  
Class 1: 1st Ryan Rounsavall - Bred by Doty 2nd: Trace Greiman - Bred by Greiman
Class 2: 1st Lauren Wilson - Bred by Full House 2nd: Bethany Rhoades - Bred by Rhoades
   
EWE LAMBS  
Class 1: 1st Braylin Brunkhorst - Bred by Doty 2nd: Lauren Herndon - Bred by BKL
Class 2: 1st Jared DeHaan - Bred by DeHaan 2nd: Kristin Herndon - Bred by BKL
Class 3: 1st Reba Collin - Bred by JMJ 2nd: Colby Walkup - Bred by Walkup
Class 4: 1st Kristin Herndon - Bred by BKL 2nd: Hannah Whitlock - Bred by Schminke
Class 5: 1st Layton Stonger - Bred by Burson 2nd: Bethany Herndon - Bred by BKL
Class 6: 1st Justin Webb - Bred by Dee Brothers 2nd: Bethany Herndon - Bred by BKL
Class 7: 1st Tyler Jenkins - Bred by Johnson Family 2nd: Meggie Pfaff - Bred by McCauslin

 

 

 

 

 

San Juan District - NM
August 10, 2016 - Judge: Joel Lanier

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Morgan Miller - Bred by Estes
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Morgan Miller - Bred by Hagen

 

 

Wisconsin State Fair
August 8 & 9, 2016

Market Wethers - Judge: Marvin Ensor

Grand Champion & Champion Crossbred
Reid Suddeth - Bred by Impact
Reserve Grand & Champion Hampshire
Sara Johnson - Bred by Dale

 

 

 
 
Third Overall & Champion Natural
Mallory Johnson - Bred by Ellerbrock
4th Overall & Champion Suffolk
Brady Meudt - Bred by Johnson Family

 

 

 
5th Overall & Champion Dorset
Kassandra Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson
   
Champion Crossbred
Reid Suddeth - Bred by Impact
Reserve Crossbred
Audrey Doherty - Bred by Williams
   
Crossbreds  
Class 1 - 1st: Luke Stern - Bred by Corner View 2nd: Vanessa Roberts
Class 2 - 1st: Luke Stern - Bred by Corner View 2nd: Trenten Zahn
Class 3 - 1st: Reid Suddeth - Bred by Impact 2nd: Trenna Cherney - Bred by Impact
Class 4 - 1st: Bracen Brandt - Bred by Schminke 2nd: Katie Schmitz - Bred by Impact
Class 5 - 1st: Audrey Doherty - Bred by Williams 2nd: Sara Johnson - Bred by Reel

 

 

 

 
Champion Hampshire
Sara Johnson - Bred by Dale
Reserve Hampshire
Jacob Schultz - Bred by Impact

 

 
Hampshires  
Class 1 - 1st: Chandler Zweig 2nd: Grace Petersen - Bred by Kaufman
Class 2 - 1st: Sara Johnson - Bred by Dale 2nd: Reid Suddeth - Bred by Impact
Class 3 - 1st: Jacob Schultz - Bred by Impact 2nd: Megan Blume - Bred by Impact
Class 4 - 1st: Elisa Doherty - Bred by Team Johnson 2nd: Bracen Brandt - Bred by Schminke

 

 

 

 
Champion Suffolk
Brady Meudt - Bred by Johnson Family
Reserve Suffolk
Megan Blume - Bred by Impact
   
Suffolks  
Class 1 - 1st: Megan Blume - Bred by Impact 2nd: Meghan Splinter
Class 2 - 1st: Madison Russell - Bred by Presidential 2nd: Lindsey Cottington - Bred by Slack
Class 3 - 1st: Brady Meudt - Bred by Johnson Family 2nd: Boone Schmitz - Bred by Feuerbach

 

 

 

 
Champion Natural
Mallory Johnson - Bred by Ellerbrock

Reserve Natural
Wes Berget - Bred by Steva Robinson

   
Naturals  
Class 1 - 1st: Mallory Johnson - Bred by Ellerbrock 2nd: Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Class 2 - 1st: Wes Berget - Bred by Steva Robinson 2nd: Kailen Smercheck - Bred by Smercheck

 

 

 

 
Champion Shropshire
Kailen Smercheck - Bred by Smercheck
Reserve Shropshire
Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson

 

 

 

Champion Dorset
Kassandra Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Dorset
Martina Schultz - Bred By Sidwell

 

 

 

Champion AOB
Brooke Ace - Bred by Ace
Reserve AOB
Ainsley Balfanz - Bred by Gary Jennings

 

 

 

 

Wether Type Ewes

Supreme Ewe &
Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
Ainsley Balfanz - Bred by Balfanz
   
COMMERCIAL EWES  
Class 1 Yearlings - 1st: Brooke Ace - Bred by Ace 2nd: Hannah Schultz - Bred by Metro
Class 2 Yearlings - 1st: Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson 2nd: Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Class 3 - 1st: Jacob Schultz - Bred by Impact 2nd: Ainsley Balfanz - Bred by Balfanz
Class 4 - 1st: Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson 2nd: Brady Meudt - Bred by Johnson Family
Class 5 - 1st: Megan Ziegler - Bred by Corner View 2nd:
Class 6 - 1st: Madison Russell - Bred by Nathan 2nd: Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Class 7 - 1st: Ainsley Balfanz - Bred by Balfanz 2nd: Brooke Ace - Bred by McIlrath

 

 

 

Slaton & Stillwell Show Lambs Online Liquidation Sale
August 9, 2016 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 3 - Slaton - Sold for $3000
Lot 1 - Slaton - Sold for $1200

 

 

 
Lot 2 - Stillwell - Sold for $950

 

 

INDIANA STATE FAIR
August 6, 2016 - Judge Brent Jennings

 
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Crossbred
Champion Division IV Cross:
Austin Bernicky - Bred by Shroyer

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Reserve Crossbred
Reserve Division IV Cross:
Logan Tressler - Bred by Harrell
Placed by Hill

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Hamp:
Lane Slaton - Bred by B Johnson
4th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Hamp:
Harper Henne - Bred by Lambright
Placed by Williams Brothers

 

 

 
5th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Natural:
Logan Tressler - Bred by Hagen
Placed by Hill
6th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Oxford:
Ty Miller - Bred by Bechtold

 

 

 
7th Overall Market Lamb
Champion WFX
Lane Slaton - Bred by Northern Starr
8th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve WFX
Chaynne Tennant - Bred by McGolden
Placed by Thompson

 

 

 
9th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Southdown
Wyatt Nixon - Bred by Forsee

 

 

 

 
Champion Dorset
Kate Sheppard - Bred by Leader
Reserve Dorset
Anna Hannon - Bred by Smith
Class 1: 1st Kate Sheppard - Bred by Leader 2nd: Miah Martin - Bred by Martin
Class 2: 1st Anna Hannon - Bred by Smith 2nd: Kelbi Roberts - Bred by Stillwell - Placed by Hill

 

 

 
Champion Southdown
Wyatt Nixon - Bred by Forsee
Reserve Southdown
Torie Warren - Bred by MP
Class 1: 1st Ethan Bontrager - Bred by Bowers 2nd: Ty Leader - Bred by Jennings
Class 2: 1st Torie Warren - Bred by MP 2nd: Dailon Dice - Bred by Forsee
Class 3: 1st Wyatt Nixon - Bred by Forsee 2nd: Travis Wallen - Bred by Cole
Class 4: 1st Hannah Alcala - Bred by Forsee 2nd: Jordan Leininger - Bred by Leininger

 

 

 
Champion Shropshire
Evan McClain - Bred by Titus
Reserve Shropshire
Harley Kidd - Bred by Poe
Class 1: 1st Evan McClain - Bred by Titus 2nd: Harley Kidd - Bred by Poe
Class 2: 1st Skylar Knapp - Bred by Friesen 2nd: Luke Harker - Bred by Begalka

 

 

 
Champion Oxford:
Ty Miller - Bred by Bechtold
Reserve Oxford:
Wyatt Nixon - Bred by Johnson Family

 

 

 
Champion Tunis:
Zack Tressler - Bred by Riverwood
Placed by Hill
Reserve Tunis:
Grant Myers - Bred by Craft

 

 

 
Champion AOB:
Kirsten Small - Bred by Small
Reserve AOB:
Amy Rowe - Bred by Rincker

 

 

 
   
Champion WFX
Lane Slaton - Bred by Northern Starr
Reserve WFX
Chaynne Tennant - Bred by McGolden
Class 1: 1st Grace Carr - Bred by Smith 2nd: Emily Myers - Bred by Alexander
Class 2: 1st Lane Slaton - Bred by Northern Starr 2nd: Kate Sheppard - Bred by Nickle
Class 3: 1st Chaynne Tennant - Bred by McGolden 2nd: Wyatt Nixon - Bred by Thompson
Class 4: 1st Jordyn Leininger - Bred by Slack 2nd: Sophie Rosen - Bred by Bechtold

 

 

 
Champion Crossbred
Champion Division IV Cross:
Austin Bernicky - Bred by Shroyer

Reserve Crossbred
Reserve Division IV Cross:
Logan Tressler - Bred by Harrell
Placed by Hil
   
Champion Division IV Cross:
Austin Bernicky - Bred by Shroyer

Reserve Division IV Cross:
Logan Tressler - Bred by Harrell
Placed by Hill
Class 14: 1st Kyra Schinbeckler - Bred by Lambright 2nd: Jordan Stillwell - Bred by Stillwell
Class 15: 1st Travis Wallen - Bred by Wallen 2nd: Cheyenne Bowman - Bred by Impact - Placed by Hill
Class 16: 1st Austin Bernicky - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Logan Tressler - Bred by Harrell - Placed by Hill
Class 17: 1st Travis Wallen - Bred by Wallen 2nd: Mallory Kleiman - Bred by Alexander
   
   
Champion Division III Cross:
Kyra Schinbeckler - Bred by Mishler

Reserve Division III Cross:
Sammi Brewsaugh - Bred by Dee
Placed by Hill
Class 10: 1st Sammi Brewsaugh - Bred by Dee - Placed by Hill 2nd: Madeline Sheiss - Bred by Stillwell
Class 11: 1st Kyra Schinbeckler - Bred by Mishler 2nd: Skylar Knapp - Bred by Thompson
Class 12: 1st Madeline Sheiss - Bred by Ellerbrock 2nd: Kenyon Buckland - Bred by Bechtold
Class 13: 1st Hannah Alcala - Bred by Schminke 2nd: Colin Tennant - Bred by Thompson
   
   
Champion Division II Cross:
Lane Slaton - Bred by Burch

Reserve Division II Cross:
Sammi Brewsaugh - Bred by Harrell
Placed by Hill
Class 5: 1st Bailey Slaton - Bred by Hild 2nd: Dailon Dice - Bred by Stitzlein
Class 6: 1st Chaynee Tennant - Bred by Hindman 2nd: Lily Jackson - Bred by Lambright
Class 7: 1st Sammi Brewsaugh - Bred by Harrell - Placed by Hill 2nd: Brad Berlet - Bred by VIP
Class 8: 1st Lane Slaton - Bred by Burch 2nd: Colin Tennant - Bred by AcMoody
Class 9: 1st Jordan Stillwell - Bred by Impact 2nd: Madeline Sheiss - Bred by Riecke
   
   
Champion Division I Cross:
Zach Tressler - Bred by Hoeing/Hill
Placed by Hill

Reserve Division I Cross:
Conner Brew - Bred by Genesis
Class 1: 1st Bailey Slaton - Bred by Horner 2nd: Evan McClain - Bred by Titus
Class 2: 1st Kendal Rosen - Bred by Bechtel 2nd: Mariah Leininger - Bred by Dale
Class 3: 1st Conner Brew - Bred by Genesis 2nd: Kyleigh Corter - Bred by Nathan
Class 4: 1st Zach Tressler - Bred by Hoeing/Hill - Placed by Hill 2nd: Makayla Williams - Bred by Ritz
   
   
   
Champion Natural:
Logan Tressler - Bred by Hagen
Placed by Hill
Reserve Natural:
Travis Wallen - Bred by Berry
Placed by Williams Brothers
Class 1: 1st Kelby Roberts - Bred by Amstutz - Placed by Hill 2nd: Jaden Younts - Bred by Viking
Class 2: 1st Logan Tressler - Bred by Hagen - Placed by Hill 2nd: Travis Wallen - Bred by Berry

 

 

 
Champion Suffolk:
Wyatt Nixon - Bred by Johnson Family
Reserve Suffolk:
Cody Goodman - Bred by Alexander
Placed by Williams Brothers

 

 

 
Champion Hamp:
Lane Slaton - Bred by B Johnson
Reserve Hamp:
Harper Henne - Bred by Lambright
Placed by Williams Brothers
   
Champion Heavyweight Hamp:
Lane Slaton - Bred by Dee
Reserve Heavyweight Hamp:
Kyra Schinbeckler - Bred by Lambright
Class 4: 1st Ethan Bontrager
Bred by Steva Robinson
2nd: Jordan Riecke - Bred by Riecke
Class 5: 1st Kyra Schinbeckler - Bred by Lambright 2nd: Sammy Brewsaugh - Bred by Stitzlein - Placed by Hill
Class 6: 1st Lane Slaton - Bred by Dee 2nd: Luke Harker - Bred by Linn Grove
Class 7: 1st Colin Tennant - Bred by Beatty 2nd: Grant Friesen - Bred by Friesen
   
   
Champion Lightweight Hamp:
Lane Slaton - Bred by B Johnson
Reserve Lightweight Hamp:
Harper Henne - Bred by Lambright
Placed by Williams Brothers
Class 1: 1st Chaynee Tennant - Bred by Hull 2nd: Brad Berlet - Bred by VIP
Class 2: 1st Austin Bernicky - Bred by AcMoody 2nd: Allie Sennett - Bred by Berry
Class 3: 1st Lane Slaton - Bred by B Johnson 2nd: Harper Henne - Bred by Lambright -Placed by Williams Brothers

 

4-H Ewe Show

Supreme Champion Ewe
Champion Hampshire
Jordyn Leininger - Bred by Slack
Reserve Supreme Ewe
Champion Commercial Ewe
Lane Slaton

 

 

 
3rd Overall Ewe
Champion Shropshire Ewe
Alexis Hickman
4th Overall Ewe
Champion Dorset Ewe
Kylie Schakel

 

 

5th Overall Ewe
Champion Suffolk
Champion Hampshire
Jordyn Leininger - Bred by Slack

Additional Champions -
Reserve Commercial Ewe - Amber Ferrell - Bred by Slack

 

Open Breeding Show - Judge: Evan Snyder

Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
Brianna Ferrell - Bred by Slack
Reserve Grand Commerical Ewe
Lane Slaton

 

 

 
Grand Champion Commercial Ram
Bred by Slack
Reserve Grand Commercial Ram
Bred by Slack

 

 

 
Champion Hampshire Ewe
Jordyn Leininger - Bred by Slack

 

 

 

 

Augusta County Fair Jackpot Show - VA
August 6, 2016

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Madison Powell - Bred by Thompson

 

 

 
Grand Champion Ewe
Reserve Grand Ewe
Madison Powell - Bred by Ashley

 

 

 

TBSS - Levelland - TX
August 6-7, 2016

Day 1 - Judge: Clay Elliott

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Mediumwool
Kolton Neuse - Bred by Rockin C/Franklin

Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Reserve Mediumwool
Hayden Come - Bred by Simpson

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Finewool Cross
Hudson Franklin - Bred by Team Johnson

 

Day 2 - Judge: Wayne Morse

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Mediumwool
Hudson Franklin - Bred by Franklin

Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Reserve Mediumwool
Kolton Neuse - Bred by Rockin C/Franklin

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Southdown
Karson Neuse - Bred by SRV

 

 

 

 

Tri-State Royal - KS
August 6, 2016 - Judge: Jara Settles

Champion of Champions Conformation Show

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Camry Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Aidan Hockman - Bred by Hays Brothers

 

Open Jackpot

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Mallory Murdoch-Haas - Bred by Fairwether
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Blake Hodson - Bred by Fairwether

 

 

 

Southeast Iowa Showdown - IA
August 6, 2016 - Judge: Jason Patterson

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Payton Lock - Bred by Greiner
Reserve Grand Market Lamb

 

 

 
Champion Commercial Ewe
Payton Lock - Bred by Greiner
Reserve Commercial Ewe
   

 

 

 

Morton Ranch Back to School Bash - TX
August 6, 2016

Ring A & B

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Jessica Donalson - Bred by Impact
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Jessica Donalson - Bred by Allison McGolden

 

 

Ninnekah Jackpot - OK
August 6, 2016 - Judge: Pete Dempsey

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Clay Randall - Bred by Hayes/Sloan
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Jennifer Kennedy

 

 

 
Champion Commercial Ewe
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Clay Randall - Bred by Middlesworth

 

 

 

Summer Sizzler - TX
August 6, 2016

Show A - Judge: Bronc Fleming

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kenzie Pardon - Bred by Petzenhauser
Placed by Walker
Reserve Grand Market Lamb

 

Show B - Judge: Josh Kouns

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kenzie Pardon - Bred by Petzenhauser
Placed by Walker
Reserve Grand Market Lamb

 

 

 

 

Highway 9 Jackpot - OK
August 5, 2016 - Judge: Tyler Boles

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kamden Urban - Bred by Johnson
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Clay Randall - Bred by Hayes/Sloan

 

 

 
Champion Commercial Ewe
Kamden Urban - Bred by Johnson
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Kailen Urban - Bred by Johnson

 

 

 

Augalaize county open
August 5, 2016
Judge Jordan Fledderjohann

Ohio Show Lamb Results
Ohio Show Lamb Results
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Dalton Cunningham
Bred by Nathan
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Dalton Cunningham
Bred by Alexander

 

 

 

 

Marcus Fair Jackpot Show - IA
August 5, 2016

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Sam Schmillen - Bred by Skidgel
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Sam Schmillen - Bred by Red Dirt

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Tyler Pope - Bred by Wolf
4th Overall Market Lamb
Kaden Nelson - Bred by Rule

 

 

 
5th Overall Market Lamb
Kaden Nelson - Bred by Rule

 

 

 
   
Champion Commercial Ewe
Sam Schmillen - Bred by Hobbs
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Breanna Pope - Bred by Wolf

 

 

 
Champion WBI
James Vandevanter - Bred by Ellerbrock
Reserve WBI

 

 

 

Ott/Hindman/McGolden U Pick the Buck Sale
August 3, 2016 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 2 - Hindman - Sold for $6000
Lot 4 - Hindman - Sold for $4100

 

 

 
Lot 10 - Ott - Sold for $2650
Lot 6 - Ott - Sold for $2400

 

 

Beatty's Club Lambs Online You Pick the Buck Sale
August 3, 2016 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 9 - Beatty - Sold for $1925
Lot 6 - Beatty - Sold for $1,623.52

 

 

 
Lot 11 - Beatty - Sold for $1500
Lot 2 - Beatty - Sold for $1300

 

 

 
Lot 12 - Beatty - Sold for $1351

 

 

Johnston Club Lambs You Pick the Buck Online Sale
August 2, 2016 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Johnston - Sold for $550
Lot 2 - Johnston - Sold for $500
   

 

 

Southeast IA Final Drive
July 31, 2016
Judge Mark Hoge

Iowa Show Lamb Results
Iowa Show Lamb Results
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Olivia Moehle
Bred by Linn Grove
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Hayley Anderson
Bred by Linn Grove

 

 

 
Iowa Show Lamb Results
Iowa Show Lamb Results
Grand Champion Commercial Ewe:
Hayley Anderson - Bred by Feuerbach
Reserve Commercial Ewe:
Olivia Moehle
Bred by Middlesworth/Kennedy
   

 

 

 

 

Central Texas stars & stripes classic
July 30 & 31, 2016 - Ft. Worth, Texas
Judge - Ring A Brayden Hawkins

Grand Champion Ring A:
Reserve Grand Ring A: Logan Jackson
Bred by Neff - Placed by Walker
   

 

 

 
Judge - Ring B Clay Burson
Grand Ring B: Logan Jackson
Bred by Neff - Placed by Walker
Reserve Grand Ring B:

 

 

 

 

Southwest Shootout - IA
July 30, 2016 - Judge: Dale and Bodie Schilpf

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Cade Suhr
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Allie Sandin

 

 

 
Grand Champion Breeding Ewe
Sammy Long
Reserve Grand Breeding Ewe
Allie Sandin

 

 

 

PYSA Jackpot - TX
July 30, 2016

Grand Champion Ewe
Brian Muckensturm - Bred by Fritz
Reserve Champion Ewe
Avery McCurry  - Bred by McCurry

 

 

 

In the Rock Jackpot - VA
July 30, 2016 - Judge: Tim Fleener

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Luke Redifer - Bred by Redifer
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Kaylee Greiner - Bred by Greiner Sisters

Additional Champions -
Champion Lightweight - Kylie Blevins - Bred by May Valley
Reserve Lightweight - Sarah Jane French - Bred by Sponaugle
Reserve Middleweight - Camille Mitchell - Bred by Sponaugle

 

 

Heatwave Jackpot - TX
July 30, 2016

Show A

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kenzie Pardon - Bred by Petzenhauser
Reserve Grand Market Lamb

 

Show B

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kenzie Pardon - Bred by Petzenhauser
Reserve Grand Market Lamb

 

 

 

Pennyrile District Lamb Show - KY
July 30, 2016 - Judge: Justin Stierwart

Grand Champion Market Lamb
 Darilyn Browning - Bred by Alpha Omega
Reserve Grand Market Lamb

 

 

Verden Jackpot - OK
July 30, 2016

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kamden Urban - Bred by Johnson
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Kailen Urban - Bred by Johnson

 

 

LeMars FFA Jackpot - IA
July 30, 2016

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Sam Schmillen - Bred by Skidgel
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Denton Ohlrichs - Bred by Pottebaum

 

 

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Sawyer Morrical - Bred by N&H
4th Overall Market Lamb
Sierra Fastert - Bred by AWTR

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
Sam Schmillen - Bred by Red Dirt

 

 

Champion Commercial Ewe
Levi Vanderlaan - Bred by AWTR
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Kassandra Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
Cade Nelson - Bred by Rule

 

 

Champion WBI
JD Morrical - Bred by Harrell
Reserve WBI
Shae Muecke - Bred by M&M

 

 

3rd Overall WBI
Clancy Debrick - Bred by Miller Brothers

 

 

 

I'm In It 2 Win It Series - TX
July 30, 2016

Ring A

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Reserve Grand Market Lamb

 

Ring B - Judge: Dylan Davis

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Dylan Arnold - Bred by Kennedy
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Jessica Donalson- Bred by Allison McGolden

 

 

 

 

Ohio State Fair
July 26-28, 2016

Open Show - Judge: Miles Gibbs

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Crossbred
Paige Pence - Bred by Johnson Family
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Lauren Ott - Bred by Berry

Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 
Champion Crossbred
Paige Pence - Bred by Johnson Family
Reserve Crossbred
Paige Pence - Bred by Team Johnson
   
CROSSBREDS  
Class 1 - 1st: Ava Shroyer - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Olivia McDade - Bred by McDade
Class 2 - 1st: Rebecca Jenkins - Bred by Achor 2nd: Lazy S
Class 3 - 1st: Seth Wasilewski - Bred by Sloan 2nd: Navaeh Powers - Bred by Team Johnson - Placed by Hill
Class 4 - 1st: Molly Clark - Bred by Clark 2nd: Lucas Tuck - Bred by Beck
Class 5 - 1st: Paige Pence - Bred by Team Johnson 2nd: Jacob Roeth - Bred by Team Johnson
Class 6 - 1st: Lucas Tuck - Bred by Tuck 2nd: Kole Justin - Bred by Team Johnson
Class 7 - 1st: Meghann Winters - Bred by Hindman - Placed by Shellhouse 2nd: Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Amstutz - Placed by Hill
Class 8 - 1st: Ian Johnson - Bred by Williams - Placed by TKM 2nd: Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Zuber - Placed by Hill
Class 9 - 1st: Craig Schiff - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Griffin Johnson - Bred by Wheaton - Placed by TKM
Class 10 - 1st: Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Nicewonger - Placed by Hill 2nd: Nick Johnson - Bred by Karr - Placed by TKM
Class 11 - 1st: Paige Pence - Bred by Johnson Family 2nd: Hannah DeLong - Bred by Lambright - Placed by TKM
Class 12 - 1st: Erin Dilger-Lawrence - Bred by Schminke - Placed by TKM 2nd: Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Andresen - Placed by Hill
   
   

 

 

 
Champion Natural
Lauren Ott - Bred by Berry

Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Natural
Addie DeLong - Bred by Bohrer
Placed by TKM
   
NATURALS  
Class 1 - 1st: Jada Shroyer - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Riley Johnson - Bred by P Johnson
Class 2 - 1st: Addie DeLong - Bred by Bohrer - Placed by TKM 2nd: Matthew Wallen - Bred by Wallen
Class 3 - 1st: Lauren Ott - Bred by Berry - Placed by Shellhouse 2nd: Delila Meyers - Bred by Westlake
Class 4 - 1st: Liz Schiff - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Ian Johnson - Bred by Poe - Placed by TKM

 

 

 
   

Champion Brockle
Alisha Rader - Bred by Heisdorffer

Reserve Brockle
Kendall Sattler - Bred by Shroyer

 

 

 
   
Champion AOB
Marshall Miller
Reserve AOB
Jacob Roeth - Bred by Kelly

 

 

 
   
Champion Oxford
Brittany Muhlenkamp - Bred by Bruns
Reserve Oxford
Lauren Ott - Bred by Begalka

Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 
   
Champion Montadale
Jackson Grimes - Bred by Melvin
Reserve Montadale
Weston Melvin - Bred by Melvin

 

 

 
   
Champion Dorset
Matthew Wallen - Bred by Double E
Reserve Dorset
Jacob Fowler - Bred by Shroyer
   
DORSETS  
Class 1 - 1st: Matthew Wallen - Bred by Double E 2nd: Arielle Kline - Bred by Wolf
Class 2 - 1st: Jacob Fowler - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Clayton Lake - Bred by Phillips

 

 

 
   
Champion Suffolk
Hannah DeLong - Bred by Amthauer

Placed by TKM
Reserve Suffolk
Matthew Wallen - Bred by Wallen

 

 

 
   
Champion Southdown
Matthew Wallen - Bred by Wallen
Reserve Southdown
Elizabeth Shotto - Bred by Forsee

 

 

 
   
Champion Shropshire
McKala Grauel - Bred by Wagner
Reserve Shropshire
Kendall Sattler - Bred by Sattler

 

 

 
   
Champion Hampshire
Navaeh Powers - Bred by Harrell
Placed by Hill
Reserve Hampshire
Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Impact
Placed by Hill
   
HAMPSHIRES  
Class 1 - 1st: Michelle Lock - Bred by Prunty/Dyer 2nd: Lazy 5 Ranch - Bred by Lazy 5
Class 2 - 1st: Navaeh Powers - Bred by Harrell - Placed by Hill 2nd: Lazy 5 Ranch - Bred by Lazy 5
Class 3 - 1st: Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Impact - Placed by Hill 2nd: Weston Stevens -Bred by AWTR - Placed by Hill
Class 4 - 1st: Meghann Winters - Bred by Stitzlein 2nd: Justin Howell - Bred by Thompson

 

 

 
   
Champion Heavyweight
Seth Wasilewski - Bred by MacLennan
Reserve Heavyweight
Dalton Cunningham - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

Junior Show - Judge: Todd Wise

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Crossbred
Kylee Johnson - Bred by A Johnson
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Reserve Crossbred
Paige Pence - Bred by Shroyer

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Lauren Ott - Bred by Berry

Placed by Shellhouse
4th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Hampshire
Clay Johnson - Bred by A. Johnson

 

 

 
5th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Hampshire
Paige Pence - Bred by Shroyer

 

 

 
   
Champion Crossbred
Kylee Johnson - Bred by A Johnson
Reserve Crossbred
Paige Pence - Bred by Shroyer
   
CROSSBREDS  
Class 1 - 1st: Ava Shroyer - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Griffin Johnson - Bred by F. Johnson - Placed by TKM
Class 2 - 1st: Madisyn Gossard - Bred by Slack - Placed by Hill 2nd: Kassidy Thompson - Bred by Sloan
Class 3 - 1st: Navaeh Powers - Bred by Team Johnson - Placed by Hill 2nd: Seth Wasilewski - Bred by Sloan
Class 4 - 1st: Dalton Hugn 2nd: Seth Vogel - Bred by Hesler
Class 5 - 1st: Paige Pence - Bred by Team Johnson 2nd: Mason Will
Class 6 - 1st: Seth Wasilewski - Bred by Sloan 2nd: Lucas Tuck - Bred by Tuck
Class 7 - 1st: Madison Gilbert - Bred by A Johnson 2nd: Meghann Winters - Bred by Hindman - Placed by Shellhouse
Class 8 - 1st: Tara Eisenhauer - Bred by Stitzlein 2nd: Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Zuber - Placed by Hill
Class 9 - 1st: Ian Johnson - Bred by Schminke - Placed by TKM 2nd: Craig Schiff - Bred by Shroyer
Class 10 - 1st: Kylee Johnson - Bred by A Johnson 2nd: Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Nicewonger - Placed by Hill
Class 11 - 1st: Paige Pence - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Seth Wasilewski - Bred by Johnson Family
Class 12 - 1st: Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Andresen - Placed by Hill
2nd: Lauren Ott - Bred by Shellhouse - Placed by Shellhouse
   
   

 

 

 
Champion Natural
Lauren Ott - Bred by Berry

Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Natural
Addie DeLong - Bred by Bohrer

Placed by TKM
   
NATURALS  
Class 1 - 1st: Haley Davidson - Bred by Ellerbrock 2nd: Riley Johnson - Bred by P Johnson
Class 2 - 1st: Addie DeLong - Bred by Bohrer - Placed by TKM 2nd: Carly Gump - Bred by Achor
Class 3 - 1st: Lauren Ott - Bred by Berry - Placed by Shellhouse 2nd: Ava Shroyer - Bred by Shroyer
Class 4 - 1st: Liz Schiff - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Ian Johnson - Bred by Poe - Placed by TKM

 

 

 
   
Champion Brockle
Kendall Sattler
Reserve Brockle
Justin Parker - Bred by Double E

 

 

 
   
Champion AOB
Jacob Roeth - Bred by Kelly
Reserve AOB
Issac Beal - Bred by Kelly

 

 

 
   
Champion Oxford
Elizabeth Shatto - Bred by Devitt
Reserve Oxford
Lauren Ott - Bred by Begalka

Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 
   
Champion Montadale
Jackson Grimes
- Bred by Melvin
Reserve Montadale
Jackson Grimes
- Bred by Melvin

 

 

 
   
Champion Dorset
Ava Shroyer - Bred by Shroyer
Reserve Dorset
Matthew Wallen - Bred by Double E
   
DORSETS  
Class 1 - 1st: Matthew Wallen - Bred by Double E 2nd: Arielle Kline - Bred by Wolf
Class 2 - 1st: Ava Shroyer - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Jacob Fowler - Bred by Shroyer

 

 

 
   
Champion Suffolk
Hannah DeLong - Bred by Amthauer

Placed by TKM
Reserve Suffolk
Matthew Wallen - Bred by Wallen

 

 

 
   
Champion Southdown
Matthew Wallen - Bred by Wallen
Reserve Southdown
Ava Shroyer - Bred by Smith

 

 

 
   
Champion Shropshire
Olivia Seaburn - Bred by Shellhouse

Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Shropshire
Kendall Sattler - Bred by Sattler

 

 

 
   
Champion Hampshire
Clay Johnson - Bred by A. Johnson
Reserve Hampshire
Paige Pence - Bred by Shroyer
   
HAMPSHIRES  
Class 1 - 1st: Lauren Johnson - Bred by P Johnson 2nd: Sarah Young - Bred by Mullikin
Class 2 - 1st: Navaeh Powers - Bred by Harrell - Placed by Hill 2nd: Molly Clark - Bred by Shroyer
Class 3 - 1st: Clay Johnson - Bred by A. Johnson 2nd: Paige Pence - Bred by Shroyer
Class 4 - 1st: Griffin Johnson - Bred by Lambright Placed by TKM 2nd: Meghann Winters - Bred by Stitzlein

 

 

 
   
Champion Heavyweight
Madison Gilbert - Bred by A. Johnson
Reserve Heavyweight
Seth Wasilewski - Bred by MacLennan

 

 

 

Ewe Show - Judge: Evan Snyder

Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
Lauren Ott - Bred by Nathan
Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Grand Commercial Ewe
Seth Waselewski - Bred by Sloan

 

 

 
3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
Ava Shroyer - Bred by Shroyer

 

 

CLASS RESULTS
YEARLINGS  
Class 1 - 1st: Brooke Hayhurst - Bred by Shearer
2nd: Ava Shroyer - Bred by Shroyer
   
EWE LAMBS  
Class 1 - 1st: Ava Shroyer - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Kole Justin - Bred by Wallen
Class 2 - 1st: Seth Waselewski - Bred by Sloan 2nd: Matthew Wallen - Bred by Wallen
Class 3 - 1st: Seth Waselewski - Bred by Sloan 2nd: Matthew Wallen - Bred by Wallen
Class 4 - 1st: Lauren Ott - Bred by Nathan 2nd: Justin Howell - Bred by Heffelfinger
Class 5 - 1st: Seth Waselewski - Bred by MacLennan 2nd: Lauren Ott - Bred by Hild

 

 

 

California Mid-State Fair
July 26, 2016 - Judge: Marty Gibbs

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion FFA
Jacob Madden - Bred by Wise
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Champion 4-H
Ryan Domingos - Bred by Farao

 

 

 
Reserve FFA
Whitney Whitaker - Bred by Warntjes
Reserve 4-H
Maggie Madden - Bred by Estes

 

 

 
Champion Commercial Ewe
Maggie Madden - Bred by Estes
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Kendal Powers

 

 

 

Lambright Club Lambs Online You Pick The Buck Sale
July 26, 2016 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Lambright - Sold for $1300
Lot 4 - Lambright - Sold for $1300

 

 

 
Lot 17 - Lambright - Sold for $950
Lot 8 - Lambright - Sold for $800
   

 

 

Double J Club Lambs December in July Online Semen Sale
July 25, 2016 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 4 - Double J
Sold 10 units of semen for $900
Lot 2 - Double J
Sold 10 units of semen for $400

 

 

 
Lot 3 - Double J
Sold 5 units of semen for $400
Lot 8 - Double J
Sold 10 units of semen for $400
   

 

 

Ozark Empire Fair - MO
July 22, 2016 - Judge: Ben Williams

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Stetson Wiss - Bred by Wiss
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Tayton Dains - Bred by McCauslin

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Olivia Walrod - Bred by Diamond C

 

 

 
Champion Wether Dam
Carter Mitchell - Bred by McCauslin
Reserve Wether Dam
Zavrie Wiss - Bred by Amstutz

 

 

 

Western Kentucky Junior Livestock Expo
July 23, 2016

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Jaycie Heath - Bred by Fisher
Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Grand Market Lamb

 

 

 

Tennessee Junior Livestock Expo
July 20, 2016

Grand Champion Market Lamb
TJ Warner - Bred by Ellis
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
John Calvin Bryant - Bred by Poling

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Gordon Moncier - Bred by Edwards
4th Overall Market Lamb

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
Bred by Estes

 

 

Champion Commercial Ewe
Gordon Moncier - Bred by Mullikin
Reserve Commercial Ewe
CJ Armour - Bred by Edwards
 

 

 

 

Ozark Outlaws - AR
July 23, 2016

Cash Ring - Judge: Darin Annuschat

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Bailey Simpson - Bred by Impact
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
RC Pearce - Bred by Pin Oak

 

 

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Kinder Harlow - Bred by Allen/Schmidt
4th Overall Market Lamb
Johnna Stottlemyer - Bred by Middlesworth

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
Riley Hoyle - Bred by Maye

Additional Champions:
Champion Arkansas Bred - RC Pearce - Bred by Pin Oak
Reserve Arkansas Bred - Riley Hoyle - Bred by Maye

 

Prize Ring - Judge: Brandon Callis

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kinder Harlow - Bred by Allen/Schmidt
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Karlie Craver - Bred by Red Dirt

Additional Champions:
Champion Arkansas Bred - Riley Hoyle - Bred by Maye
Reserve Arkansas Bred - RC Pearce - Bred by Pin Oak

 

 

South Dakota Summer Spotlight - SD
July 23, 2016 - Judge: Justin Nathan

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Crossbred
Madison Rule - Bred by Rule
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Champion Hampshire
Madison Fairley - Bred by Fairley

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Hailey Westergard - Bred by Pottebaum

4th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Crossbred
Zach Roesler - Bred by Fairley

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Southdown
Hannah Petersen - Bred by Petersen

Additional Champions -
Reserve Natural - Madison Rule - Bred by AWTR
Reserve Hampshire - Hilary Albrecht - Bred by Kody Miller
Reserve Southdown - Harley Him
Champion Dorset - Kai Thompson

 

 

 

South Dakota Born & Bred Show - SD
July 22, 2016

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Madison Rule - Bred by AWTR
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Creighton Hirchfeld - Bred by Fairley

 

 

 

Filmore County Open Show - MN
July 22, 2016 - Judge: Ryan Habeger

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Sammi Williams - Bred by Williams
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Colby Williams - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

 
Champion Commercial Ewe
Colby Williams - Bred by Williams
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Taylor Foss - Bred by Williams

 

 

 

Drew Scott Memorial Show - IA
July 22, 2016 - Judge: Philip Doty

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Jenny Petersen - Bred by Blondie
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Emmalin Wright - Bred by Hindman

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Sawyer Morrical - Bred by N&H
4th Overall Market Lamb
Garrett Petersen - Bred by Wright

 

 

 
5th Overall Market Lamb
Dustin Dinsdale - Bred by Junk

 

 

Champion Commercial Ewe
Kassandra Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Dayton Mortvedt - Bred by Hild

 

 

3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
Dustin Dinsdale - Bred by Junk

 

 

Champion WBI
Sarah Hockmeyer - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve WBI
JD Morrical - Bred by Harrell

 

 

3rd Overall WBI
Emmalin Wright - Bred by Piper

 

 

 

Simpson Livestock Online You Pick The Buck Sale
July 20, 2016 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 1 - Simpson - Sold for $2101
Lot 8 - Simpson - Sold for $1100

 

 

 
Lot 5 - Simpson - Sold for $1000

Lot 4 - Simpson - Sold for $950

   

 

 

ICLA Benefit Online Ewe Lamb and Semen Sale
July 20, 2016 - Managed by Willoughby Sales

Lot 9 - 2 units semen sold for $800
Lot 3 - 2 units semen sold for $610

 

 

 
Lot 4 - 2 units semen sold for $530

 

 

Shelby County Open Show - IA
July 17, 2016 - Judge: Eric Rupnow

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Cade Suhr - Bred by Suhr
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Tyler Leete - Bred by Dave Nelson

 

 

Williams Show Lambs Online Stud Ram Sale
July 16-17, 2016 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - Williams - Sold for $5503
Lot 2 - Williams - Sold for $2300

 

 

 
Lot 3 - Williams - Sold for $2200
Lot 4 - Williams - Sold for $1700
   

 

 

 

Lucas County Jackpot Show - OH
July 17, 2016 - Judge: Adam Heffelfinger

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Lucas Tuck - Bred by Schminke
Placed by Beck

Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Lucas Tuck - Bred by Schminke

 

 

 

SHOW RESULTS & SALE HIGHLIGHTS: ARCHIVED RESULTS
Michigan Livestock Expo 7/17/16
Jasper County Open Jackpot - IN 7/16/16
Cass County Achievement Days - ND 7/16/16
Anderson County Jackpot - TN 7/15/16
Cedar County Fair Open Show - IA 7/14/16

Davis County Open Lamb Show - IA

7/14/16
Renfroe Club Lambs Online Finewool Sale 7/14/16
Select Sires Online Semen Sale Round 2 7/13/16
Johnson Family Show Stock Online You Pick the Buck Sale 7/13/16
Renfroe Club Lambs Online Finewool Cross Sale 7/13/16
Santa Barbara County - CA 7/12/16
Shroyer Show Stock Liquid Courage Online Semen Sale 7/10/16
Texas Best Show Series - Gatesville - TX 7/9-7/10/16
Germantown District Show - KY 7/9/16
Firecracker Classic - PA 7/9/16
Briggsdale Classic - CO 7/9/16
Madison County Open Jackpot- OH 7/9/16
Wyoming Open Lamb Show - IA 7/9/16
Kellyville Jackpot - OK 7/9/16
TJLA Jackpot - Caldwell, TX 7/9/16

Mid Summer Classic - MN

7/9/16
California State Fair 7/9/16
Mercer County Fair Jackpot - ND 7/9/16
Fremont 9 County Fair Jackpot - NE 7/9/16
Bloomquist Club Lambs Online Sale 7/8/16
Pat Greiner Memorial Show - IA 7/3/16
ICLA Floyd County Jackpot Show - IA 7/3/16
Firecracker Classic - WV 7/2/16
Double Down Jackpot - UT 7/1-7/2/16
Belt Buckle Bonanza - TX 7/1-7/2/16
Summer Market Lamb and Goat Show - VA 7/1/16
Bluegrass District - KY 7/1/16
Piece it Together Jackpot - NE 6/26/16
Fayette County - IN 6/26/16
Foster County Jackpot - ND 6/26/16
Virginia Sheep and Goat Symposium - VA 6/25/16
Ottawa County Jackpot - OK 6/25/16
Putnam County Open - OH 6/25/16
Washington County Classic - PA 6/25/16
Lead 'em by the Lake - MN 6/25/16
Northeast Arkansas Summer Swelter - AR 6/25/16
Henry County - IL 6/25/16
The Final Drive Progress Show - NE 6/25/16
Wisner Junior Livestock Show - NE 6/25/16
Red & Black Classic - IN 6/25/16
Midwest Stud Ram Show & Sale 6/22-6/23/16
Select Sires Online Semen Sale 6/21/16
Stardust Sheep Farm Online Sale 6/21/16
Winfrey Club Lambs Online Ram Sale 6/20/16
Shroyer Show Stock's "Sedalia Set" Online Sale 6/19/16
All American Online Southdown Ram Sale 6/19/16
Crossroads Classic - MO 6/19/16
Lamboree on the Hills - OH 6/18/16
Ohio Breeders Classic - OH 6/18/16
Deming Jackpot - NM 6/18/16
Stanton FFA Progress Show - NE 6/18/16
Heartland Jackpot - IA 6/18/16
I-70 Showdown - IL 6/18/16
Turner County Jackpot - SD 6/18/16
Fullerton FFA Jackpot - NE 6/18/16
Somerset Pro Show - PA 6/18/16
Wayne County Open Show - IN 6/18/16
Springport Sheep Showcase - MI 6/18/16
University of MN Block & Bridle Show - MN 6/18/16

Shearer Show Lambs Online Ewe Lamb Sale

6/16/16
Haws Club Lambs Online Production Sale 6/16/16
Shroyer Show Stock March Born Online Ewe Lamb Sale 6/15/16
Iowa Elite Online Sale - March/April Borns 6/15/16
Gray/Junk Family Club Lambs Late Born Online Sale  6/15/16
Alpha Omega Farms Online Yearling and Donor Dispersal Sale 6/15/16
Reber Livestock Dorset Dispersal 6/15/16
Flesner Club Lambs - Fasionably Late Online Sale 6/15/16
Fisher Club Lambs U Pick the Buck Online Sale 6/14/16
Wattonville Club Lambs Online Sale 6/14/16
Amstutz Show Lambs & Dee Brothers, LLC ~ Girls Night Out ~ Online Sale 6/14/16
Paulson Club Lambs Online Sale 6/14/16
Snodgrass Southdowns Online Sale 6/14/16
KJLE East Morehead - KY 6/14/16
MacLennan Club Lambs Online Yearling Ewe Sale 6/13/16
Hall Club Lambs Online Sale - Including a Lamb Walker 6/13/16
Miller Farms of South Dakota - Dakota Divas Online Sale 6/13/16
Texoma Club Lamb Sale 6/13/16
Barns Club Lambs Online Ram Sale 6/12/16
Shroyer Show Stock Online Yearling Ewe Sale  6/12/16
MSU Block and Bridle Northern Exposure - MI 6/12/16
Michigan Summer Spectacular 6/12/16
Jim Jones Memorial Show 6/12/16
ICLA Jackpot - IA 6/12/16
ISU Block & Bridle - IA 6/12/16
Mt. Ayr Open Show - IA 6/12/16
Boone County - IN 6/12/16
Lambright Club Lambs Online Ram and Ewe Sale 6/12/16
Lanier Farms Online Production Sale - Rams and Ewes 6/12/16
White Knights and Fair Maiden Online Dorset Sale 6/12/16
Reber Livestock Southdown Dispersal 6/12/16
ICLA Spring Jackpot - IL 6/11/16
Central Region Junior Livestock Exposition - TN 6/11/16
I-81 Showdown - VA 6/11/16
Suns Out Guns Out - IA 6/11/16
Richwood Jackpot - OH 6/11/16
Indiana Jamboree - PA 6/11/16
Laramie County - WY 6/11/16
East Wyoming Livestock Expo 6/11/16
Green River District Show - KY 6/11/16
Breeders Classic - IN 6/11/16
Best of the West - NE

6/11/16

Willoughby Futurity Showback - IN 6/11/16
Hobbs Show Lambs Online Female Sale 6/9/16
Junge Southdowns Spring Ewe and Wether Sale 6/9/16
America's Top 20 Online Stud Ram Sale 6/9/16
May Valley Club Lambs Online Late Borns & Production Sale 6/9/16
Allred/Elliott Online Production Sale 6/9/16
Concho Classic Online Club Lamb Sale 6/9/16
Best of the Best Online Stud Ram Sale 6/8/16
Morrical Show Lambs Online Sale 6/8/16
S&N Livestock Southdowns Online Sale 6/8/16
Beatty's Club Lambs Online Late Born Sale Round 2 6/8/16
Special Collection Online Semen Sale 6/8/16
G&G Club Lambs Online Late Born Club Lamb Sale 6/8/16
Stitzlein Club Lambs Late Born Online Sale 6/7/16
Shroyer Show Stock Liquid Courage Online Semen Sale 6/7/16
Summers Show Lambs Stud Buck Online Semen Sale 6/7/16
Girls of Summer Online Ewe Lamb Sale 6/7/16
Johnson Family Show Stock Online Late Born Ewe Lamb and Wether Sale 6/7/16
Wheaton Hampshires Online Ram, Ewe and Wether Sale 6/7/16
Texas Southdown Breeders Association Online Sale 6/7/16
Van Wert Club Lambs Late Born Sale 6/6/16
Primetime Genetics Late Born Wether Sale 6/6/16
Savage Club Lambs Working Women Online Ewe and Ram Sale  6/6/16
Stardust Sheep Farm Online Sale 6/6/16
Ebert Sheep Farm Online Ram and Ewe Sale 6/6/16
Walker Club Lambs Online Sale 6/6/16
Farrow Hampshires and Minahan Hansen Livestock Online Ewe and Wether Sale 6/6/15
LJS Livestock Online Southdown Sale 6/5/16
Mid-Missouri I-70 Showdown - MO 6/5/16
Johnson County Spring Show - KS 6/5/16
Warrenton FFA Jackpot - MO 6/5/16
Wayne FFA Lamb Show - IA 6/5/16
Mountain State Preview - WV 6/5/16
Oakland County Jackpot - MI 6/5/16
Central Summer Classic - MI 6/5/16
Hancock County Showdown - OH 6/5/16
Phelps County Progress Show - NE 6/4/16
Jayhawk Jackpot - KS 6/4/16
Top of Kentucky - KY 6/4/16
Midwest Jackpot Livestock Shows - NE 6/4/16
South Central Nebraska Livestock Show - NE 6/4/16
Nishna Valley Jackpot - IA 6/4/16
Badlands Jackpot - PA 6/4/16
WLBA Spring Preview - WI 6/4/16
Hancock County Showdown - IN 6/4/16
Clark County Jackpot - OH 6/4/16
Reno All-American Nugget Show & Sale 6/2/16
Droppert Club Lambs Online Production Sale 6/2/16
Mike Jonas Hampshire and Morse Show Lambs Online Sale 6/2/16
MSB Show Lambs Online Ewe Lamb Sale 6/1/16
OSU Sheep Center Pistols Firing Online Sale 5/31/16
Blue & Gold Show - MI 5/30/16
Sweet Spring Jackpot - MO 5/30/16
Crooked Creek Classic - KS 5/29/16
Centralia FFA Jackpot - MO 5/29/16
Hillsboro Jackpot - KS 5/29/16
J&M Magee Club Lambs Late Born Club Lamb & Registered Katahdin Sale 5/29/16
Hiland FFA Jackpot - OH 5/29/16
Mid-Ohio Club Lamb Classic - OH 5/29/16
Cass County - IN 5/29/16
Boone County - NE 5/29/16
Western Progress Show - Ida Grove, IA 5/29/16
Kentucky Colonel District Show - KY 5/28/16
Nathan Fisher Memorial Show - IA 5/28/16
Teague Young Farmers Show - TX 5/28/16
Clayton Shuck Memorial Show - IN 5/28/16
Flanders Club Lamb "The Lamb Sale" 5/28/16
Bedford Spring Fling - PA 5/27/16
Sacramento County - CA 5/27/16
Ott Club Lambs Online Ewe Lamb Sale 5/26/16
Miller Hampshires Online Ram Sale 5/26/16
Shellhouse Livestock Online Sale 5/26/16
Just the Facts Production Sale - Storms Hampshires, VanCleave Hampshires and Jim Davis Hampshires Online Sale 5/26/16
LJS Livestock Online Southdown Sale 5/26/16
Parkinson Farms Late Born Sale 5/26/16
Potter's Emmett Valley Ranch Online Wether Sale 5/26/16
Wade Co Livestock Online Ewe Lamb Sale 5/25/16
Ott Club Lambs Late Born Barn Favorites Online Sale 5/25/16
Johnston Club Lambs Online Proven Ewe Sale 5/25/16
Begalka Livestock Online Club Lamb Sale 5/25/16
Hild Brothers Show Stock Hot Dam Online Female Sale 5/24/16
Johnston Club Lambs Online Sale 5/24/16
Ott Club Lambs Online Dorset Sale - Formerly Hewlett Dorsets  5/24/16
Oldenburg Farms Online Ram, Ewe and Semen Sale 5/23/16
Hewlett Farms Online Ram Sale 5/23/16
Farrow Hampshires Online Yearling Ewe Sale 5/23/16
Cassopolis FFA Jackpot - MI 5/22/16
Deuel County Progress Show - NE 5/21/16
Southwest Michigan Showdown - MI 5/21/16
Missouri Showdown - MO 5/21/16
Clover Classic - MI 5/21/16
Grant County Jackpot - IN 5/21/16
Kit Carson County Spring Show - CO 5/21/16
Fayette County Premier Jackpot - PA 5/21/16
Midwest Roundup Jackpot - WI 5/21/16
Scarlet & Gray 5/21/16
Madison County - IN 5/21/16
Okie Boys Summer Blowout Online Sale 5/21/16
Miller Hampshire's Yearling Ewe Sale  5/19/16
Burch Livestock Right Kind Online Production Sale 5/19/16

Hindman Show Lambs Online Sale

5/18/16
Droppert Club Lambs Online Sale 5/18/16
Educated Females Online Sale 5/18/16
Annual McIlrath Production Ram & Ewe Online Sale 5/18/16
Shell Club Lambs Online Sale 5/18/16
Harrell Club Lambs Online Ewe Lamb & Semen Sale 5/18/16
Hancock Hampshires Online Wether Sale 5/17/16
Snodgrass Southdowns Online Sale 5/17/16
Harris Show Lambs Speckle Delight Part 2 Online Sale 5/16/16
Wise Club Lambs Online Ewe Lamb Sale 5/16/16
Begalka Livestock Online Club Lamb Sale 5/16/16
Stardust Sheep Farm Online Sale 5/16/16
O'Brien Show Lambs Online Lamb Sale 5/16/16
Rockin' C Farms Online Club Lamb Sale 5/15/16
Triple J Club Lambs Online Sale 5/15/16
Ellerbrock Club Lambs Online Sale 5/15/16
Fairley Farms Online Club Lamb Sale 5/15/16
Clark County Livestock Expo 5/15/16
Princeton FFA Jackpot 5/15/16
MCLB Youth Show 5/14/16
MCLB Futurity Show 5/14/16
UW Platteville Block & Bridle Showdown 5/14/16
Lawrence County Sheep Show 5/14/16
Mark Banbury Memorial - OH 5/14/16
Kingman Jackpot - KS 5/14/16
Passion For The Purple - IL 5/14/16
HYSLC Futurity Show 5/14/16
HYSLC Kickoff 5/14/16
Brister Club Lamb Sale Results 5/14/16
Salinas Valley District Fair 5/12/16
Carter Club Lambs Online Sale 5/12/16
Brunker and Cimmeron Online Club Lamb Sale  5/12/16
Beck Family Show Lambs and Guests Online Sale 5/12/16
Strickland and Henderson Online Show Lamb Sale 5/12/16
Forsee Southdowns Online Sale 5/11/16
Beatty's Club Lambs Online Sale 5/11/16
Kershner Club Lambs Online Sale 5/11/16
Hired Hand Southdowns Online Sale 5/11/16
Spath Show Stock Late Born Online Sale 5/10/16
Teeters Club Lambs Late Born Online Sale 5/10/16
Jerry Dale Family Club Lambs Online Sale 5/9/16
HTP Southdowns and Diamond "D" Show Stock Late Born Online Sale 5/9/16
Titus Club Lambs and Jimmy Davis Club Lambs Online Sale 5/9/16
Wheaton Hampshires March Born Online Sale 5/9/16
Triple D Genetics and Coslett Club Lambs Online Sale 5/9/16
Twin Prairies Show Lambs Online Sale 5/9/16
Aly & Friends - A sale open to special needs showmen only!!! 5/9/16
Ellis County Spring Show - KS 5/8/16
Team Johnson Show Lambs Late Born Online Sale 5/8/16
Musick Show Stock Online Ewe Lamb Sale 5/8/16
Gopher Club Lambs Online Sale 5/8/16
Kouns Club Lambs Online Sale 5/8/16
TJLA Camp - Texas 5/8/16
Wildcat Classic - Kansas 5/8/16
Dodge-Point Lamb Extravaganza 5/8/16
WIU Jackpot - Illinois 5/8/16
Sherman County Bonanza - Kansas 5/8/16
Riverside Classic - Kansas 5/8/16
Kendrick Club Lambs The Source Online Sale 5/7/16
Kleinert Hampshires Production Sale and Open House 5/7/16
Fisher Club Lambs Late Born Online Sale 5/5/16
Mericle Show Lambs Cinco de Mayo Online Sale 5/5/16
TEL Livestock Online Ewe Sale 5/5/16
Hancock Hampshires Online Spring Production Sale 5/3/16
Eric Taylor Club Lambs Online Sale 5/3/16
Farrow Hampshires Online Ewe Sale 5/3/16
Walker Club Lambs Online Sale 5/1/16
Ellerbrock Club Lambs Online Sale 5/1/16
Abeldt Club Lambs Online Sale 5/1/16
Arkansas Spring Sheep Show 5/1/16
Badger Bonanza Jackpot 5/1/16
UW River Falls Prospect Show 4/30/16
2016 National Southdown Show and Sale 4/29-4/30/16
Rebels of the Ring 4/28/16
Rockin' S Online Club Lamb Sale 4/28/16
Robin Swinnea Club Lambs Online Replacement Yearling Ewe Sale 4/27/16
Till Show Lambs Online Sale 4/27/16
Forsee Southdowns Online Sheep Sale 4/27/16
Brian Johnson Club Lambs Online Wether Sale 4/26/16
Burns Stock Farm Online Southdown Futurity Ewe and Wether Sale 4/26/16
OSU Sheep Center Pistols Firing Online Sale 4/26/16
Virginia Showmasters Circuit Online Sale 4/25/16
California Connection Online Sale 4/25/16
Slack/Obsession Club Lambs 4/24/16
Ellerbrock Club Lambs Online Sale 4/24/16
Shroyer Show Stock Online Sale 4/24/16
Howard Southdowns Online Ewe Lamb, Wether and Stud Ram Sale 4/23/16
Men of Influence/Dynamic Divas Sale 4/23/16
Dillard Farms/Flanders Club Lambs Sale 4/23/16
Oklahoma Black & White Show & Sale 4/22-4/23/16
Wiss Club Lambs Select Seven Online Sale #1 4/21/16
Jones & Einhaus Online Sale 4/21/16
Leonard Livestock Online Sale  4/21/16
Brian Johnson Club Lambs Online Ram and Ewe Sale 4/20/16
Skidgel Club Lambs Online Sale 4/20/16
Schrock & Spangler Online Sale 4/20/16
Hickey Livestock Online Sale 4/20/16
Edler Brothers Club Lambs Online Sale 4/20/16
Gray/Junk Online Sale 4/20/16
Wade Co Livestock Online Wether Sale Round 1 4/20/16
Goodwin Club Lambs Online Wether and Ewe Lamb Sale 4/20/16
MacLennan Club Lambs Online Ram Sale 4/20/16
Johnson Family Show Stock Online Ewe Lamb and Wether Sale 4/20/16
Stacy Livestock Online Sale 4/20/16
Odom Club Lambs Online Sale 4/20/16
McGolden Club Lambs Online Club Lamb Sale 4/20/16
Ott Club Lambs Online Dorset and Speckle Sale - Formerly Hewlett Dorsets 4/20/16
Paulson Club Lambs Online Sale 4/19/16
Newsom Livestock LLC Online Sale 4/19/16
CLM Show Lambs Online Sale 4/19/16
Burch Livestock February Born Online Sale 4/19/16
Summers Show Lambs and Kendrick Livestock Online Sale 4/19/16
Fred Knop Family Online Club Lamb Sale #2 4/19/16
Doty Club Lambs Online Sale 4/19/16
MacLennan Club Lambs Online Ewe Lamb Sale 4/19/16
Impact Hampshires Online Stud Ram Sale 4/18/16
Hobbs Show Lambs Online Sale 4/18/16
Western Illinois University Online Sale 4/18/16
Meyer Show Lambs Variety Pack Online Sale 4/18/16
Feuerbach Club Lambs Online Sale 4/18/16
Go Big Red Genetics Online Club Lamb & Ewe Sale 4/18/16
Walkup Club Lambs Online Sale 4/18/16
MacLennan Club Lambs Online Wether Sale 4/18/16
Sloan Club Lambs Online Sale 4/18/16
Twin Prairies Show Lambs Online Sale 4/18/16
American jr Southdown Breeder's Ambassador Fundraiser Online Sale 4/18/16
Cream of the Crop II ~ Rife Shropshires Ewe Lamb Sale 4/18/16
Hewlett Club Lambs Online Sale 4/18/16
Ellerbrock Club Lambs Online Sale 4/17/16
J & M Magee Club Lambs AI Sired & ET Club Lamb Sale 4/17/16
Slack/Obsession Online Sale 4/17/16
Miller Hampshires Online Ram Lamb Sale 4/17/16
Fairley Farms Online Club Lamb Sale 4/17/16
Robinson Southdowns Online Sale 4/17/16
Bloomquist Club Lambs Online Sale 4/17/16
Johnston Club Lambs Online Sale 4/17/16
D&L Show Lambs Proven Genetics Online Sale 4/17/16
Jennings Show Sheep Online Dorset and Speckle Sale 4/17/16
Begalka Livestock Online Club Lamb Sale 4/16/16
Mattingly & Woodworth Online Sale 4/15/16
New Edition Club Lamb Sale 4/15/16
Sumner Club Lambs Online Sale 4/15/16
AWTR Club Lamb Sale 4/14/16
Primetime Genetics Online Sale 4/14/16
Teeters Club Lambs Online Sale 4/14/16
Phillips Family Show Lambs Online Sale 4/14/16
Manthei Show Stock Online Sale 4/14/16
Kroeger Club Lambs Online Sale 4/14/16
Virginia's Finest Online Sale 4/14/16
VIP Club Lambs Online Sale 4/14/16
Nathan Club Lambs Online Sale 4/14/16
Jennings Show Sheep Featuring Hired Hand Southdowns Online Yearling Ewe and Semen Sale 4/14/16
Poe Hamps Online Sale 4/14/16
Zuber Club Lambs Online Sale 4/13/16
Kucera Club Lambs Online Sale 4/13/16
Van Wert Club Lambs Online Sale 4/13/16
Mericle Club Lambs Online Sale 4/13/16
Skidgel Club Lambs Online Ewe Lamb Sale 4/13/16
LJS Livestock Online Southdown Sale 4/13/16
Fisher Club Lambs Coat of Many Colors Online Sale 4/12/16
Westlake & Meyers Online Sale 4/12/16
Cox Club Lambs Online Sale 4/12/16
Red Dirt & Greene Club Lambs Online Sale 4/12/16
Willwerth and GT Online Southdown and Dorset Production Sale 4/12/16
Corner View Club Lambs Online Sale 4/11/16
Wirt Club Lambs Online Sale 4/11/16
Raim Club Lambs Online Sale 4/11/16
Meyer's Sizzlin' Sisters Online Sale 4/11/16
C&J club Lambs Online Sale 4/11/16
Rudicel Club Lambs Online Sale 4/11/16
Nash Bash Online Club Lamb Sale  4/11/16
Wattonville Club Lambs Online Sale 4/11/16
Forsee Southdowns Online Sale 4/10/16
Shroyer Show Stock Online Sale 4/10/16
Ellerbrock Club Lambs Online Sale 4/10/16
Netzke Club Lambs Online Sale 4/10/16
Obsession Show Stock & Rose Boer Goats Online Sale 4/10/16
Blondie Show Lambs and 5 Star Show Goats Spring Smackdown Online Sale 4/10/16
Wedel Southdowns Online Sale 4/10/16
Sink Southdowns Online Ewe Lamb Sale 4/10/16
Luckhart Club Lambs Online Sale 4/10/16
Annuschat Club Lambs Online Sale 4/10/16
Glasscock Club Lambs Online Sale 4/10/16
Dakota Dynasty Live Auction 4/9/16
Backwoods Farms Star Search Bid Board Sale 4/9/16
Acmoody Farms Club Lamb Sale 4/9/16
Bechman Family Southdowns Online Sale 4/7/16
Double F Club Lambs Online Production Sale 4/7/16
Atkinson Farms Online Club Lamb Sale 4/7/16
Mennen Club Lambs Online Sale 4/7/16
Immink Club Lambs Online Sale 4/7/16
Iowa's Finest Online Sale 4/7/16
Gopher Club Lambs Online Sale 4/7/16
Enfield Online Dorset Sale 4/7/16
N&H Livestock Online Ewe Lamb Sale 4/7/16
Wright's Rocky Acres Online Sale 4/7/16
HYSLC Online Ewe Lamb Sale 4/6/16
Reel & McVicker Online Sale 4/6/16
Shuck Show Lambs Online Sale 4/6/16
Abeldt Club Lambs Online Sale 4/6/16
Allred-Elliott & Despain Online Proven Ram Sale 4/6/16
Rule Sheep Co. & Long Club Lambs Online Sale 4/6/16
Ott Club Lambs Online Sale 4/6/16
Habeger's Fab Five Online Sale 4/5/16
Titus-Smith-Milner Online Sale 4/5/16
Droppert Club Lambs & Hild Brothers Show Stock Online Sale  4/5/16
Kershner Club Lambs Online Sale  4/5/16
Dee Brothers, LLC Online Sale 4/5/16
Poe Hamps Online Sale 4/5/16
Beatty's Club Lambs Online Ewe Lamb Sale 4/5/16
Snell Club Lambs Online Sale 4/4/16
Hoosier Heartland Online Southdown Sale 4/4/16
Oldenburg Farms Online Ewe Lamb Sale 4/4/16
Stillwell Club Lambs Online Dorset Ram Sale 4/4/16
Shroyer Show Stock Online Ewe Lamb Sale 4/3/16
Ellerbrock Club Lambs Online Sale 4/3/16
Huntrods Dorsets Online Club Lamb Sale 4/3/16
Gopher & Boehm Online Club Lamb Sale 4/3/16
Oakes/Henry/Williams Online Sale 4/3/16
Bowman, Knittel, Beckmier and Beckmier Online Southdown Sale 4/3/16
Adams Kleinert Online Club Lamb Sale and Open House 4/2/16
Hauger Club Lambs Online Sale 4/2/16
Treasure State Gems Online Sale 4/2/16
Wether or Not Club Lambs Online Sale 3/31/16
Simpson Livestock Online Club Lamb Sale 3/31/16
Fred Knop Family Online Club Lamb Sale #1 3/31/16
Fisher Club Lambs Online Sale 3/31/16
Wheaton Hampshires Online Sale 3/31/16
Amstutz Club Lambs Online Sale 3/31/16
Johnson Show Lambs (IA) Online Sale 3/30/16
Abeldt Club Lambs Online Sale 3/30/16
ISU Block & Bridle Online Club Lamb Sale 3/30/16
Etzler Livestock Online Sale  3/30/16
Brunker and Cimmeron Online Club Lamb Sale 3/30/16
Howard Southdowns Online Yearling Ewe Sale 3/29/16
Rockin' S Online Club Lamb Sale 3/28/16
Beckmier and Knittel Black and White Online Sale 3/28/16
MJC Spring Classic (CA) 3/26/16
Midwest Elite Show & Sale 3/25/16
Teeters Club Lambs Online Sale 3/24/16
Southern Buckeyes Online Club Lamb Sale 3/24/16
Buckham Farms Online Sale 3/23/16
Hall & Rill Beast of the East Online Club Lamb Sale Round 1 3/23/16
Clair Club Lambs Online Sale 3/23/16
Schrock & Spangler Show Lambs Online Sale 3/23/16
Clark Club Lambs Online Sale 3/23/16
Ott Club Lambs Onilne Sale 3/23/16
Primetime Genetics Online Sale 3/23/16
Pottebaum/Musselman Show Lambs Online Sale 3/23/16
Mullikin & Fine Brothers Online Sale 3/23/16
Reynolds Club Lambs Online Sale 3/23/16
Leininger & Rudicel Online Sale 3/22/16
Shroyer Show Stock Online Sale 3/22/16
CLM Show Lambs Online Sale 3/22/16
Amthauer Club Lambs Online Sale 3/22/16
Williams Show Lambs Online Sale 3/22/16
IL Club Lamb Association Online Sale 3/22/16
MacLennan Club Lambs Online Wether Sale 3/22/16
Smith Show Stock Purple and White Online Sale 3/22/16
Kouns and Inman Online Club Lamb Sale 3/22/16
D&L Show Lambs Online Ewe Lamb Sale 3/22/16
Walta Club Lambs Online Sale 3/22/16
Ott Club Lambs Dorset & Speckle Onilne Sale 3/22/16
Harrell Club Lambs Online Sale 3/21/16
Skidgel Club Lambs Online Wether Sale 3/21/16
Immink Club Lambs Online Sale 3/21/16
Cream of the Crop I ~ Rife Shropshires Ewe Lamb Sale Online Sale 3/21/16
Prunty & Dyer, McCurry and Mericle Club Lambs Online Sale 3/21/16
Wheaton Hampshires Online Sale 3/21/16
VIP Club Lambs Online Sale 3/21/16
HC Showstock Online Sale 3/21/16
MacLennan Club Lambs Online Wether Sale 3/21/16
Hobbs Show Lambs Online Sale 3/21/16
Counsell Club Lambs Online Sale 3/21/16
Meyer Show Lambs Online Sale 3/21/16
We-Be-Long Show Lambs Online Sale 3/21/16
Raim Club Lambs Online Sale 3/21/16
Johnson Club Lambs Online Sale 3/20/16
Forsee Southdowns Online Sale 3/20/16
Duffey Club Lambs Online Sale 3/20/16
D&L Show Lambs Online Sale 3/20/16
Colorado Elite Online Club Lamb Sale 3/20/16
Gopher Club Lambs Online Sale 3/20/16
Stardust Sheep Farm Online Sale 3/20/16
Ellerbrock Club Lambs Online Sale 3/20/16
Feuerbach & Shell Club Lambs Online Sale 3/20/16
Rookstool Club Lambs Online Sale 3/20/16
Petzenhauser Farms Online Sale 3/20/16
Paulson Club Lambs Online Sale 3/20/16
Hickey Club Lambs Online Sale 3/18/16
Johnson Family Show Stock Ewe Lamb Sale 3/18/16
Wallen Club Lambs Online Lamb Sale 3/18/16
Walkup Club Lambs Online Sale 3/18/16
Stonecypher Show Sheep Online Sale 3/18/16
Oklahoma Youth Expo 3/15-3/17/16
Shellhouse Livestock Company Online Sale 3/17/16
Westlake/Meyers Online Sale 3/17/16
Blackford Club Lambs Online Sale 3/17/16
Phillips Family Show Lambs Online Sale 3/17/16
Mohr Club Lambs Online Sale 3/17/16
Heisdorffer Dorsets Online Sale 3/17/16
SRV Show Lambs Online Sale 3/17/16
Kentucky Club Lamb Association Online Sale 3/17/16
Select Cut Online Sale 3/17/16
May Family Enterprises Online Sale 3/17/16
Bambauer Club Lambs Online Sale 3/17/16
Williams Brothers Online Ewe Lamb Sale 3/16/16
Dingels Club Lambs Online Sale 3/16/16
Stoner Family Farms Online Sale 3/16/16
Poe Hamps Online Sale 3/16/16
Kirschten Sheep Farm Ebony & Ivory Online Sale 3/16/16
Ainger Club Lambs Online Sale 3/16/16
Shrader Club Lambs Online Sale 3/16/16
Treml Family Club Lambs Online Sale 3/16/16
AMYX Sheep Farm Online Sale 3/16/16
Viking & Barton Online Sale 3/16/16
Doty Online Club Lamb Sale 3/16/16
VA's Finest Online Sale 3/16/16
Slick Club Lambs Online Sale 3/16/16
Fisher & Tewalt Online Sale 3/15/16
Still Club Lambs Online Sale 3/15/16
WI Cluba Lamb Association Online Sale 3/15/16
Wirt Club Lambs Online Sale 3/15/16
Greiner Club Lambs Online Sale 3/15/16
HYSLC Online Sale 3/15/16
Pedal to the Metal Online Sale 3/15/16
Dee Brothers Online Club Lamb Sale 3/15/16
Sloan Club Lambs Online Ewe Lamb Sale 3/15/16
Miller Farms of South Dakota Online Sale 3/15/16
Image Club Lambs Online Sale 3/15/16
Hewlett Club Lambs Online Sale 3/15/16
Auville Club Lambs & Ashley Club Lambs Online Sale 3/15/16
Girls Gone Wild Online Ewe Lamb Sale 3/15/16
Nebraska Breeders Classic Online Ewe Lamb Sale 3/15/16
Dale Family Club Lambs Online Sale 3/14/16
Franz Farms Whiteout Online Sale 3/14/16
People's Choice Online Sale 3/14/16
Siedelmann Show Stock Online Sale 3/14/16
Kampen Club Lambs Online Sale 3/14/16
Moser Club Lambs Online Sale 3/14/16
Miller Farms of South Dakota Online Sale 3/14/16
Johnson Family Show Stock Customer Appreciation Sale 3/14/16
Leininger & Rudicel Online Sale 3/14/16
Northern Starr Livestock Online Sale 3/14/16
NE Breeders Classic Online Wether Sale 3/14/16
Iowa's Finest Online Sale 3/13/16
Team Wolff Recruiting Class Online Sale 3/13/16
Fairley Farms Online Club Lamb Sale 3/13/16
Conner Club Lambs Online Sale 3/13/16
Ritz Club Lambs Online Sale 3/13/16
Patterson Show Lambs Online Sale 3/13/16
Four Z Club Lambs Online Sale 3/13/16
Shroyer Show Stock Online Sale 3/13/16
Ellerbrock Club Lambs Online Sale 3/13/16
Balfanz Club Lambs Online Sale 3/13/16
Obsession Show Stock Online Sale 3/13/16
Angel Small Club Lambs Online Sale 3/13/16
Tuscon Saila Jackpot (AZ) 3/12-3/13/16
Houston Livestock Show 3/11/16
Williams Show Lambs Online Sale 3/10/16
RCR Show Lambs Online Sale 3/10/16
Van Wert Club Lambs Online Sale 3/10/16
Netzke Club Lambs Online Sale 3/10/16
Kirschten Sheep Farm Online Sale 3/10/16
Suhr Club Lambs Online Sale 3/10/16
Mennen Club Lambs Online Sale 3/10/16
Hild Brothers Show Stock Online Sale 3/10/16
Walta Club Lambs Online Sale 3/10/16
May Valley Club Lambs Online Sale 3/10/16
Sloan Club Lambs Online Sale 3/10/16
Kershner Club Lambs Online Sale 3/10/16
Sink & Cassell Online Sale 3/10/16
Wright's Farm Show Lambs Bid Board Sale 3/9/16
Beck Family Show Lambs Online Sale 3/9/16
Alpha Omega Farms Club Lambs Online Sale 3/9/16
Fairwether Online Sale 3/9/16
Allison McGolden Club Lambs Online Sale 3/9/16
Ott Club Lambs Online Sale 3/9/16
Beatty's Club Lambs Online Sale - Round 2 3/9/16
Schmillen Show Lambs Online Sale 3/9/16
Hayes-Sloan Show Lambs Online Sale 3/9/16
Bowers Southdowns Online Sale 3/9/16
Shuck Show Lambs Online Sale 3/9/16
Prunty/Dyer & Merical Online Sale 3/9/16
McCauslin Club Lambs Online Sale 3/8/16
Cabaniss Club Lambs Online Sale 3/8/16
Manthei Show Stock Online Sale 3/8/16
Appalachian Outlaws Online Wether Sale 3/8/16
Smith Show Stock Online Sale 3/8/16
Johnston Club Lambs Online Sale 3/8/16
The Next Big Thing Online Sale 3/8/16
Dee Brothers Online Club Lamb Sale 3/8/16
McGolden Club Lambs Online Sale 3/8/16
Burch Livestock Online Sale 3/8/16
South Central Iowa Showdown Online Sale 3/7/16
Wolf Family Club Lambs Online Sale 3/7/16
N&H Livestock Online Sale 3/7/16
Erickson Show Stock Online Sale 3/7/16
Ryan Club Lambs Online Sale 3/7/16
Wheaton Hampshires Online Sale 3/7/16
Hindman Show Lambs Online Sale 3/7/16
Hobbs & Harrison Online Sale 3/7/16
Smith Show Stock Online Sale 3/7/16
Huntrods Club Lambs Online Sale 3/7/16
Michel Sheep Farm Online Sale 3/7/16
Ellerbrock Club Lambs Online Sale 3/6/16
Zeilinger Club Lambs Online Sale 3/6/16
Edler Show Lambs Online Sale 3/6/16
Powercat Club Lambs Online Sale 3/6/16
Iowa's Finest Showgirls Online Sale 3/6/16
HC Showstock Online Sale 3/6/16
Kaufman Show Lambs Online Sale 3/6/16
Schmitz Club Lambs Online Sale 3/6/16
Jason Johnson Show Lambs Online Sale 3/6/16
Impact Hamps Online Stud Ram Sale 3/6/16
Selection Saturday Club Lamb Sale 3/5/16
Walkup Club Lambs Online Sale 3/5/16
Northwest District Jr Livestock Show (OK) 3/4/16
Pottebaum/Musselman Show Lambs Online Sale 3/3/16
Angel Small Club Lambs Online Sale 3/3/16
Cox Club Lambs Online Sale 3/3/16
Doty Online Club Lamb Sale 3/3/16
Four Z Club Lambs Online Sale 3/3/16
Brister Club Lambs Yearling Ewe Online Sale 3/3/16
GT Sheep Co. Online Sale 3/3/16
Eric Taylor Club Lambs Online Sale 3/3/16
Nathan & Eagle RockOnline Sale 3/3/16
Mennen Club Lambs Online Sale 3/2/16
Clark Club Lambs Online Sale 3/2/16
Brister Club Lambs Online Sale 3/2/16
Forsee Southdowns Online Sale 3/2/16
Kucera Club Lambs Online Sale 3/2/16
Rule Sheep Co. Online Sale 3/2/16
Berry's Dirty Dozen Online Sale 3/2/16
Zuber Club Lambs Online Sale 3/1/16
Gray/Junk Online Sale 3/1/16
Mowrer Club Lambs Online Sale 3/1/16
Stutsman Club Lambs Online Sale 3/1/16
Daniels Club Lambs Online Sale 3/1/16
Dee Brothers Online Club Lamb Sale 3/1/16
Poe Hamps Online Sale 3/1/16
Thompson Livestock Online Club Lamb Sale 3/1/16
Smith & Titus Online Sale 3/1/16
Sidwell Show Sheep Online Sale 2/29/16
Hild Brothers Show Stock Online Sale 2/29/16
Klug Family Club Lambs Online Sale 2/29/16
Twin Prairies Show Lambs Premier January Born Online Sale 2/29/16
Southern Connection Online Show Lamb Sale 2/29/16
Harrell Club Lambs Online Sale 2/29/16
Hassebrook Show Lambs Online Sale 2/29/16
Droppert Club Lambs Online Sale 2/29/16
Ellerbrock Club Lambs Online Sale 2/29/16
Shroyer Show Stock Online Sale 2/29/16
California Mid-Winter Fair and Fiesta 2/28/16
Counsell Club Lambs Online Sale 2/28/16
Linn Grove Club Lambs Online Sale 2/28/16
Stoner Family Farms Online Sale 2/28/16
Fairley Farms Online Club Lamb Sale 2/28/16
Bracket Busters Online Club Lamb Sale 2/28/16
AWTR Online Sale 2/28/16
Nickle Club Lambs and Leader Dorsets Online Sale 2/28/16
Miller Farms of South Dakota Online Sale 2/28/16
Peterson and Ponce Club Lambs and Ryan Livestock Online Sale 2/28/16
Northern Starr Livestock Online Sale 2/28/16
Sark Club Lambs Online Sale 2/28/16
Stardust Sheep Farm Online Sale 2/28/16
Central Florida Fair Youth Commercial Sheep Show 2/27/16
Lambright Club Lambs Online Sale 2/25/16
Runge Club Lambs Online Sale 2/25/16
Hagen, Foscalina, Cummings and Vernon Online Sale  2/25/16
Hindman Show Lambs Online Sale 2/25/16
Smith Show Stock and Titus Club Lambs Purple and White Online Sale 2/25/16
Hayes-Sloan Show Lambs Online Sale 2/25/16
California Connection Online Sale 2/25/16
Ott Club Lambs Online Sale 2/24/16
Titus Club Lambs and Neff Livestock Online Sale 2/24/16
Shellhouse Livestock Company Online Sale 2/24/16
Doty Online Club Lamb Sale 2/24/16
Treml Family and Blume Club Lambs Online Club Lamb Sale 2/24/16
Mennen Club Lambs Online Sale 2/24/16
Bowers Southdowns & Dave Bowers Club Lambs Online Sale 2/24/16
Lash Club Lambs Online Sale 2/24/16
Stitzlein Club Lambs Online Sale 2/23/16
OYE Rack Pack Online Benefit Sale 2/23/16
Williams Show Lambs Online Sale 2/23/16
Brian Johnson Club Lambs Online Sale 2/23/16
Nash Bash Opening Act Online Sale 2/23/16
Hancock Hampshires Online Club Lamb Sale 2/23/16
Allison McGolden Club Lambs Online Sale 2/23/16
Summers Show Lambs Online Sale 2/22/16
Wise Club Lambs Online Sale 2/22/16
Wolf Family Club Lambs Online Sale 2/22/16
Siedelmann Show Stock Online Sale 2/21/16
Ellerbrock Club Lambs Online Sale 2/21/16
Shroyer Show Stock Online Sale 2/21/16
Balfanz Club Lambs Online Sale 2/21/16
Northern Starr Livestock Online Sale 2/21/16
Wallen Club Lambs Online Wether and Ewe Lamb Sale 2/21/16
Johnson Family Show Stock Online Ewe Lamb & Wether Sale 2/21/16
Walker Club Lambs Online Sale 2/21/16
Jeffrey Club Lambs Online Sale 2/21/16
Northern Starr Livestock Online Sale 2/18/16
Wether or Not Club Lambs Online Sale 2/18/16
Jennings Show Sheep Featuring Hired Hand Southdowns, Dorsets and Specks Online Sale 2/18/16
Alpha Omega Farms Keystone Flush Show Prospect Online Sale 2/18/16
Amthauer Club Lambs Online Sale 2/18/16
Walkup Club Lambs Online Sale 2/18/16
Double F Club Lambs & Kennedy Dorsets Online Sale 2/18/16
Ainger Club Lambs Online Sale 2/18/16
San Antonio 2/17-2/18/16
Southwest District Show (OK) 2/17/16
Schmillen Show Lambs Online Ewe Lamb Sale 2/17/16
Prunty/Dyer Club Lambs Top Cut Online Sale 2/17/16
Forsee Southdowns Online Sheep and Pig Sale 2/17/16
Mennen Club Lambs Online Sale 2/17/16
Beatty's Club Lambs Online Sale 2/17/16
Image Club Lambs Function First Online Female Sale 2/16/16
Burch Livestock December Born Online Sale 2/16/16
Cal Poly Western Bonanza 2/16/16
Hobbs Show Lambs Online Wether Sale 2/16/16
Schmillen Show Lambs Online Wether Sale 2/16/16
Lambright Club Lambs Online Sale 2/15/16
Simpson Livestock Online Club Lamb Sale 2/15/16
Hassebrook Show Lambs Online Sale 2/15/16
Hild Brothers Show Stock Online Sale 2/15/16
SRV Show Lambs Online Sale 2/15/16
LSU Spring Show - Louisiana 2/14/15
Shroyer Show Stock December Born Online Sale 2/14/16
Ellerbrock Club Lambs Online Sale 2/14/16
Poe Hamps Online Sale 2/14/16
Allred Elliott The Chosen Few Online Ram Sale 2/11/16
Viking Lamb LLC Online Club Lamb Sale 2/11/16
Hayes-Sloan Show Lambs Online Sale 2/11/16
Williams Show Lambs Online Sale 2/10/16
Rebels of the Ring Online Sale 2/10/16
Nathan Club Lambs Online Sale 2/10/16
Shellhouse Livestock Company Online Sale 2/9/16
Steva Robinson Show Stock Online Sale 2/9/16
Wright & Doty Online Club Lamb Sale 2/9/16
Droppert Club Lambs Online Sale 2/9/16
Lambright Club Lambs Online Sale 2/9/16
Wild West Online Club Lamb Sale 2/9/16
Dixie National Livestock Show (MS) 2/8/16
San Angelo Stock Show 2/7-2/8/16
Wheaton Hampshires December Born Online Sale 2/8/16
Mennen Club Lambs Online Sale 2/8/16
Arizona Classic 2/7/16
Fresno State Red Wave Jackpot (CA) 2/6/16
NEOLA Kellyville Jackpot (OK) 2/6/16
Choctaw Nation (OK) 2/6/16
Central District Livestock Show (OK) 2/4/16
Fisher Club Lambs Online Sale 2/2/16
Williams Show Lambs Online Sale 2/2/16
Fort Worth Stock Show 1/30-1/31/16
Sayre Coop Jackpot (OK) 1/30/16
Simpson, Sunrise, Warntjes, and Tewalt Online Sale 1/30/16
Sioux Empire Farm Show (SD) 1/28/16
Image Club Lambs Online Wether Sale 1/26/16
Johnston Club Lambs Online Sale 1/26/16
Hill Country District Junior Livestock Show 1/22/16
Best of the Southwest Jackpot (OK) 1/22/16
Fisher & Tewalt Online Club Lamb Sale 1/21/16
Allred/Elliott All Wheel Drive Online Sale 1/20/16
National Western Stock Show 1/17/16
Tupelo Throwdown Jackpot (OK) 1/16/16
Walters Jackpot (OK) 1/15/16
West Coast Swing Online Club Lamb Sale 1/15/16
California Connection Fall Born Online Sale 1/14/16
Forsee Southdowns Online Sale 1/13/16
Lambright Club Lambs Online Sale 1/13/16
Rebels of the Ring Online Sale 1/13/16
Shroyer Show Stock Fall Born Online Sale 1/12/16
Burch Livestock Online Fall Born Sale 1/11/16
Pennsylvania farm show 1/10/16
Rock Your Stock Youth Expo (FL) 1/9/16
Eastern Oklahoma State College Jackpot Show (OK) 1/9/16
NEOLA - Stillwater (OK) 1/9/16
Great Plains Winter National (OK) 1/8/16
Cavanal Classic (OK) 1/8/16
Farao's Champion Drive Sale 1/8/16
Estes Show Lambs Online Sale 1/7/16
SRV Show Lambs and Mavencamp Livestock Sale 1/6/16
Counsell's Start of 2016 Right Online Sale 1/6/16
Begalka Livestock Annual Club Lamb Sale 1/5/16
Cabaniss Club Lambs Online Sale 1/5/16
Coverall Classic (TX) 1/2/16

 

 

 

 

past show & sale results

 

 

 
 

Looking for more results?

 

 

 

 

contact championdrive.com
Web, Print & Graphic Design Inquiries:
Email: info@thenoveldesigns.com
Web: thenoveldesigns.com
Phone: 800-700-1350


Submit Show & Sale Results:
Submit Your Results

Championdrive.com : Your Online Source for the Show Lamb Industry
Brought to you by Novel Designs