Championdrive.com : Your Online Source for the Show Lamb Industry
show results & saLe highlights
 

COLORADO state fair
August 28, 2016 - Judge Craig Beckmeier

Champion Division 4: Kayla Frink
Bred by MacLennan
Reserve Division 4: Ally Sandy
Bred by Frink
   
Champion Division 3: Jenna Frink
Bred by Frink
Reserve Division 3: Jenna Frink
Bred by MacLennan
   
Champion Division 2: Kayla Frink
Bred by MacLennan
Reserve Division 2: Kaleb McClain
Bred by McClain
   
Champion Division 1: David Vetter
Bred by MacLennan
Reserve Division 1: Anna Vetter
Bred by Rule
   
Champion Speckle: Kenzie Morris
Bred by Wise
Reserve Speckle: Caitlyn Anderson
Bred by Clair
   
Champion Dorset: Kaleb McClain
Bred by Overman
Reserve Dorset: Kinlee Lewis

 

 

 

Minnesota state fair 4-h show
August 26, 2016

MARKET LAMBS

 

MN Show Lamb Results  
Grand Champion Market Lamb:
Riley Arthur - Bred by Williams
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb:
T Baustain - Bred by Miller SD
   

Champion Heavyweight:
M Paulson - Bred by Paulson

Reserve Heavyweight:
Matt Wiebe - Bred by Northern Starr
Class 10: 1 M Paulson - Bred by Paulson 2nd: Matt Wiebe - Bred by Northern Starr
Class 9: 1 Adrian Family - Bred by Franz 2nd: Christopher Family - Bred by Christopher
Class 8: 1 J Fox - Bred by Dee Brothers 2nd: F Otten
   

Champion Middleweight:
Riley Arthur - Bred by Williams

Reserve Middleweight:
Megan Wiebe - Bred by Karr
Class 7: 1 Megan Wiebe - Bred by Karr 2nd: B Faber - Bred by Berry
Class 6: 1 Riley Arthur - Bred by N&H 2nd: Melanie Adrian - Bred by Franz
Class 5: 1 Adriana Wendland - Bred by Northern Starr 2nd: K Koep
   

Champion Lightweight:
T Baustain - Bred by Miller SD

Reserve Lightweight:
M Faber - Bred by Walkup
Class 4: 1 M Faber - Bred by Walkup 2nd: C Johnson
Class 3: 1 T Baustain - Bred by Miller SD 2nd: Grace Arthur - Bred by N&H
Class 2: 1 H Kokett 2nd: D Smith - Bred by Franz
Class 1: D Morton - Bred by Fastert 2nd: E Tlam - Bred by Franz
   

Champion Speckle:
R Baker - Bred by Franz

Reserve Speckle:
Lexi Wetzel - Bred by Franz
   

Champion Whiteface:
Mikayla Smith - Bred by Franz

Reserve Whiteface:
K Severson - Bred by Jones

 

 

 

 
WETHER DAMS
Grand Champion Wether Dam:
Lauren Arthur - Bred by N&H
Reserve Champion Wether Dam:
N Flom - Bred by Flom
   
Champion Wether Dam Ewe Lamb:
Lauren Arthur - Bred by N&H
Reserve Champion Wether Dam Ewe Lamb:
N Flom - Bred by Flom
   
Champion WBI Ewe Lamb:
T Meidl - Bred by RCR
Reserve WBI Ewe Lamb:
H Baker - Bred by Franz
   
Blackface Wether Dams - Ewe Lambs
Class 1 : 1 R Hellendrung 2: P Boesl
Class 2: 1 Lauren Arthur - Bred by N&H 2: C Maddock - Bred by Guggisburg
Class 3: 1 N Flom - Bred by Flom 2: N Lauer - Bred by Kinsley
   
Champion Yearling Wether Dam &
Champion Blackface Yearling Wether Dam:
E Sheehan - Bred by Guggisburg
Reserve Yearling Wether Dam &
Reserve Blackface Yearling Wether Dam:
C Gilbertson - Bred by Beecher
   
Champion WBI Yearling Wether Dam:
W Schroder - Bred by Schroder
Reserve WBI Yearling Wether Dam:
D Morton - Bred by Fastert

 

 
 

Northwest Ohio Premier Lamb Show - OH
August 24, 2016 - Judge: Jamie Buckland

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kendall Sattler - Bred by Beck
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Garett Krasula - Bred by Tuck
Placed by Beck

 

 

Kentucky State Fair
August 24, 2016 - Judge: Keith Berry

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Hampshire
Shepherd Dalton - Bred by Hancock
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Preston Forsee - Bred by Shroyer

 

 

 
Champion WFX
Logan Mattingly - Bred by Yazell
Reserve WFX
Rachel Drum - Bred by Korb

 

 

 
Champion Suffolk
Shepherd Dalton - Bred by Hancock
Reserve Suffolk
Trenton Renfroe - Bred by Achor

 

 

 
Champion Southdown
Landon Hack - Bred by Forsee
Reserve Southdown
Caroline Groeth - Bred by Korb

 

 

 
Champion Shropshire
Rachel Drummond - Bred by Korb
Reserve Shropshire
Cameron Dunagan - Bred by Achor

 

 

 
Champion Natural
Preston Forsee - Bred by Shroyer
Reserve Natural
Jacie Heath - Bred by Fisher

 

 

 
Champion Hampshire
Shepherd Dalton - Bred by Hancock
Reserve Hampshire
Sydney Warren - Bred by Hancock

 

 

 
Champion Crossbred
Canaan Halsey - Bred by Bloomquist
Reserve Crossbred
Darilyn Browning - Bred by Stitzlein

 

 

 
Champion Dorset
Preston Forsee - Bred by Mennen
Reserve Dorset
Emma Hampton


 

 

Rockin C Classic - TX
August 21, 2016

Show A - Judge: Chase McPhaul

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Cydney Newsom - Bred by Berry
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Cydney Newsom - Bred by Hyde

Additional Champions -
Champion Finewool Cross - Cydney Newsom - Bred by Stultz
Champion Southdown - Cydney Newsom - Bred by Flanagan

 

Show B - Judge: Clay Burson

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Cydney Newsom - Bred by Berry
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
McKinley Clem

Additional Champions -
Champion Finewool Cross - Cydney Newsom - Bred by Stultz
Champion Southdown - Cydney Newsom - Bred by Flanagan


 

 

Iowa State Fair Open Show
August 21, 2016 - Judge: Jerry Hensler

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Cody Wynn - Bred by Hindman
Reserve Grand Market Lafmb
Wes Kaufman - Bred by Kaufman

 

 

Steele County HYSLC Jackpot - MN
August 21, 2016

Show 1 - Judge: Brady Stewart

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Chansea Nelson - Bred by Charmasson
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Kassie Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Mikayla Kinnetz - Bred by Stitzlein

Placed by Habeger
4th Overall Market Lamb
Sawyer Morrical - Bred by Morrical

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
Cate Cherney - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

 
 
Champion Commercial Ewe
Chansea Nelson - Bred by Nelson/Enfield/Shellhouse
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Ava Edler - Bred by Edler

 

 

3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
Kassandra Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

 
Champion WBI
JD Morrical - Bred by Harrell/Rhoads
Reserve WBI
Cate Cherney - Bred by Fisher

 

 

3rd WBI
Payton Vanschyndle - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

Show 2 - Judge: Nate Resch

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Chansea Nelson - Bred by Charmasson
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Sawyer Morrical - Bred by Morrical

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Kassie Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson
4th Overall Market Lamb
Calvin Stewart - Bred by Schminke

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
Kassie Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

 
 
Champion Commercial Ewe
Chansea Nelson - Bred by Nelson/Enfield/Shellhouse
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Kassandra Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
Calvin Stewart - Bred by Dee Brothers

 

 

 
Champion WBI
JD Morrical - Bred by Harrell/Rhoads
Reserve WBI
Cate Cherney - Bred by Fisher

 

 

3rd WBI
Payton Vanschyndle - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

 

Western Idaho State Fair
August 21, 2016 - Judge: Miles Gibbs

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Spencer Fisher - Bred by Fisher
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Zach Ball - Bred by Fisher

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Lauryn Fisher - Bred by Fisher
4th Overall Market Lamb
Grayson Carley - Bred by Fisher

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
Dalton Tournbough - Bred by Tournbough

 

Supreme Ewe
Caleb Johnston - Bred by Johnston
Reserve Supreme Ewe
Kennedy Farden - Bred by Johnston

 

 

 

 

NOC Maverick - OK
August 20, 2016 - Judge: Ricky Burns

Grand Champion Senior Lamb
Payton Harris - Bred by Hull
Reserve Champion Senior Lamb
Jaleigh Oldenburg


Additional Senior Champions:
Champion Senior Minor Breed - Payton Harris - Bred by Rowe

 

Grand Champion Intermediate Lamb
Paike McNeil - Bred by Red Dirt
Reserve Champion Intermediate Lamb
Paike McNeil

 

Grand Champion Junior Lamb
Jamison McNeil
Reserve Champion Junior Lamb
Jamison McNeil - Bred by Allison McGolden

 

 

 

 

White Oak FFA Jackpot - TX
August 20, 2016

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Riley Campbell - Bred by McCurry
Reserve Grand Market Lamb

 

 

Wisconsin Summer Spectacular - WI
August 20, 2016 - Judge: Tony Weber

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Crossbred
Brady Meudt - Bred by Johnson Family
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Annie Robinson - Bred by A&M

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Market Ewe
Kassie Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson

Additional Champions:
Reserve Market Ewe - Justin Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Crossbred - Bracen Brandt - Bred by Schminke
Champion Hampshire - Tucker Petersen - Bred by Kaufman
Reserve Hampshire - Megan Ziegler - Bred by Corner View
Champion Suffolk - Kennedy Wenger - Bred by Suddeth
Reserve Suffolk - Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Natural - Tyler Kies - Bred by Thomas
Champion AOB - Joey Robinson - Bred by A&M
Reserve AOB - Johnnie Robinson - Bred by A&M

 

 

Tri-County Free Fair - OK
August 20, 2016 - Judge: Jimmy Davis

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Colt Randall - Bred by Hayes/Sloan
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Kailen Urban - Bred by Johnson

 

 

 
Champion Ewe
Kamden Urban - Bred by Johnson
Reserve Champion Ewe
Shaylee Maddox - Bred by Maddox

 

 

 

Wyoming State Fair
August 20, 2016

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Bree Coxbill - Bred by Ketzner/Coxbill

Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Tyler Humphrey - Bred by Jeffrey

 

 

Iowa State Fair - Wether Sire & Dam Show & Sale
August 19, 2016 - Judge: Alan Hypsha

Supreme Overall
Champion Ram
Class 4 Blackface Ram 1st: McIllrath
Reserve Supreme Overall
Champion Ewe
Class 7 Blackface Ewe - 1st: Morrical

 

 

 
Champion Ewe
Class 7 Blackface Ewe - 1st: Morrical
Reserve Champion Ewe
Class 7 Blackface Ewe - 2nd: Lansing
   
YEARLING EWES  
Class 1 Blackface - 1st: Greiner  
Class 2 Dorset - 1st: Huntrods 2nd: Vandevanter
   
RAM LAMBS  
Class 3 Blackface - 1st: Fletcher Flynn 2nd: Cole & Jenna Nelson
Class 4 Blackface - 1st: Fletcher Flynn 2nd: Counsell
Class 5 Blackface - 1st: Greiner 2nd: Corey Happel
Class 6 Blackface - 1st: Fletcher Flynn 2nd: Corey Happel
Class 7 Blackface - 1st: Morrical 2nd: Lansing
Class 8 Blackface - 1st: Bobb 2nd: K&K
Class 9 Speckle - Duane Sprouse 2nd: Gray
Class 10 Dorset - Werners Hilltop 2nd: Huntrods
Class 11 Dorset - Huntrods 2nd: Wastney

 

 

 

 
Champion Ram
Class 4 Blackface 1st: McIllrath
Reserve Champion Ram
Class 5 Blackface - 1st: Lansing
   
YEARLING RAMS  
Class 1 Blackface - 1st: RSO  
Class 2 Dorset - 1st: Wastney 2nd: Shane Jahner
   
RAM LAMBS  
Class 3 Blackface - 1st: Lansing 2nd: Morrical
Class 4 Blackface - 1st: McIllrath 2nd: Hindman
Class 5 Blackface - 1st: Lansing 2nd: McIlrath
Class 6 Blackface - 1st: Rayne McIlrath 2nd: Hild Brothers
Class 7 Dorset - 1st: Corey Happel  

 

 

 

IOWA State Fair - 4H SHOW
August 15, 2016 | Judge: Jerrod Samber

Grand Champion & Ch Div 4 Blackface:
Halle Hindman - Bred by Hindman
Reserve Grand & Ch Div 3 Blackface:
Karlyn Snider - Bred by Amthauer
   
Third Overall & Reserve Div 3 Blackface
Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry
4th Overall & Ch Div 2 Blackface
Zach Zuber - Bred by Zuber
   
 
5th Overall & Reserve Div 2 Blackface:
Emmett Edler - Bred by Cedar Crest

 

 

 

Champion Div 5 Blackface:
Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry


Reserve Div 5 Blackface:
Colby Williams - Bred by Schminke
Class 17: 1st Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry 2nd: Emilee Schuetz - Bred by Pottebaum
Class 18: 1st Mikayla Kinnetz - Bred by Stitzlein 2nd: Rachel Kenny - Bred by Kenny
Class 19: 1st Colby Williams - Bred by Schminke 2nd: Dylan Deemer - Bred by JRS
Class 20: 1st Keely Malone - Bred by Edelen 2nd: Hannah Snell - Bred by Karr
   

Champion Div 4 Blackface:
Halle Hindman - Bred by Hindman


Reserve Div 4 Blackface:
Nicole Zuber - Bred by Droppert
Class 13: 1st Garrett Arnold - Bred by Hild 2nd: Jaden Kampen - Bred by Schminke
Class 14: 1st Halle Hindman - Bred by Hindman 2nd: Nicole Zuber - Bred by Droppert
Class 15: 1st Megan Moore - Bred by Team Johnson 2nd: Claire Petzenhauser - Bred by Shroyer
Class 16: 1st Lexie Berry - Bred by Skidgel 2nd: Emma Zwart - Bred by Niemann
   

Champion Div 3 Blackface:
Karlyn Snider - Bred by Amthauer


Reserve Div 3 Blackface:
Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry
Class 9: 1st Megan Moore - Bred by Schminke 2nd: Nicole Zuber - Bred by Impact
Class 10: 1st Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry 2nd: Claire Petzenhauser - Bred by Karr
Class 11: 1st Alex Still - Bred by Harrell 2nd: Faith Vander Hart - Bred by Vander Hart
Class 12: 1st Karlyn Snider - Bred by Amthauer 2nd: Lexie Berry - Bred by Berry
   

Champion Div 2 Blackface:
Zach Zuber - Bred by Zuber


Reserve Div 2 Blackface:
Emmett Edler - Bred by Cedar Crest
Class 5: 1st Halle Hindman - Bred by Hindman 2nd: Brooklyn Moehle - Bred by Linn Grove
Class 6: 1st Zach Zuber - Bred by Zuber 2nd: Emmett Edler - Bred by Cedar Crest
Class 7: 1st Sadie Fastert - Bred by AWTR 2nd: Reagan Jansen - Bred by Whitcomb
Class 8: 1st Halle Hindman - Bred by Impact 2nd: Brook Moore - Bred by Moore
   

Champion Div 1 Blackface:
Karlyn Snider- Bred by Williams


Reserve Div 1 Blackface:
Maegen Schropp - Bred by Blondie
Class 1: 1st Quinn Byker - Bred by Rule 2nd: Briana Sue Schlatter - Bred by Schmitz
Class 2: 1st Karlyn Snider- Bred by Williams 2nd: Maegen Schropp - Bred by Blondie
Class 3: 1st Chloe Henry - Bred by Zuber 2nd: Max Petzenhauser - Bred by Berry
Class 2: 1st Riley Jansen - Bred by Rule 2nd: Gianna Gourley - Bred by Gourley
   
Champion Speckle: Emmett Edler
Bred by Williams/Thompson
Reserve Speckle: Blake Ehler
Bred by Stars & Stripes
Class 1: 1st Emmett Edler - Bred by Williams/Thompson 2nd: Raina Brown - Bred by Brown
Class 2: 1st Blake Ehler - Bred by Stars & Stripes 2nd: Katelyn Belding - Bred by Anderson-Brix
   
Champion White Face: Chandler Jahner
Bred by Jahner
Reserve White Face: Hayley Anderson
Bred by Heisdorffer
   

 

Ewe Show - Judge: Jerrod Samber

Grand Champion Commecial Ewe
Champion Division II Ewe
Karlyn Snider - Bred by Amthauer
Reserve Grand Commercial Ewe
Reserve Division II Ewe
Nicole Zuber - Bred by Zuber

Additional Champions:
Champion Whiteface Ewe - Halle Hindman - Bred by Prunty/Dyer
Reserve Whiteface Ewe - Brynn Nickle - Bred by Mericle
Champion Speckle Ewe - Riley Jansen - Bred by Pottebaum
Reserve Speckle Ewe - Blake Moeller - Bred by Heisdorffer
Champion Division I Ewe - Karlyn Snider - Bred by Amthauer
Reserve Division I Ewe - Brooke Moore - Bred by Moore
Champion Division III Ewe - Olivia Moehle - Bred by Linn Grove
Reserve Division III Ewe - Kaylee Raim - Bred by Raim

 

 

Illinois State Fair
August 12-14, 2016

Junior Show - Judge: Todd Wise

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Hampshire
Kashen Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Champion Crossbred
Lexi Harrison - Bred by Schminke

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Oxford
Kashen Ellerbrock - Bred by Ellerbrock
4th Overall Market Lamb

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
Resere Crossbred
Brooke Ryner - Bred by Meyer

Additional Champions:
Champion Dorset - Janson Cooper
Reserve Dorset - En Hanson
Champion Southdown - Hanna Runner
Reserve Southdown - Halie Runner
Reserve Oxford - Kacie Haag
Reserve Hampshire - Lexi Harrison
Champion Suffolk - Madelyn Heinecke
Reserve Suffolk - Maddison Stark
Champion Shropshire - Kyle Murphy
Reserve Shropshire - Kashen Ellerbrock
Champion Natural - Halie Runner
Reserve Natural - Blake Homann
Champion WFX - Williams Hanson
Reserve WFX - Kyle Spangler

 

Open Show - Judge: Connor Newsom

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kagney Collins - Bred by Droppert
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Kagney Collins - Bred by Lambright
Placed by Williams Brothers

 

 

Ewe Show - Judge: Dale Hummel

Grand Champion Ewe
Champion Hampshire
Cole Ellerbrock
Reserve Grand Champion Ewe
Reserve Hampshire
Cole Ellerbrock

 

 

 
3rd Overall Ewe
Champion Crossbred
Cole Ellerbrock
4th Overall Ewe
Reserve Crossbred
Andrew DeSchepper

 

 

5th Overall Ewe
Champion Natural Color
Tanner Mickey

Additional Champions -
Reserve Natural Color - Tanner Mickey
Champion Southdown - Carson Knittel
Reserve Southdown - Kade Beckmeier
Champion Dorset - Janson Cooper
Reserve Dorset - Elaina Kessler
Champion WFX - Blake Clayton
Reserve WFX - Kendall Ellerbrock
Champion Suffolk - Cole Ellerbrock
Reserve Suffolk - Colin Stark
Champion Shropshire - Kashen Ellerbrock
Reserve Shropshire - Nolan Hoge

 

 

Henry County Jackpot - OH
August 12, 2016 - Judge: Ryan Harrell

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Lucas Tuck - Bred by Beck
Reserve Grand Market Lamb

 

 

IOWA State Fair - FFA SHOW
August 11, 2016 | Judge: Jordan Amburgey

Grand Champion Overall &
Champion Market Wether:
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Hurliman
Reserve Grand Overall &
Reserve Champion Market Wether:
Kori McLaughlin - Bred by Middlesworth
   
 
Champion Market Ewe:
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Nathan
Reserve Champion Market Ewe:
Savannah Keitzer - Bred by Keitzer
   
Champion Heavyweight Wether:
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Hurliman
Reserve Heavyweight Wether:
Zac Howell - Bred by Schminke
Class 1: 1st Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Hurliman 2nd: Zac Howell - Bred by Schminke
Class 2: 1st Heather Ziesman - Bred by Thompson 2nd: Paige Petzenhauser - Bred by Karr
Class 3: 1st Tanner Hild - Bred by Droppert 2nd: Mallory Espenscheid - Bred by AWTR
 
Champion Heavyweight Ewe:
Macey Goretska - Bred by Hindman
Reserve Heavyweight Ewe:
Dustin Dinsdale - Bred by Junk
 
Champion Middleweight Wether:
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Williams
Reserve Middleweight Wether:
Zac Howell - Bred by Hindman
Class 1: 1st Macey Goretska - Bred by Hindman 2nd: Chansea Nelson - Bred by Rowe
Class 2: 1st Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Williams 2nd: Zac Howell - Bred by Hindman
Class 3: 1st Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Stitzlein 2nd: Zac Howell - Bred by Skidgel
 
Champion Middleweight Ewe:
Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Nathan
Reserve Middleweight Ewe:
Zac Howell - Bred by Harrell
Class 1: 1st Brooke Kuesel - Bred by Nathan 2nd: Amanda Osland - Bred by Karr
Class 2: 1st Zac Howell - Bred by Harrell 2nd: Derek Counsell - Bred by Counsell
 
Champion Lightweight Wether:
Kori McLaughlin - Bred by Middlesworth
Reserve Lightweight Wether:
Phoebe Sanders - Bred by AWTR
Class 1: 1st Kori McLaughlin - Bred by Middlesworth 2nd: Heather Ziesman - Bred by Wise
Class 2: 1st Phoebe Sanders - Bred by AWTR 2nd: Kylee Silliman - Bred by Middlesworth
Class 3: 1st Chansea Nelson - Bred by Charmasson 2nd: Tanner Hild - Bred by Hild
 
Champion Lightweight Market Ewe:
Savannah Keitzer - Bred by Keitzer
Reserve Speck Market Ewe: Carly Main
Bred by Blondie
   
Champion Speck Wether: Adam Moehle
Bred by Stars & Stripes
Reserve Speck Wether: Addison Sprouse
Bred by Sprouse
Class 1: 1st Adam Moehle - Bred by Stars & Stripes 2nd: Jaxon Kampen - Bred by Taylor Made
Class 2: 1st Addison Sprouse Bred by Sprouse 2nd: Austin Doty - Bred by German/Oehlsen
   
Champion Speck Market Ewe: Sarah Hockmeyer
Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Speck Market Ewe: Haley Meyer
Bred by Raim
   
Champion Carcass Lamb: James Leonard
Bred by Schminke
Reserve Carcass Lamb: Colin Swanton
   

 

 

Breeding Ewe Show

Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
Kylee Silliman - Bred by Kennedy
Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
Zac Howell - Bred by Amthauer

 

 

Missouri State Fair
August 11, 2016 | Judge: Scott Greiner

Market Show

 
Grand Champion Overall & Champion FFA:
Payton Dahmer - Bred by CLM
Reserve Champion Overall & Champion 4H:
Tyler Jenkins - Bred by Johnson Family
   
FFA SHOW
Champion FFA & Champion Hamp:
Payton Dahmer - Bred by CLM
Reserve FFA & Champion Crossbred:
John Schenkel - Bred by Junk
   
Champion Crossbred:
John Schenkel - Bred by Junk

Reserve Crossbred:
Skyler Scotten - Bred by Hassebrook

Class 1: 1st Kaysie Wiederholt - Bred by Doty 2nd: Gabrealle Eldredge - Bred by Walkup
Class 2: 1st Madison Walkup - Bred by Walkup 2nd: Amanda Horne
Class 3: 1st Adam Thompson - Bred by Middlesworth 2nd: Payton Dahmer - Bred by Johnston
Class 4: 1st John Schenkel - Bred by Junk 2nd: Sara Webb - Bred by Amstutz
Class 5: 1st Skyler Scotten - Bred by Hassebrook 2nd: Sara Webb - Bred by Berry
Class 6: 1st Matthew Morgan - Bred by Morgan 2nd: Shannon DeHaan - Bred by VanCleave
Class 7: 1st Amanda Horne - Bred by Ott 2nd: Makenzie Vanskike - Bred by Eckler
   
Champion Suffolk:
Payton Dahmer - Bred by CLM

Reserve Suffolk:
Carter Mitchell - Bred by Johnson

Class 1: 1st Carter Mitchell - Bred by Johnson 2nd: Kaysie Wiederholt - Bred by Doty
Class 2: 1st Payton Dahmer - Bred by CLM 2nd: Savannah Millburn - Bred by Walkup
   
Champion Speckle:
Maria Espey - Bred by Williams

Reserve Speckle:
Creighton Sapp - Bred by Sapp

Class 1: 1st Maria Espey - Bred by Williams 2nd: Creighton Sapp - Bred by Sapp
Class 2: 1st Kate Bunch - Bred by Johnson 2nd: Creighton Sapp - Bred by Lambright
   
Champion Southdown:
Kelly Heinicke - Bred by Heinicke

Reserve Southdown:
Reed Hallock - Bred by Oldenburg

   
Champion Shrop:
Savannah Milburn - Bred by Wheaton

Reserve Shrop:
Reed Hallock - Bred by Brenneman

   
Champion Natural:
Skyler Scotten - Bred by Williams/Salinas

Reserve Natural:
Kaysie Wiederholt - Bred by Doty

Class 1: 1st Reed Hallock - Bred by Brennemen 2nd: Dakota Devolld - Bred by Ellerbrock
Class 2: 1st Skyler Scotten - Bred by Williams/Salinas 2nd: Kaysie Wiederholt - Bred by Doty
   
Champion Hamp:
Payton Dahmer - Bred by CLM

Reserve Hamp:
Adam Thompson - Bred by Middlesworth

Class 1: 1st Adam Thompson - Bred by Middlesworth 2nd: Madison Walkup - Bred by Walkup
Class 2: 1st Katelyn Gillum - Bred by Burson 2nd: Kaysie Wiederholt - Bred by Doty
Class 3: 1st Savannah Millburn - Bred by Cabaniss 2nd: Creighton Sapp - Bred by Lambright
Class 4: 1st Tim Niemeier - Bred by Hayes/Sloan 2nd: Sara Webb - Bred by Dee
Class 5: 1st Payton Dahmer - Bred by CLM 2nd: Adam Thompson - Bred by Middlesworth
   
Champion Dorset:
Josephine Horne - Bred by Johnson
Reserve Dorset:
Emaleigh Clonts - Bred by Wright's Rocky Acres
   
Champion Dorper:
Garrett Farrann - Bred by Nix
Reserve Dorper:
Andrew Freemeyer - Bred by Red Raven
 
4-H SHOW
 
Champion Overall 4H Lamb:
Tyler Jenkins - Bred by Johnson Family

Reserve Overall 4H Lamb:
Tayton Daines - Bred by Reel
   
Champion Dorset:
Reba Collin - Bred by Harrison
Reserve Dorset:
Gentrie Davis
   
Champion Southdown:
Gage Davis - Bred by Northern Starr
Reserve Southdown:
Alicia Heinecke - Bred by Heinecke
   
Champion Oxford:
Kenzee Gladbach - Bred by Wright
Reserve Oxford:
Josey Bartlett - Bred by Sugar Ridge
   
Champion Shrop:
Justin Webb - Bred by Webb
Reserve Shrop:
Allison Pollard - Bred by Pollard
Class 1: 1st Blayre Messner - Bred by Lacy 2nd: Gentrie Davis - Bred by Davis
Class 2: 1st Justin Webb - Bred by Webb 2nd: Allison Pollard - Bred by Pollard
   
Champion Hamp:
Tayton Daines - Bred by Reel
Reserve Hamp:
Sidney Aeschliman - Bred by Burson
Class 1: 1st Kaycee Messner - Bred by Lacy 2nd: Caleb Coy - Bred by Coy
Class 2: 1st Tayton Daines - Bred by Reel 2nd: Payton Kiely - Bred by Impact
Class 3: 1st Stetson Wiss - Bred by Team Johnson 2nd: Haleigh Simler - Bred by Horner
Class 4: 1st Sidney Aeschliman - Bred by Burson 2nd: Justin Webb - Bred by Webb
Class 5: 1st Rance Waigand - Bred by Kinsley 2nd: Shane Rhoades - Bred by W Garrett
   
Champion Suffolk:
Tyler Jenkins - Bred by Williams
Reserve Suffolk:
Haleigh Simler - Bred by Horner
Class 1: 1st Haleigh Simler - Bred by Horner 2nd: CJ Pfaff - Bred by Gray
Class 2: 1st Tyler Jenkins - Bred by Williams 2nd: Maggie Pfaff - Bred by McCauslin
   
Champion Natural:
Justin Webb - Bred by Karr
Reserve Natural:
Joselyn Seals - Bred by Rule
Class 1: 1st Joselyn Seals - Bred by Rule 2nd: Colby Walkup - Bred by Walkup
Class 2: 1st Justin Webb - Bred by Karr 2nd: Colby Walkup - Bred by Walkup
Class 3: 1st Connor Brown - Bred by Burch 2nd: Ryan Rounsavall - Bred by George
   
Champion Speckle:
Zaverie Wiss - Bred by Cummings
Reserve Speckle:
Haleigh Simler - Bred by Full House
Class 1: 1st Zaverie Wiss - Bred by Cummings 2nd: Haleigh Simler - Bred by Full House
Class 2: 1st Gage Davis - Bred by Kucera 2nd: Gentry Duncan - Bred by Brenneman
   
Champion Crossbred: Tyler Jenkins
Bred by Johnson Family
Reserve Crossbred:
Layton Stonger - Bred by Hardin
Class 1: 1st Layton Stonger - Bred by Hardin 2nd: Quincy Nelson - Bred by Kool Runnings
Class 2: 1st Wyatt Nelson - Bred by Kool Runnings 2nd: Paige Wait - Bred by Kool Runnings
Class 3: 1st August Hoepker - Bred by Doty 2nd: Bethany Herndon - Bred by BKL
Class 4: 1st Stetson Wiss - Bred by Amstutz 2nd: Tayton Daines - Bred by Achor
Class 5: 1st Blayre Messner - Bred by Lacy 2nd: Leah Erickson - Bred by Full House
Class 6: 1st Tyler Jenkins - Bred by Johnson Family 2nd: Stetson Wiss - Bred by Allen Johnson
Class 7: 1st Reba Colin - Bred by Williams 2nd: Kami Tobin - Bred by BKL
   

 

Breeding Ewe Show

Supreme Ewe Overall
Champion FFA Wether Dam:
Tim Neimier - Bred by Hayes/Sloan
Reserve Supreme Ewe Overall
Reserve FFA Wether Dam
Adam Thompson - Bred by Schmidt/Thompson
YEARLINGS  
Class 1: 1st Spencer Ruark - Bred by Rexwinkle-Sproul 2nd: Emily Clonts - Bred by Turner
   
EWE LAMBS  
Class 1: 1st Tim Neimier - Bred by Hayes/Sloan 2nd: Brooke Dunning - Bred by JMJ
Class 2: 1st Erin Greeley - Bred by Hayes/Sloan 2nd: Trevor DeHaan - Bred by Fleener
Class 3: 1st Reed Hallock - Bred by Brenneman
2nd: Shannan DeHaan - Bred by Titus
Class 4: 1st Adam Thompson - Bred by Schmidt/Thompson
2nd: Erin Greeley - Bred by Doty

 

 

 
 
Champion 4-H Wether Dam:
Tyler Jenkins - Bred by Johnson Family
Reserve 4-H Wether Dam
Braylin Brunkhorst - Bred by Doty
YEARLINGS  
Class 1: 1st Ryan Rounsavall - Bred by Doty 2nd: Trace Greiman - Bred by Greiman
Class 2: 1st Lauren Wilson - Bred by Full House 2nd: Bethany Rhoades - Bred by Rhoades
   
EWE LAMBS  
Class 1: 1st Braylin Brunkhorst - Bred by Doty 2nd: Lauren Herndon - Bred by BKL
Class 2: 1st Jared DeHaan - Bred by DeHaan 2nd: Kristin Herndon - Bred by BKL
Class 3: 1st Reba Collin - Bred by JMJ 2nd: Colby Walkup - Bred by Walkup
Class 4: 1st Kristin Herndon - Bred by BKL 2nd: Hannah Whitlock - Bred by Schminke
Class 5: 1st Layton Stonger - Bred by Burson 2nd: Bethany Herndon - Bred by BKL
Class 6: 1st Justin Webb - Bred by Dee Brothers 2nd: Bethany Herndon - Bred by BKL
Class 7: 1st Tyler Jenkins - Bred by Johnson Family 2nd: Meggie Pfaff - Bred by McCauslin

 

 

 

 

 

San Juan District - NM
August 10, 2016 - Judge: Joel Lanier

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Morgan Miller - Bred by Estes
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Morgan Miller - Bred by Hagen

 

 

Wisconsin State Fair
August 8 & 9, 2016

Market Wethers - Judge: Marvin Ensor

Grand Champion & Champion Crossbred
Reid Suddeth - Bred by Impact
Reserve Grand & Champion Hampshire
Sara Johnson - Bred by Dale

 

 

 
 
Third Overall & Champion Natural
Mallory Johnson - Bred by Ellerbrock
4th Overall & Champion Suffolk
Brady Meudt - Bred by Johnson Family

 

 

 
5th Overall & Champion Dorset
Kassandra Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson
   
Champion Crossbred
Reid Suddeth - Bred by Impact
Reserve Crossbred
Audrey Doherty - Bred by Williams
   
Crossbreds  
Class 1 - 1st: Luke Stern - Bred by Corner View 2nd: Vanessa Roberts
Class 2 - 1st: Luke Stern - Bred by Corner View 2nd: Trenten Zahn
Class 3 - 1st: Reid Suddeth - Bred by Impact 2nd: Trenna Cherney - Bred by Impact
Class 4 - 1st: Bracen Brandt - Bred by Schminke 2nd: Katie Schmitz - Bred by Impact
Class 5 - 1st: Audrey Doherty - Bred by Williams 2nd: Sara Johnson - Bred by Reel

 

 

 

 
Champion Hampshire
Sara Johnson - Bred by Dale
Reserve Hampshire
Jacob Schultz - Bred by Impact

 

 
Hampshires  
Class 1 - 1st: Chandler Zweig 2nd: Grace Petersen - Bred by Kaufman
Class 2 - 1st: Sara Johnson - Bred by Dale 2nd: Reid Suddeth - Bred by Impact
Class 3 - 1st: Jacob Schultz - Bred by Impact 2nd: Megan Blume - Bred by Impact
Class 4 - 1st: Elisa Doherty - Bred by Team Johnson 2nd: Bracen Brandt - Bred by Schminke

 

 

 

 
Champion Suffolk
Brady Meudt - Bred by Johnson Family
Reserve Suffolk
Megan Blume - Bred by Impact
   
Suffolks  
Class 1 - 1st: Megan Blume - Bred by Impact 2nd: Meghan Splinter
Class 2 - 1st: Madison Russell - Bred by Presidential 2nd: Lindsey Cottington - Bred by Slack
Class 3 - 1st: Brady Meudt - Bred by Johnson Family 2nd: Boone Schmitz - Bred by Feuerbach

 

 

 

 
Champion Natural
Mallory Johnson - Bred by Ellerbrock

Reserve Natural
Wes Berget - Bred by Steva Robinson

   
Naturals  
Class 1 - 1st: Mallory Johnson - Bred by Ellerbrock 2nd: Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Class 2 - 1st: Wes Berget - Bred by Steva Robinson 2nd: Kailen Smercheck - Bred by Smercheck

 

 

 

 
Champion Shropshire
Kailen Smercheck - Bred by Smercheck
Reserve Shropshire
Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson

 

 

 

Champion Dorset
Kassandra Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Dorset
Martina Schultz - Bred By Sidwell

 

 

 

Champion AOB
Brooke Ace - Bred by Ace
Reserve AOB
Ainsley Balfanz - Bred by Gary Jennings

 

 

 

 

Wether Type Ewes

Supreme Ewe &
Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
Ainsley Balfanz - Bred by Balfanz
   
COMMERCIAL EWES  
Class 1 Yearlings - 1st: Brooke Ace - Bred by Ace 2nd: Hannah Schultz - Bred by Metro
Class 2 Yearlings - 1st: Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson 2nd: Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Class 3 - 1st: Jacob Schultz - Bred by Impact 2nd: Ainsley Balfanz - Bred by Balfanz
Class 4 - 1st: Sara Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson 2nd: Brady Meudt - Bred by Johnson Family
Class 5 - 1st: Megan Ziegler - Bred by Corner View 2nd:
Class 6 - 1st: Madison Russell - Bred by Nathan 2nd: Jacee Johnson - Bred by Jason Johnson
Class 7 - 1st: Ainsley Balfanz - Bred by Balfanz 2nd: Brooke Ace - Bred by McIlrath

 

 

 

INDIANA STATE FAIR
August 6, 2016 - Judge Brent Jennings

 
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Crossbred
Champion Division IV Cross:
Austin Bernicky - Bred by Shroyer

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Reserve Crossbred
Reserve Division IV Cross:
Logan Tressler - Bred by Harrell
Placed by Hill

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Hamp:
Lane Slaton - Bred by B Johnson
4th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Hamp:
Harper Henne - Bred by Lambright
Placed by Williams Brothers

 

 

 
5th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Natural:
Logan Tressler - Bred by Hagen
Placed by Hill
6th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Oxford:
Ty Miller - Bred by Bechtold

 

 

 
7th Overall Market Lamb
Champion WFX
Lane Slaton - Bred by Northern Starr
8th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve WFX
Chaynne Tennant - Bred by McGolden
Placed by Thompson

 

 

 
9th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Southdown
Wyatt Nixon - Bred by Forsee

 

 

 

 
Champion Dorset
Kate Sheppard - Bred by Leader
Reserve Dorset
Anna Hannon - Bred by Smith
Class 1: 1st Kate Sheppard - Bred by Leader 2nd: Miah Martin - Bred by Martin
Class 2: 1st Anna Hannon - Bred by Smith 2nd: Kelbi Roberts - Bred by Stillwell - Placed by Hill

 

 

 
Champion Southdown
Wyatt Nixon - Bred by Forsee
Reserve Southdown
Torie Warren - Bred by MP
Class 1: 1st Ethan Bontrager - Bred by Bowers 2nd: Ty Leader - Bred by Jennings
Class 2: 1st Torie Warren - Bred by MP 2nd: Dailon Dice - Bred by Forsee
Class 3: 1st Wyatt Nixon - Bred by Forsee 2nd: Travis Wallen - Bred by Cole
Class 4: 1st Hannah Alcala - Bred by Forsee 2nd: Jordan Leininger - Bred by Leininger

 

 

 
Champion Shropshire
Evan McClain - Bred by Titus
Reserve Shropshire
Harley Kidd - Bred by Poe
Class 1: 1st Evan McClain - Bred by Titus 2nd: Harley Kidd - Bred by Poe
Class 2: 1st Skylar Knapp - Bred by Friesen 2nd: Luke Harker - Bred by Begalka

 

 

 
Champion Oxford:
Ty Miller - Bred by Bechtold
Reserve Oxford:
Wyatt Nixon - Bred by Johnson Family

 

 

 
Champion Tunis:
Zack Tressler - Bred by Riverwood
Placed by Hill
Reserve Tunis:
Grant Myers - Bred by Craft

 

 

 
Champion AOB:
Kirsten Small - Bred by Small
Reserve AOB:
Amy Rowe - Bred by Rincker

 

 

 
   
Champion WFX
Lane Slaton - Bred by Northern Starr
Reserve WFX
Chaynne Tennant - Bred by McGolden
Class 1: 1st Grace Carr - Bred by Smith 2nd: Emily Myers - Bred by Alexander
Class 2: 1st Lane Slaton - Bred by Northern Starr 2nd: Kate Sheppard - Bred by Nickle
Class 3: 1st Chaynne Tennant - Bred by McGolden 2nd: Wyatt Nixon - Bred by Thompson
Class 4: 1st Jordyn Leininger - Bred by Slack 2nd: Sophie Rosen - Bred by Bechtold

 

 

 
Champion Crossbred
Champion Division IV Cross:
Austin Bernicky - Bred by Shroyer

Reserve Crossbred
Reserve Division IV Cross:
Logan Tressler - Bred by Harrell
Placed by Hil
   
Champion Division IV Cross:
Austin Bernicky - Bred by Shroyer

Reserve Division IV Cross:
Logan Tressler - Bred by Harrell
Placed by Hill
Class 14: 1st Kyra Schinbeckler - Bred by Lambright 2nd: Jordan Stillwell - Bred by Stillwell
Class 15: 1st Travis Wallen - Bred by Wallen 2nd: Cheyenne Bowman - Bred by Impact - Placed by Hill
Class 16: 1st Austin Bernicky - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Logan Tressler - Bred by Harrell - Placed by Hill
Class 17: 1st Travis Wallen - Bred by Wallen 2nd: Mallory Kleiman - Bred by Alexander
   
   
Champion Division III Cross:
Kyra Schinbeckler - Bred by Mishler

Reserve Division III Cross:
Sammi Brewsaugh - Bred by Dee
Placed by Hill
Class 10: 1st Sammi Brewsaugh - Bred by Dee - Placed by Hill 2nd: Madeline Sheiss - Bred by Stillwell
Class 11: 1st Kyra Schinbeckler - Bred by Mishler 2nd: Skylar Knapp - Bred by Thompson
Class 12: 1st Madeline Sheiss - Bred by Ellerbrock 2nd: Kenyon Buckland - Bred by Bechtold
Class 13: 1st Hannah Alcala - Bred by Schminke 2nd: Colin Tennant - Bred by Thompson
   
   
Champion Division II Cross:
Lane Slaton - Bred by Burch

Reserve Division II Cross:
Sammi Brewsaugh - Bred by Harrell
Placed by Hill
Class 5: 1st Bailey Slaton - Bred by Hild 2nd: Dailon Dice - Bred by Stitzlein
Class 6: 1st Chaynee Tennant - Bred by Hindman 2nd: Lily Jackson - Bred by Lambright
Class 7: 1st Sammi Brewsaugh - Bred by Harrell - Placed by Hill 2nd: Brad Berlet - Bred by VIP
Class 8: 1st Lane Slaton - Bred by Burch 2nd: Colin Tennant - Bred by AcMoody
Class 9: 1st Jordan Stillwell - Bred by Impact 2nd: Madeline Sheiss - Bred by Riecke
   
   
Champion Division I Cross:
Zach Tressler - Bred by Hoeing/Hill
Placed by Hill

Reserve Division I Cross:
Conner Brew - Bred by Genesis
Class 1: 1st Bailey Slaton - Bred by Horner 2nd: Evan McClain - Bred by Titus
Class 2: 1st Kendal Rosen - Bred by Bechtel 2nd: Mariah Leininger - Bred by Dale
Class 3: 1st Conner Brew - Bred by Genesis 2nd: Kyleigh Corter - Bred by Nathan
Class 4: 1st Zach Tressler - Bred by Hoeing/Hill - Placed by Hill 2nd: Makayla Williams - Bred by Ritz
   
   
   
Champion Natural:
Logan Tressler - Bred by Hagen
Placed by Hill
Reserve Natural:
Travis Wallen - Bred by Berry
Placed by Williams Brothers
Class 1: 1st Kelby Roberts - Bred by Amstutz - Placed by Hill 2nd: Jaden Younts - Bred by Viking
Class 2: 1st Logan Tressler - Bred by Hagen - Placed by Hill 2nd: Travis Wallen - Bred by Berry

 

 

 
Champion Suffolk:
Wyatt Nixon - Bred by Johnson Family
Reserve Suffolk:
Cody Goodman - Bred by Alexander
Placed by Williams Brothers

 

 

 
Champion Hamp:
Lane Slaton - Bred by B Johnson
Reserve Hamp:
Harper Henne - Bred by Lambright
Placed by Williams Brothers
   
Champion Heavyweight Hamp:
Lane Slaton - Bred by Dee
Reserve Heavyweight Hamp:
Kyra Schinbeckler - Bred by Lambright
Class 4: 1st Ethan Bontrager
Bred by Steva Robinson
2nd: Jordan Riecke - Bred by Riecke
Class 5: 1st Kyra Schinbeckler - Bred by Lambright 2nd: Sammy Brewsaugh - Bred by Stitzlein - Placed by Hill
Class 6: 1st Lane Slaton - Bred by Dee 2nd: Luke Harker - Bred by Linn Grove
Class 7: 1st Colin Tennant - Bred by Beatty 2nd: Grant Friesen - Bred by Friesen
   
   
Champion Lightweight Hamp:
Lane Slaton - Bred by B Johnson
Reserve Lightweight Hamp:
Harper Henne - Bred by Lambright
Placed by Williams Brothers
Class 1: 1st Chaynee Tennant - Bred by Hull 2nd: Brad Berlet - Bred by VIP
Class 2: 1st Austin Bernicky - Bred by AcMoody 2nd: Allie Sennett - Bred by Berry
Class 3: 1st Lane Slaton - Bred by B Johnson 2nd: Harper Henne - Bred by Lambright -Placed by Williams Brothers

 

 

 

Augusta County Fair Jackpot Show - VA
August 6, 2016

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Madison Powell - Bred by Thompson

 

 

 
Grand Champion Ewe
Reserve Grand Ewe
Madison Powell - Bred by Ashley

 

 

 

TBSS - Levelland - TX
August 6-7, 2016

Day 1 - Judge: Clay Elliott

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Mediumwool
Kolton Neuse - Bred by Rockin C/Franklin

Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Reserve Mediumwool
Hayden Come - Bred by Simpson

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Finewool Cross
Hudson Franklin - Bred by Team Johnson

 

Day 2 - Judge: Wayne Morse

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Mediumwool
Hudson Franklin - Bred by Franklin

Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Reserve Mediumwool
Kolton Neuse - Bred by Rockin C/Franklin

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Southdown
Karson Neuse - Bred by SRV

 

 

 

 

Tri-State Royal - KS
August 6, 2016 - Judge: Jara Settles

Champion of Champions Conformation Show

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Camry Murdoch - Bred by Fairwether
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Aidan Hockman - Bred by Hays Brothers

 

Open Jackpot

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Mallory Murdoch-Haas - Bred by Fairwether
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Blake Hodson - Bred by Fairwether

 

 

 

Southeast Iowa Showdown - IA
August 6, 2016 - Judge: Jason Patterson

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Payton Lock - Bred by Greiner
Reserve Grand Market Lamb

 

 

 
Champion Commercial Ewe
Payton Lock - Bred by Greiner
Reserve Commercial Ewe
   

 

 

 

Morton Ranch Back to School Bash - TX
August 6, 2016

Ring A & B

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Jessica Donalson - Bred by Impact
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Jessica Donalson - Bred by Allison McGolden

 

 

Ninnekah Jackpot - OK
August 6, 2016 - Judge: Pete Dempsey

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Clay Randall - Bred by Hayes/Sloan
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Jennifer Kennedy

 

 

 
Champion Commercial Ewe
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Clay Randall - Bred by Middlesworth

 

 

 

Summer Sizzler - TX
August 6, 2016

Show A - Judge: Bronc Fleming

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kenzie Pardon - Bred by Petzenhauser
Placed by Walker
Reserve Grand Market Lamb

 

Show B - Judge: Josh Kouns

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kenzie Pardon - Bred by Petzenhauser
Placed by Walker
Reserve Grand Market Lamb

 

 

 

 

Highway 9 Jackpot - OK
August 5, 2016 - Judge: Tyler Boles

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kamden Urban - Bred by Johnson
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Clay Randall - Bred by Hayes/Sloan

 

 

 
Champion Commercial Ewe
Kamden Urban - Bred by Johnson
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Kailen Urban - Bred by Johnson

 

 

 

Augalaize county open
August 5, 2016
Judge Jordan Fledderjohann

Ohio Show Lamb Results
Ohio Show Lamb Results
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Dalton Cunningham
Bred by Nathan
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Dalton Cunningham
Bred by Alexander

 

 

 

 

Marcus Fair Jackpot Show - IA
August 5, 2016

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Sam Schmillen - Bred by Skidgel
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Sam Schmillen - Bred by Red Dirt

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Tyler Pope - Bred by Wolf
4th Overall Market Lamb
Kaden Nelson - Bred by Rule

 

 

 
5th Overall Market Lamb
Kaden Nelson - Bred by Rule

 

 

 
   
Champion Commercial Ewe
Sam Schmillen - Bred by Hobbs
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Breanna Pope - Bred by Wolf

 

 

 
Champion WBI
James Vandevanter - Bred by Ellerbrock
Reserve WBI

 

 

 

Southeast IA Final Drive
July 31, 2016
Judge Mark Hoge

Iowa Show Lamb Results
Iowa Show Lamb Results
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Olivia Moehle
Bred by Linn Grove
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Hayley Anderson
Bred by Linn Grove

 

 

 
Iowa Show Lamb Results
Iowa Show Lamb Results
Grand Champion Commercial Ewe:
Hayley Anderson - Bred by Feuerbach
Reserve Commercial Ewe:
Olivia Moehle
Bred by Middlesworth/Kennedy
   

 

 

 

 

Central Texas stars & stripes classic
July 30 & 31, 2016 - Ft. Worth, Texas
Judge - Ring A Brayden Hawkins

Grand Champion Ring A:
Reserve Grand Ring A: Logan Jackson
Bred by Neff - Placed by Walker
   

 

 

 
Judge - Ring B Clay Burson
Grand Ring B: Logan Jackson
Bred by Neff - Placed by Walker
Reserve Grand Ring B:

 

 

 

 

Southwest Shootout - IA
July 30, 2016 - Judge: Dale and Bodie Schilpf

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Cade Suhr
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Allie Sandin

 

 

 
Grand Champion Breeding Ewe
Sammy Long
Reserve Grand Breeding Ewe
Allie Sandin

 

 

 

PYSA Jackpot - TX
July 30, 2016

Grand Champion Ewe
Brian Muckensturm - Bred by Fritz
Reserve Champion Ewe
Avery McCurry  - Bred by McCurry

 

 

 

In the Rock Jackpot - VA
July 30, 2016 - Judge: Tim Fleener

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Luke Redifer - Bred by Redifer
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Kaylee Greiner - Bred by Greiner Sisters

Additional Champions -
Champion Lightweight - Kylie Blevins - Bred by May Valley
Reserve Lightweight - Sarah Jane French - Bred by Sponaugle
Reserve Middleweight - Camille Mitchell - Bred by Sponaugle

 

 

Heatwave Jackpot - TX
July 30, 2016

Show A

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kenzie Pardon - Bred by Petzenhauser
Reserve Grand Market Lamb

 

Show B

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kenzie Pardon - Bred by Petzenhauser
Reserve Grand Market Lamb

 

 

 

Pennyrile District Lamb Show - KY
July 30, 2016 - Judge: Justin Stierwart

Grand Champion Market Lamb
 Darilyn Browning - Bred by Alpha Omega
Reserve Grand Market Lamb

 

 

Verden Jackpot - OK
July 30, 2016

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kamden Urban - Bred by Johnson
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Kailen Urban - Bred by Johnson

 

 

LeMars FFA Jackpot - IA
July 30, 2016

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Sam Schmillen - Bred by Skidgel
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Denton Ohlrichs - Bred by Pottebaum

 

 

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Sawyer Morrical - Bred by N&H
4th Overall Market Lamb
Sierra Fastert - Bred by AWTR

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
Sam Schmillen - Bred by Red Dirt

 

 

Champion Commercial Ewe
Levi Vanderlaan - Bred by AWTR
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Kassandra Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
Cade Nelson - Bred by Rule

 

 

Champion WBI
JD Morrical - Bred by Harrell
Reserve WBI
Shae Muecke - Bred by M&M

 

 

3rd Overall WBI
Clancy Debrick - Bred by Miller Brothers

 

 

 

I'm In It 2 Win It Series - TX
July 30, 2016

Ring A

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Reserve Grand Market Lamb

 

Ring B - Judge: Dylan Davis

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Dylan Arnold - Bred by Kennedy
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Jessica Donalson- Bred by Allison McGolden

 

 

 

 

Ohio State Fair
July 26-28, 2016

Open Show - Judge: Miles Gibbs

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Crossbred
Paige Pence - Bred by Johnson Family
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Lauren Ott - Bred by Berry

Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 
Champion Crossbred
Paige Pence - Bred by Johnson Family
Reserve Crossbred
Paige Pence - Bred by Team Johnson
   
CROSSBREDS  
Class 1 - 1st: Ava Shroyer - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Olivia McDade - Bred by McDade
Class 2 - 1st: Rebecca Jenkins - Bred by Achor 2nd: Lazy S
Class 3 - 1st: Seth Wasilewski - Bred by Sloan 2nd: Navaeh Powers - Bred by Team Johnson - Placed by Hill
Class 4 - 1st: Molly Clark - Bred by Clark 2nd: Lucas Tuck - Bred by Beck
Class 5 - 1st: Paige Pence - Bred by Team Johnson 2nd: Jacob Roeth - Bred by Team Johnson
Class 6 - 1st: Lucas Tuck - Bred by Tuck 2nd: Kole Justin - Bred by Team Johnson
Class 7 - 1st: Meghann Winters - Bred by Hindman - Placed by Shellhouse 2nd: Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Amstutz - Placed by Hill
Class 8 - 1st: Ian Johnson - Bred by Williams - Placed by TKM 2nd: Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Zuber - Placed by Hill
Class 9 - 1st: Craig Schiff - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Griffin Johnson - Bred by Wheaton - Placed by TKM
Class 10 - 1st: Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Nicewonger - Placed by Hill 2nd: Nick Johnson - Bred by Karr - Placed by TKM
Class 11 - 1st: Paige Pence - Bred by Johnson Family 2nd: Hannah DeLong - Bred by Lambright - Placed by TKM
Class 12 - 1st: Erin Dilger-Lawrence - Bred by Schminke - Placed by TKM 2nd: Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Andresen - Placed by Hill
   
   

 

 

 
Champion Natural
Lauren Ott - Bred by Berry

Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Natural
Addie DeLong - Bred by Bohrer
Placed by TKM
   
NATURALS  
Class 1 - 1st: Jada Shroyer - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Riley Johnson - Bred by P Johnson
Class 2 - 1st: Addie DeLong - Bred by Bohrer - Placed by TKM 2nd: Matthew Wallen - Bred by Wallen
Class 3 - 1st: Lauren Ott - Bred by Berry - Placed by Shellhouse 2nd: Delila Meyers - Bred by Westlake
Class 4 - 1st: Liz Schiff - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Ian Johnson - Bred by Poe - Placed by TKM

 

 

 
   

Champion Brockle
Alisha Rader - Bred by Heisdorffer

Reserve Brockle
Kendall Sattler - Bred by Shroyer

 

 

 
   
Champion AOB
Marshall Miller
Reserve AOB
Jacob Roeth - Bred by Kelly

 

 

 
   
Champion Oxford
Brittany Muhlenkamp - Bred by Bruns
Reserve Oxford
Lauren Ott - Bred by Begalka

Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 
   
Champion Montadale
Jackson Grimes - Bred by Melvin
Reserve Montadale
Weston Melvin - Bred by Melvin

 

 

 
   
Champion Dorset
Matthew Wallen - Bred by Double E
Reserve Dorset
Jacob Fowler - Bred by Shroyer
   
DORSETS  
Class 1 - 1st: Matthew Wallen - Bred by Double E 2nd: Arielle Kline - Bred by Wolf
Class 2 - 1st: Jacob Fowler - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Clayton Lake - Bred by Phillips

 

 

 
   
Champion Suffolk
Hannah DeLong - Bred by Amthauer

Placed by TKM
Reserve Suffolk
Matthew Wallen - Bred by Wallen

 

 

 
   
Champion Southdown
Matthew Wallen - Bred by Wallen
Reserve Southdown
Elizabeth Shotto - Bred by Forsee

 

 

 
   
Champion Shropshire
McKala Grauel - Bred by Wagner
Reserve Shropshire
Kendall Sattler - Bred by Sattler

 

 

 
   
Champion Hampshire
Navaeh Powers - Bred by Harrell
Placed by Hill
Reserve Hampshire
Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Impact
Placed by Hill
   
HAMPSHIRES  
Class 1 - 1st: Michelle Lock - Bred by Prunty/Dyer 2nd: Lazy 5 Ranch - Bred by Lazy 5
Class 2 - 1st: Navaeh Powers - Bred by Harrell - Placed by Hill 2nd: Lazy 5 Ranch - Bred by Lazy 5
Class 3 - 1st: Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Impact - Placed by Hill 2nd: Weston Stevens -Bred by AWTR - Placed by Hill
Class 4 - 1st: Meghann Winters - Bred by Stitzlein 2nd: Justin Howell - Bred by Thompson

 

 

 
   
Champion Heavyweight
Seth Wasilewski - Bred by MacLennan
Reserve Heavyweight
Dalton Cunningham - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

Junior Show - Judge: Todd Wise

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Crossbred
Kylee Johnson - Bred by A Johnson
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Reserve Crossbred
Paige Pence - Bred by Shroyer

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Lauren Ott - Bred by Berry

Placed by Shellhouse
4th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Hampshire
Clay Johnson - Bred by A. Johnson

 

 

 
5th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Hampshire
Paige Pence - Bred by Shroyer

 

 

 
   
Champion Crossbred
Kylee Johnson - Bred by A Johnson
Reserve Crossbred
Paige Pence - Bred by Shroyer
   
CROSSBREDS  
Class 1 - 1st: Ava Shroyer - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Griffin Johnson - Bred by F. Johnson - Placed by TKM
Class 2 - 1st: Madisyn Gossard - Bred by Slack - Placed by Hill 2nd: Kassidy Thompson - Bred by Sloan
Class 3 - 1st: Navaeh Powers - Bred by Team Johnson - Placed by Hill 2nd: Seth Wasilewski - Bred by Sloan
Class 4 - 1st: Dalton Hugn 2nd: Seth Vogel - Bred by Hesler
Class 5 - 1st: Paige Pence - Bred by Team Johnson 2nd: Mason Will
Class 6 - 1st: Seth Wasilewski - Bred by Sloan 2nd: Lucas Tuck - Bred by Tuck
Class 7 - 1st: Madison Gilbert - Bred by A Johnson 2nd: Meghann Winters - Bred by Hindman - Placed by Shellhouse
Class 8 - 1st: Tara Eisenhauer - Bred by Stitzlein 2nd: Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Zuber - Placed by Hill
Class 9 - 1st: Ian Johnson - Bred by Schminke - Placed by TKM 2nd: Craig Schiff - Bred by Shroyer
Class 10 - 1st: Kylee Johnson - Bred by A Johnson 2nd: Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Nicewonger - Placed by Hill
Class 11 - 1st: Paige Pence - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Seth Wasilewski - Bred by Johnson Family
Class 12 - 1st: Bailee Amstutz - Bred by Andresen - Placed by Hill
2nd: Lauren Ott - Bred by Shellhouse - Placed by Shellhouse
   
   

 

 

 
Champion Natural
Lauren Ott - Bred by Berry

Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Natural
Addie DeLong - Bred by Bohrer

Placed by TKM
   
NATURALS  
Class 1 - 1st: Haley Davidson - Bred by Ellerbrock 2nd: Riley Johnson - Bred by P Johnson
Class 2 - 1st: Addie DeLong - Bred by Bohrer - Placed by TKM 2nd: Carly Gump - Bred by Achor
Class 3 - 1st: Lauren Ott - Bred by Berry - Placed by Shellhouse 2nd: Ava Shroyer - Bred by Shroyer
Class 4 - 1st: Liz Schiff - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Ian Johnson - Bred by Poe - Placed by TKM

 

 

 
   
Champion Brockle
Kendall Sattler
Reserve Brockle
Justin Parker - Bred by Double E

 

 

 
   
Champion AOB
Jacob Roeth - Bred by Kelly
Reserve AOB
Issac Beal - Bred by Kelly

 

 

 
   
Champion Oxford
Elizabeth Shatto - Bred by Devitt
Reserve Oxford
Lauren Ott - Bred by Begalka

Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 
   
Champion Montadale
Jackson Grimes
- Bred by Melvin
Reserve Montadale
Jackson Grimes
- Bred by Melvin

 

 

 
   
Champion Dorset
Ava Shroyer - Bred by Shroyer
Reserve Dorset
Matthew Wallen - Bred by Double E
   
DORSETS  
Class 1 - 1st: Matthew Wallen - Bred by Double E 2nd: Arielle Kline - Bred by Wolf
Class 2 - 1st: Ava Shroyer - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Jacob Fowler - Bred by Shroyer

 

 

 
   
Champion Suffolk
Hannah DeLong - Bred by Amthauer

Placed by TKM
Reserve Suffolk
Matthew Wallen - Bred by Wallen

 

 

 
   
Champion Southdown
Matthew Wallen - Bred by Wallen
Reserve Southdown
Ava Shroyer - Bred by Smith

 

 

 
   
Champion Shropshire
Olivia Seaburn - Bred by Shellhouse

Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Shropshire
Kendall Sattler - Bred by Sattler

 

 

 
   
Champion Hampshire
Clay Johnson - Bred by A. Johnson
Reserve Hampshire
Paige Pence - Bred by Shroyer
   
HAMPSHIRES  
Class 1 - 1st: Lauren Johnson - Bred by P Johnson 2nd: Sarah Young - Bred by Mullikin
Class 2 - 1st: Navaeh Powers - Bred by Harrell - Placed by Hill 2nd: Molly Clark - Bred by Shroyer
Class 3 - 1st: Clay Johnson - Bred by A. Johnson 2nd: Paige Pence - Bred by Shroyer
Class 4 - 1st: Griffin Johnson - Bred by Lambright Placed by TKM 2nd: Meghann Winters - Bred by Stitzlein

 

 

 
   
Champion Heavyweight
Madison Gilbert - Bred by A. Johnson
Reserve Heavyweight
Seth Wasilewski - Bred by MacLennan

 

 

 

Ewe Show - Judge: Evan Snyder

Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
Lauren Ott - Bred by Nathan
Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Grand Commercial Ewe
Seth Waselewski - Bred by Sloan

 

 

 
3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
Ava Shroyer - Bred by Shroyer

 

 

CLASS RESULTS
YEARLINGS  
Class 1 - 1st: Brooke Hayhurst - Bred by Shearer
2nd: Ava Shroyer - Bred by Shroyer
   
EWE LAMBS  
Class 1 - 1st: Ava Shroyer - Bred by Shroyer 2nd: Kole Justin - Bred by Wallen
Class 2 - 1st: Seth Waselewski - Bred by Sloan 2nd: Matthew Wallen - Bred by Wallen
Class 3 - 1st: Seth Waselewski - Bred by Sloan 2nd: Matthew Wallen - Bred by Wallen
Class 4 - 1st: Lauren Ott - Bred by Nathan 2nd: Justin Howell - Bred by Heffelfinger
Class 5 - 1st: Seth Waselewski - Bred by MacLennan 2nd: Lauren Ott - Bred by Hild

 

 

 

California Mid-State Fair
July 26, 2016 - Judge: Marty Gibbs

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion FFA
Jacob Madden - Bred by Wise
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Champion 4-H
Ryan Domingos - Bred by Farao

 

 

 
Reserve FFA
Whitney Whitaker - Bred by Warntjes
Reserve 4-H
Maggie Madden - Bred by Estes

 

 

 
Champion Commercial Ewe
Maggie Madden - Bred by Estes
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Kendal Powers

 

 

 

Ozark Empire Fair - MO
July 22, 2016 - Judge: Ben Williams

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Stetson Wiss - Bred by Wiss
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Tayton Dains - Bred by McCauslin

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Olivia Walrod - Bred by Diamond C

 

 

 
Champion Wether Dam
Carter Mitchell - Bred by McCauslin
Reserve Wether Dam
Zavrie Wiss - Bred by Amstutz

 

 

 

Western Kentucky Junior Livestock Expo
June 23, 2016

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Jaycie Heath - Bred by Fisher
Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Grand Market Lamb

 

 

 

Tennessee Junior Livestock Expo
July 20, 2016

Grand Champion Market Lamb
TJ Warner - Bred by Ellis
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
John Calvin Bryant - Bred by Poling

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Gordon Moncier - Bred by Edwards
4th Overall Market Lamb

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
Bred by Estes

 

 

Champion Commercial Ewe
Gordon Moncier - Bred by Mullikin
Reserve Commercial Ewe
CJ Armour - Bred by Edwards
 

 

 

 

Ozark Outlaws - AR
July 23, 2016

Cash Ring - Judge: Darin Annuschat

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Bailey Simpson - Bred by Impact
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
RC Pearce - Bred by Pin Oak

 

 

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Kinder Harlow - Bred by Allen/Schmidt
4th Overall Market Lamb
Johnna Stottlemyer - Bred by Middlesworth

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
Riley Hoyle - Bred by Maye

Additional Champions:
Champion Arkansas Bred - RC Pearce - Bred by Pin Oak
Reserve Arkansas Bred - Riley Hoyle - Bred by Maye

 

Prize Ring - Judge: Brandon Callis

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kinder Harlow - Bred by Allen/Schmidt
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Karlie Craver - Bred by Red Dirt

Additional Champions:
Champion Arkansas Bred - Riley Hoyle - Bred by Maye
Reserve Arkansas Bred - RC Pearce - Bred by Pin Oak

 

 

South Dakota Summer Spotlight - SD
July 23, 2016 - Judge: Justin Nathan

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Crossbred
Madison Rule - Bred by Rule
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Champion Hampshire
Madison Fairley - Bred by Fairley

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Hailey Westergard - Bred by Pottebaum

4th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Crossbred
Zach Roesler - Bred by Fairley

 

 

5th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Southdown
Hannah Petersen - Bred by Petersen

Additional Champions -
Reserve Natural - Madison Rule - Bred by AWTR
Reserve Hampshire - Hilary Albrecht - Bred by Kody Miller
Reserve Southdown - Harley Him
Champion Dorset - Kai Thompson

 

 

 

South Dakota Born & Bred Show - SD
July 22, 2016

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Madison Rule - Bred by AWTR
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Creighton Hirchfeld - Bred by Fairley

 

 

 

Filmore County Open Show - MN
July 22, 2016 - Judge: Ryan Habeger

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Sammi Williams - Bred by Williams
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Colby Williams - Bred by Steva Robinson

 

 

 
Champion Commercial Ewe
Colby Williams - Bred by Williams
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Taylor Foss - Bred by Williams

 

 

 

Drew Scott Memorial Show - IA
July 22, 2016 - Judge: Philip Doty

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Jenny Petersen - Bred by Blondie
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Emmalin Wright - Bred by Hindman

 

 

 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Sawyer Morrical - Bred by N&H
4th Overall Market Lamb
Garrett Petersen - Bred by Wright

 

 

 
5th Overall Market Lamb
Dustin Dinsdale - Bred by Junk

 

 

Champion Commercial Ewe
Kassandra Palzkill - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve Commercial Ewe
Dayton Mortvedt - Bred by Hild

 

 

3rd Overall Commercial Ewe
Dustin Dinsdale - Bred by Junk

 

 

Champion WBI
Sarah Hockmeyer - Bred by Steva Robinson
Reserve WBI
JD Morrical - Bred by Harrell

 

 

3rd Overall WBI
Emmalin Wright - Bred by Piper

 

 

 

Shelby County Open Show - IA
July 17, 2016 - Judge: Eric Rupnow

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Cade Suhr - Bred by Suhr
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Tyler Leete - Bred by Dave Nelson

 

 

Williams Show Lambs Online Stud Ram Sale
July 16-17, 2016 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet

Lot 1 - Williams - Sold for $5503
Lot 2 - Williams - Sold for $2300

 

 

 
Lot 3 - Williams - Sold for $2200
Lot 4 - Williams - Sold for $1700
   

 

 

 

Lucas County Jackpot Show - OH
July 17, 2016 - Judge: Adam Heffelfinger

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Lucas Tuck - Bred by Schminke
Placed by Beck

Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Lucas Tuck - Bred by Schminke

 

 

 

michigan livestock expo
July 17, 2016 - Judge: Mike Stitzlein

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Division III Crossbred
Kade Shiery - Bred by AcMoody
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Division II Crossbred
Morgan Bolinger - Bred by Petzenhauser
   
 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Division III Crossbred
Cameron Hayden - Bred by Thompson
4th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Hampshire
Drew Pueschel - Bred by Riecke
   
 
5th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Shropshire
Sarah Jane Sterrett - Bred by Buckham
6th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Division II Crossbred
Maddie Stewart - Bred by Wheaton
   
 
7th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Hampshire
Emily Mead - Bred by Mishler
8th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Katie Stewart - Bred by Johnson
   

 

 

 
Champion Division III Crossbred
Kade Shiery - Bred by AcMoody
Reserve Division III Crossbred
Cameron Hayden - Bred by Thompson
Class 11 Cross: 1 Kade Shiery - Bred by AcMoody